Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Bangkok tickets

  • any
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • any
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£387
outward: 18-Jan-2018
17:10 EDI » 08:30 BKK
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2018
05:30 BKK » 12:15 EDI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (30h45m)
£388
outward: 11-Nov-2017
13:10 EDI » 08:30 BKK
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (19h20m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2017
05:30 BKK » 16:15 EDI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (34h45m)
£394
outward: 01-Jun-2017
17:15 EDI » 08:30 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2017
15:25 BKK » 07:40 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h15m)
£404
outward: 01-Oct-2017
17:15 EDI » 07:40 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 13-Oct-2017
04:20 BKK » 13:30 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (33h10m)
£407
outward: 31-May-2017
09:10 EDI » 02:20 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h10m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2017
15:25 BKK » 07:40 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h15m)
£413
outward: 05-Dec-2017
17:10 EDI » 03:45 BKK
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (34h35m)
inbound: 05-Mar-2018
18:05 BKK » 16:15 EDI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (22h10m)
£420
outward: 10-Jun-2017
11:40 EDI » 04:25 BKK
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h45m)
inbound: 19-Jun-2017
16:30 BKK » 10:45 EDI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (18h15m)
£421
outward: 08-Dec-2017
08:35 EDI » 07:20 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h45m)
inbound: 23-Dec-2017
13:30 BKK » 12:50 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h20m)
£422
outward: 28-Sep-2017
17:15 EDI » 14:00 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (20h45m)
inbound: 11-Nov-2017
13:30 BKK » 12:50 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h20m)
£425
outward: 08-May-2017
10:00 EDI » 04:10 BKK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 12-May-2017
13:20 BKK » 08:20 EDI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h)
£430
outward: 10-Feb-2018
16:15 EDI » 12:50 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (20h35m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2018
13:30 BKK » 12:50 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h20m)
£434
outward: 04-Jun-2017
10:00 EDI » 04:10 BKK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 19-Jun-2017
13:20 BKK » 08:20 EDI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h)
£443
outward: 24-Aug-2017
10:00 EDI » 04:10 BKK
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2018
15:35 BKK » 07:45 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (40h10m)
£447
outward: 06-May-2017
17:15 EDI » 14:00 BKK
Qatar Airways 1 stop (20h45m)
inbound: 13-May-2017
16:15 BKK » 13:30 EDI
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h15m)
£492
outward: 25-Jun-2017
07:50 EDI » 13:25 BKK
Unknown Company 2 stops (29h35m)
inbound: 16-Jul-2017
03:40 BKK » 08:20 EDI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (28h40m)
£498
outward: 26-Jun-2017
07:50 EDI » 02:10 BKK
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h20m)
inbound: 17-Jul-2017
13:20 BKK » 08:20 EDI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h)
£510
outward: 25-Jun-2017
07:50 EDI » 15:05 BKK
Unknown Company 2 stops (31h15m)
inbound: 15-Jul-2017
21:10 BKK » 22:45 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h35m)
£512
outward: 24-Aug-2017
13:45 EDI » 09:10 BKK
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2018
17:50 BKK » 18:00 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h10m)
£525
outward: 24-Aug-2017
09:35 EDI » 09:10 BKK
Lufthansa 2 stops (23h35m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2018
17:50 BKK » 18:00 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h10m)
£525
outward: 23-Aug-2017
09:00 EDI » 09:10 BKK
Lufthansa 2 stops (24h10m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2018
17:50 BKK » 12:40 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h50m)
£531
outward: 29-Jun-2017
15:30 EDI » 15:05 BKK
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h35m)
inbound: 20-Jul-2017
13:20 BKK » 13:55 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h35m)
£545
outward: 01-Jul-2017
15:30 EDI » 13:25 BKK
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h55m)
inbound: 21-Jul-2017
21:10 BKK » 22:45 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h35m)
£547
outward: 10-Jul-2017
15:25 EDI » 13:25 BKK
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h)
inbound: 17-Jul-2017
13:20 BKK » 08:20 EDI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h)
£547
outward: 04-Jul-2017
15:30 EDI » 15:05 BKK
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h35m)
inbound: 24-Jul-2017
21:10 BKK » 22:45 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h35m)
£609
outward: 12-Jul-2017
15:30 EDI » 13:25 BKK
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h55m)
inbound: 27-Jul-2017
03:40 BKK » 23:25 EDI
Etihad Airways 2 stops (19h45m)
£620
outward: 25-Apr-2017
17:00 EDI » 04:40 BKK
British Airways 1 stop (35h40m)
inbound: 13-May-2017
06:40 BKK » 00:10 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (17h30m)
£680
outward: 08-Jul-2017
10:50 EDI » 13:25 BKK
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h35m)
inbound: 18-Aug-2017
13:20 BKK » 08:20 EDI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h)
£768
outward: 21-Dec-2017
13:40 EDI » 08:40 BKK
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 05-Jan-2018
17:50 BKK » 14:20 EDI
Lufthansa 2 stops (44h30m)
£1567
outward: 11-Jan-2018
12:15 EDI » 03:05 BKK
Air France 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: 11-Apr-2018
07:05 BKK » 08:35 EDI
KLM 1 stop (25h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bangkok (Thailand):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Bangkok flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Bangkok with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Bangkok Manchester - Bangkok Birmingham - Bangkok Glasgow - Bangkok See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Bangkok

  • any
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Etihad Airways
  • Flybe
  • Hop!
  • KLM
  • Qatar Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 25-Jun-2017
Flybe 2 stops
return: 16-Jul-2017
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 08-Dec-2017
Hop! 1 stop
return: 23-Dec-2017
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 05-Dec-2017
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 06-Mar-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 08-Dec-2017
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 23-Dec-2017
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 25-Jun-2017
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 16-Jul-2017
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 08-Dec-2017
KLM 1 stop
return: 23-Dec-2017
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 01-Jul-2017
Air France 2 stops
return: 22-Jul-2017
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 21-Dec-2017
British Airways 2 stops
return: 05-Jan-2018
Gulf Air 2 stops

About Edinburgh - Bangkok flights

Average flight duration: 24h48m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bangkok, Thailand
  • Airport(s):
  • Don Mueang International Airport (DMK)
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (BKK)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Apr-2017 18:17, GMT+7
  • Weather:
  • min. 30ºC, max. 40ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Apr-2017 12:17, GMT+1

Most popular cheap hotels in Bangkok