Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Amsterdam tickets

  • any
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • any
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£73
outward: 03-Nov-2017
19:40 EDI » 21:15 AMS
easyJet direct (1h35m)
inbound: 06-Nov-2017
07:20 AMS » 08:55 EDI
easyJet direct (1h35m)
£84
outward: 14-Sep-2017
07:00 EDI » 08:35 AMS
KLM direct (1h35m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2017
07:10 AMS » 08:35 EDI
KLM direct (1h25m)
£88
outward: 14-Sep-2017
07:00 EDI » 08:35 AMS
KLM direct (1h35m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2017
07:10 AMS » 08:35 EDI
KLM direct (1h25m)
£104
outward: 03-Nov-2017
10:20 EDI » 11:55 AMS
KLM direct (1h35m)
inbound: 06-Nov-2017
15:55 AMS » 17:20 EDI
KLM direct (1h25m)
£111
outward: 15-Sep-2017
07:00 EDI » 08:35 AMS
KLM direct (1h35m)
inbound: 18-Sep-2017
07:10 AMS » 08:35 EDI
KLM direct (1h25m)
£115
outward: 15-Sep-2017
07:00 EDI » 08:35 AMS
KLM direct (1h35m)
inbound: 18-Sep-2017
07:10 AMS » 08:35 EDI
KLM direct (1h25m)
£274
outward: 02-Oct-2017
10:45 EDI » 18:45 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 04-Oct-2017
14:55 AMS » 22:10 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (7h15m)
£285
outward: 02-Oct-2017
10:45 EDI » 18:45 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 03-Oct-2017
19:15 AMS » 09:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (14h)
£285
outward: 03-Sep-2017
16:05 EDI » 10:10 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (18h05m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2017
19:05 AMS » 09:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (14h10m)
£285
outward: 04-Sep-2017
18:50 EDI » 10:10 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 08-Sep-2017
21:15 AMS » 10:25 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (13h10m)
£291
outward: 25-Sep-2017
09:45 EDI » 18:45 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 29-Sep-2017
21:15 AMS » 10:25 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (13h10m)
£295
outward: 30-Mar-2018
20:00 EDI » 21:30 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (25h30m)
inbound: 02-Apr-2018
21:20 AMS » 09:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (11h55m)
£299
outward: 06-Sep-2017
09:45 EDI » 18:20 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (8h35m)
inbound: 07-Sep-2017
13:55 AMS » 23:05 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h10m)
£302
outward: 15-Dec-2017
20:55 EDI » 10:00 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: 18-Dec-2017
21:00 AMS » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (11h45m)
£315
outward: 28-Aug-2017
18:50 EDI » 10:10 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2017
19:50 AMS » 09:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (13h25m)
£327
outward: 23-Sep-2017
15:55 EDI » 09:40 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2017
22:15 AMS » 10:10 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (11h55m)
£341
outward: 15-Sep-2017
15:55 EDI » 09:40 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2017
10:25 AMS » 22:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (11h55m)
£341
outward: 15-Sep-2017
17:30 EDI » 09:40 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2017
10:25 AMS » 23:05 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h40m)
£358
outward: 14-Oct-2017
20:30 EDI » 20:20 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (23h50m)
inbound: 18-Oct-2017
16:15 AMS » 00:10 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (7h55m)
£417
outward: 25-Aug-2017
11:40 EDI » 20:30 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (8h50m)
inbound: 01-Sep-2017
13:55 AMS » 22:10 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (8h15m)
£427
outward: 25-Aug-2017
11:40 EDI » 20:30 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (8h50m)
inbound: 01-Sep-2017
21:15 AMS » 09:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h)
£427
outward: 25-Aug-2017
11:40 EDI » 20:30 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (8h50m)
inbound: 01-Sep-2017
21:15 AMS » 09:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h)
£534
outward: 26-Aug-2017
09:00 EDI » 09:40 AMS
British Airways 1 stop (24h40m)
inbound: 28-Aug-2017
07:45 AMS » 18:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (10h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Amsterdam (Netherlands):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Amsterdam flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Amsterdam with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Amsterdam Manchester - Amsterdam Birmingham - Amsterdam Glasgow - Amsterdam See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Amsterdam

  • any
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • all
  • British Airways
  • easyJet
  • KLM
outbound: 25-Aug-2017
easyJet direct
return: 01-Sep-2017
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 25-Aug-2017
British Airways 1 stop
return: 01-Sep-2017
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 03-Nov-2017
KLM direct
return: 06-Nov-2017
KLM direct

About Edinburgh - Amsterdam flights

  • Arrival city:
  • Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Airport(s):
  • Schiphol Airport (AMS)
  • Rotterdam The Hague Airport (RTM)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Aug-2017 08:22, GMT+2
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Aug-2017 07:22, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Amsterdam