Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Alicante, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Alicante tickets

  • any
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • any
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£63
outward: 02-Feb-2019
07:40 MAN » 10:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
20:55 ALC » 23:50 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£63
outward: 15-Jan-2019
07:40 MAN » 10:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 05-Feb-2019
11:05 ALC » 14:00 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£63
outward: 30-Jan-2019
07:40 MAN » 10:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2019
11:05 ALC » 14:00 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£74
outward: 23-Aug-2018
18:10 MAN » 21:00 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2018
13:30 ALC » 16:10 LPL
Blue Air direct (2h40m)
£77
outward: 25-Jun-2018
20:40 MAN » 23:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2018
10:25 ALC » 13:25 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h)
£77
outward: 25-Jun-2018
20:40 MAN » 23:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2018
10:30 ALC » 13:25 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (2h55m)
£79
outward: 18-Dec-2018
07:40 MAN » 10:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 08-Jan-2019
20:55 ALC » 23:50 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£80
outward: 23-Aug-2018
18:10 MAN » 21:00 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2018
11:05 ALC » 14:05 MAN
Ryanair direct (3h)
£81
outward: 23-Aug-2018
18:10 MAN » 21:00 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2018
13:30 ALC » 16:10 LPL
Blue Air direct (2h40m)
£82
outward: 23-Aug-2018
18:10 MAN » 21:00 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2018
13:30 ALC » 16:10 LPL
Blue Air direct (2h40m)
£82
outward: 30-Jan-2019
07:40 MAN » 10:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2019
11:05 ALC » 14:00 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£83
outward: 25-Jun-2018
20:40 MAN » 23:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2018
10:30 ALC » 13:25 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (2h55m)
£83
outward: 25-Jun-2018
20:40 MAN » 23:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2018
10:30 ALC » 13:25 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (2h55m)
£86
outward: 25-Aug-2018
16:35 MAN » 19:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 01-Sep-2018
21:00 ALC » 09:55 MAN
SAS 1 stop (12h55m)
£86
outward: 25-Aug-2018
16:35 MAN » 19:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 01-Sep-2018
21:00 ALC » 09:55 MAN
SAS 1 stop (12h55m)
£89
outward: 23-Aug-2018
18:10 MAN » 21:00 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2018
11:05 ALC » 14:05 MAN
Ryanair direct (3h)
£89
outward: 23-Aug-2018
18:10 MAN » 21:00 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2018
11:05 ALC » 14:05 MAN
Ryanair direct (3h)
£91
outward: 07-Jul-2018
16:35 MAN » 19:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 19-Jul-2018
13:30 ALC » 16:10 LPL
Blue Air direct (2h40m)
£92
outward: 05-Jun-2018
10:00 MAN » 09:55 ALC
Ryanair 1 stop (23h55m)
inbound: 13-Jun-2018
19:50 ALC » 15:50 MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (20h)
£92
outward: 23-Oct-2018
20:30 MAN » 23:20 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2018
19:40 ALC » 11:00 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (15h20m)
£94
outward: 17-Sep-2018
20:40 MAN » 23:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
09:15 ALC » 18:00 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (8h45m)
£94
outward: 16-Mar-2019
17:30 MAN » 20:20 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 22-Mar-2019
11:05 ALC » 14:00 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£95
outward: 28-Jun-2018
18:10 MAN » 21:00 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2018
10:30 ALC » 13:25 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (2h55m)
£95
outward: 25-Aug-2018
16:35 MAN » 19:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 01-Sep-2018
21:00 ALC » 09:55 MAN
SAS 1 stop (12h55m)
£95
outward: 07-May-2018
21:45 MAN » 08:00 ALC
Vueling 1 stop (10h15m)
inbound: 17-May-2018
22:05 ALC » 00:55 LPL
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
£95
outward: 07-May-2018
21:45 MAN » 08:00 ALC
Vueling 1 stop (10h15m)
inbound: 17-May-2018
22:05 ALC » 00:55 LPL
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
£95
outward: 25-Aug-2018
16:35 MAN » 19:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
inbound: 01-Sep-2018
21:00 ALC » 09:55 MAN
SAS 1 stop (12h55m)
£96
outward: 25-Apr-2018
20:40 MAN » 23:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 02-May-2018
12:10 ALC » 15:10 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h)
£96
outward: 07-Jul-2018
16:05 MAN » 18:55 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 19-Jul-2018
21:45 ALC » 00:45 MAN
Ryanair direct (3h)
£97
outward: 04-Jun-2018
20:40 MAN » 23:30 ALC
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
inbound: 14-Jun-2018
07:00 ALC » 14:45 MAN
Vueling 1 stop (7h45m)
Return
Departure
09 May May Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
10 May May Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
11 May May Friday $retDate.dayShortName
12 May May Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
13 May May Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
14 May May Monday $retDate.dayShortName
15 May May Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
05 May May Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£165
06 May May Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£180 £153
07 May May Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£115 £105 £164
08 May May Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£129 £144
09 May May Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£161
10 May May Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£162 £176 £165
11 May May Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£172 £158
Choose when you'd like to depart to Alicante (Spain):
Find the cheapest Manchester Alicante flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Alicante with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Alicante Birmingham - Alicante Glasgow - Alicante Edinburgh - Alicante See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Alicante

  • any
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • all
  • Blue Air
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • easyJet
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • SAS
  • Swiss
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Vueling
outbound: 23-Oct-2018
Ryanair direct
return: 30-Oct-2018
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 07-May-2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: 17-May-2018
Ryanair direct
outbound: 23-Oct-2018
easyJet direct
return: 30-Oct-2018
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 28-Apr-2018
Blue Air direct
return: 03-May-2018
Blue Air direct
outbound: 02-Apr-2019
Iberia 1 stop
return: 06-Apr-2019
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 10-May-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 17-May-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 02-Apr-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 06-Apr-2019
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 07-May-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 19-May-2018
British Airways direct
outbound: 18-May-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 29-May-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 26-Jul-2018
SAS 1 stop
return: 29-Jul-2018
Ryanair direct
outbound: 24-May-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 29-May-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 10-May-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 20-May-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop

About Manchester - Alicante flights

Average flight duration: 2h47m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Alicante, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Alicante-Elche Airport (ALC)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Apr-2018 07:47, GMT+2
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Apr-2018 06:47, GMT+1

Most popular cheap hotels in Alicante