Cheapest dates for Cardiff - Amsterdam tickets

  • any
  • January 2017
  • February 2017
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • any
  • January 2017
  • February 2017
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£100
outward: 24-May-2017
18:15 CWL » 19:35 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
inbound: 29-May-2017
09:10 AMS » 10:30 CWL
KLM direct (1h20m)
£101
outward: 11-Mar-2017
08:00 BRS » 09:20 AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2017
10:40 AMS » 12:00 BRS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
£103
outward: 17-Mar-2017
18:35 CWL » 19:55 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2017
21:10 AMS » 22:30 CWL
KLM direct (1h20m)
£104
outward: 28-Jul-2017
17:25 BRS » 18:45 AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2017
09:30 AMS » 10:45 BRS
easyJet direct (1h15m)
£134
outward: 02-Mar-2017
18:35 CWL » 19:55 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
inbound: 06-Mar-2017
09:30 AMS » 10:50 CWL
KLM direct (1h20m)
£151
outward: 13-Apr-2017
07:05 CWL » 08:30 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
inbound: 17-Apr-2017
21:10 AMS » 22:30 CWL
KLM direct (1h20m)
£159
outward: 07-Jul-2017
18:15 CWL » 19:35 AMS
KLM direct (1h20m)
inbound: 10-Jul-2017
21:10 AMS » 22:30 CWL
KLM direct (1h20m)
£170
outward: 10-Feb-2017
07:00 CWL » 08:25 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
inbound: 12-Feb-2017
09:30 AMS » 10:50 CWL
KLM direct (1h20m)
£172
outward: 24-Feb-2017
19:25 BRS » 20:45 AMS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
inbound: 26-Feb-2017
17:10 AMS » 18:30 BRS
easyJet direct (1h20m)
£192
outward: 13-Feb-2017
07:00 CWL » 08:25 AMS
KLM direct (1h25m)
inbound: 16-Feb-2017
09:30 AMS » 10:50 CWL
KLM direct (1h20m)
£198
outward: 26-Feb-2017
13:40 CWL » 20:40 AMS
Flybe 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 28-Feb-2017
14:15 AMS » 00:35 CWL
Flybe 2 stops (10h20m)
£198
outward: 24-Jan-2017
06:45 CWL » 15:25 AMS
Flybe 1 stop (8h40m)
inbound: 26-Jan-2017
10:50 AMS » 09:50 CWL
Flybe 1 stop (23h)
£246
outward: 23-Jan-2017
18:00 CWL » 15:25 AMS
Flybe 1 stop (21h25m)
inbound: 26-Jan-2017
10:50 AMS » 09:50 CWL
Flybe 1 stop (23h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Amsterdam (Netherlands):
Find the cheapest Cardiff Amsterdam flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Cardiff - Amsterdam with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Amsterdam Manchester - Amsterdam Birmingham - Amsterdam Glasgow - Amsterdam Edinburgh - Amsterdam See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Cardiff to Amsterdam

  • any
  • January 2017
  • February 2017
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • all
  • Flybe
  • KLM
outbound: 24-Feb-2017
Flybe 1 stop
return: 26-Feb-2017
Flybe 1 stop
outbound: 17-Mar-2017
KLM direct
return: 20-Mar-2017
KLM direct

About Cardiff - Amsterdam flights

Average flight duration: 19h01m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Airport(s):
  • Schiphol Airport (AMS)
  • Rotterdam The Hague Airport (RTM)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Jan-2017 11:02, GMT+1
  • Departure city:
  • Cardiff, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Cardiff Airport (CWL)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Jan-2017 10:02, GMT+0

Popular cheap hotels in Amsterdam