Cheapest dates for London - Amsterdam tickets

  • any
  • January 2017
  • February 2017
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • any
  • January 2017
  • February 2017
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£20
outward: 25-Jan-2017
20:10 STN » 21:20 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 28-Jan-2017
15:15 EIN » 16:25 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£20
outward: 24-Jan-2017
09:30 STN » 10:40 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 24-Jan-2017
21:45 EIN » 22:55 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£21
outward: 26-Jan-2017
13:40 STN » 14:50 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 28-Jan-2017
15:15 EIN » 16:25 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£22
outward: 31-Jan-2017
09:30 STN » 10:40 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 24-Mar-2017
21:45 EIN » 22:55 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£24
outward: 02-Feb-2017
09:30 STN » 10:40 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 06-Feb-2017
07:50 EIN » 09:05 STN
Ryanair direct (1h15m)
£24
outward: 24-Mar-2017
20:10 STN » 21:20 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2017
21:00 EIN » 22:10 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£24
outward: 25-Mar-2017
13:40 STN » 14:50 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2017
21:00 EIN » 22:10 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£24
outward: 04-Feb-2017
13:40 STN » 14:50 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 06-Feb-2017
21:45 EIN » 22:55 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£24
outward: 14-Feb-2017
09:30 STN » 10:40 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 21-Feb-2017
07:50 EIN » 09:05 STN
Ryanair direct (1h15m)
£24
outward: 08-Mar-2017
20:10 STN » 21:20 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2017
07:50 EIN » 09:05 STN
Ryanair direct (1h15m)
£24
outward: 02-Feb-2017
18:45 STN » 19:55 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2017
21:00 EIN » 22:10 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£25
outward: 06-Mar-2017
09:30 STN » 10:40 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 09-Mar-2017
21:00 EIN » 22:10 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£25
outward: 01-Feb-2017
20:10 STN » 21:20 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2017
21:45 EIN » 22:55 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£25
outward: 09-Mar-2017
18:45 STN » 19:55 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2017
21:45 EIN » 22:55 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£25
outward: 01-Mar-2017
09:30 STN » 10:40 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2017
15:15 EIN » 16:25 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£25
outward: 13-Feb-2017
09:30 STN » 10:40 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 15-Feb-2017
21:45 EIN » 22:55 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£25
outward: 02-Mar-2017
09:30 STN » 10:40 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 06-Mar-2017
21:45 EIN » 22:55 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£25
outward: 22-Mar-2017
20:10 STN » 21:20 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 24-Mar-2017
21:45 EIN » 22:55 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£25
outward: 01-Mar-2017
09:30 STN » 10:40 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 05-Mar-2017
22:00 EIN » 23:10 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£27
outward: 23-Feb-2017
18:45 STN » 19:55 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 05-Mar-2017
07:50 EIN » 09:05 STN
Ryanair direct (1h15m)
£28
outward: 11-May-2017
19:25 STN » 20:30 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 15-May-2017
21:00 EIN » 22:10 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£28
outward: 13-May-2017
18:15 STN » 19:20 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 14-May-2017
08:00 EIN » 09:10 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£28
outward: 12-May-2017
09:35 STN » 10:40 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 14-May-2017
08:00 EIN » 09:10 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£28
outward: 10-May-2017
18:25 STN » 19:30 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 24-May-2017
19:55 EIN » 21:05 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£29
outward: 19-Feb-2017
17:30 SEN » 18:30 AMS
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: 22-Feb-2017
21:45 EIN » 22:55 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£29
outward: 05-Mar-2017
14:15 SEN » 15:15 AMS
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: 05-Mar-2017
22:00 EIN » 23:10 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£29
outward: 06-Mar-2017
19:25 SEN » 20:25 AMS
easyJet direct (1h)
inbound: 07-Mar-2017
21:45 EIN » 22:55 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£29
outward: 30-Mar-2017
19:25 STN » 20:30 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h05m)
inbound: 02-Apr-2017
08:00 EIN » 09:10 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£29
outward: 28-Feb-2017
09:30 STN » 10:40 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 30-Apr-2017
19:55 EIN » 21:05 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
£30
outward: 20-Jan-2017
09:30 STN » 10:40 EIN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
inbound: 24-Jan-2017
21:45 EIN » 22:55 STN
Ryanair direct (1h10m)
Return
Departure
19 January Jan Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
20 January Jan Friday $retDate.dayShortName
21 January Jan Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
22 January Jan Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
23 January Jan Monday $retDate.dayShortName
24 January Jan Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
25 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
18 January Jan Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£88 easyJet
1484764200000 LTN » 1484768100000 AMS, 0 (65)
1484838000000 AMS » 1484841900000 LTN, 0 (65)
£39 Ryanair
1484766600000 STN » 1484770800000 EIN, 0 (70)
1484895000000 EIN » 1484899500000 STN, 0 (75)
£37 Ryanair
1484753700000 STN » 1484757900000 EIN, 0 (70)
1484981400000 EIN » 1484985900000 STN, 0 (75)
£92 easyJet - Vueling
1484753400000 SEN » 1484757000000 AMS, 0 (60)
1485064800000 AMS » 1485068700000 LTN, 0 (65)
£52 easyJet - Vueling
1484753400000 SEN » 1484757000000 AMS, 0 (60)
1485152100000 AMS » 1485156000000 LTN, 0 (65)
£64 easyJet
1484764200000 LTN » 1484768100000 AMS, 0 (65)
1485333000000 AMS » 1485336900000 LTN, 0 (65)
19 January Jan Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£67 easyJet
1484839800000 SEN » 1484843400000 AMS, 0 (60)
1484858400000 AMS » 1484862300000 STN, 0 (65)
£80 easyJet
1484839200000 LTN » 1484843100000 AMS, 0 (65)
1484943600000 AMS » 1484947200000 SEN, 0 (60)
£37 Ryanair
1484814600000 STN » 1484818800000 EIN, 0 (70)
1485008100000 EIN » 1485012300000 STN, 0 (70)
£96 Ryanair
1484829600000 STN » 1484833800000 EIN, 0 (70)
1485067800000 EIN » 1485072300000 STN, 0 (75)
£74 British Airways - Vueling
1484849400000 LGW » 1484854200000 AMS, 0 (80)
1485152100000 AMS » 1485156000000 LTN, 0 (65)
20 January Jan Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£112 Vueling - British Airways
1484902200000 LTN » 1484906400000 AMS, 0 (70)
1484943300000 AMS » 1484947800000 LGW, 0 (75)
£102 Vueling
1484902200000 LTN » 1484906400000 AMS, 0 (70)
1484978400000 AMS » 1484982300000 LTN, 0 (65)
£106 Ryanair - Iberia
1484901000000 STN » 1484905200000 EIN, 0 (70)
1485068400000 AMS » 1485113700000 LGW, 1 (755)
£122 British Airways - Vueling
1484912400000 LGW » 1484917200000 AMS, 0 (80)
1485195300000 AMS » 1485198600000 LTN, 0 (55)
£29 Ryanair
1484901000000 STN » 1484905200000 EIN, 0 (70)
1485290700000 EIN » 1485294900000 STN, 0 (70)
21 January Jan Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£39 Ryanair
1484987400000 STN » 1484991600000 EIN, 0 (70)
1485008100000 EIN » 1485012300000 STN, 0 (70)
£127 British Airways - Vueling
1485020100000 LGW » 1485024900000 AMS, 0 (80)
1485064800000 AMS » 1485068700000 LTN, 0 (65)
£41 Ryanair
1484987400000 STN » 1484991600000 EIN, 0 (70)
1485204300000 EIN » 1485208500000 STN, 0 (70)
£72 Vueling
1484984700000 LTN » 1484988300000 AMS, 0 (60)
1485238500000 AMS » 1485242400000 LTN, 0 (65)
22 January Jan Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£35 easyJet - Ryanair
1485090900000 SEN » 1485094500000 AMS, 0 (60)
1485204300000 EIN » 1485208500000 STN, 0 (70)
£50 easyJet
1485102600000 SEN » 1485106200000 AMS, 0 (60)
1485246600000 AMS » 1485250500000 LTN, 0 (65)
£83 easyJet
1485090900000 SEN » 1485094500000 AMS, 0 (60)
1485374700000 AMS » 1485378600000 LTN, 0 (65)
23 January Jan Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£84 easyJet
1485183000000 STN » 1485186900000 AMS, 0 (65)
1485201300000 AMS » 1485205200000 STN, 0 (65)
£66 easyJet
1485196200000 LTN » 1485200100000 AMS, 0 (65)
1485258300000 AMS » 1485262200000 LTN, 0 (65)
£66 easyJet
1485196200000 LTN » 1485200100000 AMS, 0 (65)
1485344700000 AMS » 1485348600000 LTN, 0 (65)
24 January Jan Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£20 Ryanair
1485246600000 STN » 1485250800000 EIN, 0 (70)
1485290700000 EIN » 1485294900000 STN, 0 (70)
£50 easyJet
1485271800000 SEN » 1485275400000 AMS, 0 (60)
1485333000000 AMS » 1485336900000 LTN, 0 (65)
Choose when you'd like to depart to Amsterdam (Netherlands):
Find the cheapest London Amsterdam flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Amsterdam with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Amsterdam Birmingham - Amsterdam Glasgow - Amsterdam Edinburgh - Amsterdam See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Amsterdam

