Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Budapest, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Budapest tickets

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£63
outward: 10-Jan-2018
17:40 MAN » 20:15 BUD
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
inbound: 17-Jan-2018
20:45 BUD » 23:40 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£91
outward: 11-Feb-2018
21:10 MAN » 23:45 BUD
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2018
17:50 BUD » 20:45 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£100
outward: 22-Mar-2018
21:10 MAN » 23:45 BUD
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2018
20:00 BUD » 22:55 MAN
Jet2 direct (2h55m)
£112
outward: 15-Feb-2018
21:10 MAN » 23:45 BUD
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2018
12:25 BUD » 16:25 MAN
Eurowings 1 stop (4h)
£124
outward: 01-Sep-2018
09:45 MAN » 12:15 BUD
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
inbound: 05-Sep-2018
09:10 BUD » 16:20 MAN
Eurowings 1 stop (7h10m)
£127
outward: 04-Apr-2018
12:10 MAN » 19:50 BUD
Eurowings 1 stop (7h40m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2018
06:30 BUD » 09:20 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
£136
outward: 09-Mar-2018
13:10 MAN » 20:05 BUD
Eurowings 1 stop (6h55m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2018
17:50 BUD » 20:45 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£147
outward: 12-Apr-2018
16:15 MAN » 19:00 BUD
Jet2 direct (2h45m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2018
10:30 BUD » 15:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h20m)
£155
outward: 25-Oct-2018
09:45 MAN » 12:15 BUD
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
15:20 BUD » 11:00 MAN
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (19h40m)
£156
outward: 21-Feb-2018
06:55 MAN » 12:05 BUD
KLM 1 stop (5h10m)
inbound: 26-Feb-2018
17:05 BUD » 11:05 MAN
KLM 1 stop (18h)
£162
outward: 23-Mar-2018
07:15 MAN » 16:45 BUD
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (9h30m)
inbound: 30-Mar-2018
06:30 BUD » 11:10 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h40m)
£165
outward: 09-Feb-2018
09:05 MAN » 19:45 BUD
Eurowings 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: 12-Feb-2018
08:00 BUD » 12:55 MAN
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (4h55m)
£186
outward: 21-Dec-2017
08:45 MAN » 20:45 BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h)
inbound: 04-Jan-2018
22:30 BUD » 17:25 MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (18h55m)
£209
outward: 20-Dec-2017
19:50 MAN » 09:05 BUD
Swiss 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 27-Dec-2017
17:35 BUD » 22:30 MAN
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h55m)
£222
outward: 21-Dec-2017
08:50 MAN » 19:55 BUD
Ryanair 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 28-Dec-2017
06:15 BUD » 12:00 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h45m)
£9689
outward: 24-Dec-2017
14:10 MAN » 11:40 BUD
Emirates 1 stop (21h30m)
inbound: 31-Dec-2017
14:40 BUD » 08:00 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (17h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Budapest (Hungary):
Find the cheapest Manchester Budapest flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Budapest with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Budapest Birmingham - Budapest Glasgow - Budapest Edinburgh - Budapest See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Budapest

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • all
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Flybe
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Norwegian Air
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
  • Wizz Air
outbound: 22-Mar-2018
Ryanair direct
return: 26-Mar-2018
Jet2 direct
outbound: 09-Feb-2018
Norwegian Air 1 stop
return: 12-Feb-2018
Jet2 direct
outbound: 13-Jan-2018
Wizz Air direct
return: 16-Jan-2018
Wizz Air direct
outbound: 05-Feb-2018
Flybe 1 stop
return: 12-Feb-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 15-Feb-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 19-Feb-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 22-Mar-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 26-Mar-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 09-Feb-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 12-Feb-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 09-Feb-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 12-Feb-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 09-Feb-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 12-Feb-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 21-Dec-2017
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 28-Dec-2017
Brussels Airlines 1 stop

About Manchester - Budapest flights

Average flight duration: 8h45m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Budapest, Hungary
  • Airport(s):
  • Ferenc Liszt International (BUD)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Dec-2017 18:46, GMT+1
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Dec-2017 17:46, GMT+0

Most popular cheap hotels in Budapest