  • any
  • January 2017
  • February 2017
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • CityJet
  • easyJet
  • Flybe
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Vueling
outbound: 13-Feb-2017
easyJet direct
return: 14-Feb-2017
easyJet direct
outbound: 10-Mar-2017
Vueling direct
return: 12-Mar-2017
Vueling direct
outbound: 25-Feb-2017
Flybe direct
return: 26-Feb-2017
Flybe direct
outbound: 20-Jan-2017
British Airways direct
return: 27-Jan-2017
Ryanair direct
outbound: 01-Apr-2017
KLM direct
return: 08-Apr-2017
KLM direct
outbound: 27-Jan-2017
Iberia 1 stop
return: 29-Jan-2017
Vueling direct
outbound: 10-Mar-2017
CityJet direct
return: 12-Mar-2017
CityJet direct
outbound: 11-Feb-2017
Air France 1 stop
return: 12-Feb-2017
KLM direct
outbound: 20-Jan-2017
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 22-Jan-2017
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 29-Jan-2017
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 02-Feb-2017
CityJet direct

About London - Amsterdam flights

Average flight duration: 1h07m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Airport(s):
  • Schiphol Airport (AMS)
  • Rotterdam The Hague Airport (RTM)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Jan-2017 13:53, GMT+1
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Jan-2017 12:53, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 5ºC

Popular cheap hotels in Amsterdam