Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to Chicago, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Chicago tickets

  • any
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • any
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£329
outward: 13-Mar-2018
10:10 GLA » 02:16 ORD
KLM 2 stops (16h06m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2018
20:25 ORD » 13:55 GLA
Air France 2 stops (17h30m)
£346
outward: 05-Mar-2018
13:55 GLA » 00:15 ORD
Icelandair 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2018
00:30 ORD » 10:45 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (10h15m)
£359
outward: 13-Mar-2018
07:05 GLA » 00:07 ORD
KLM 2 stops (17h02m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2018
20:25 ORD » 13:55 GLA
Air France 2 stops (17h30m)
£380
outward: 21-Mar-2018
09:55 GLA » 01:02 ORD
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h07m)
inbound: 29-Mar-2018
02:15 ORD » 15:40 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h25m)
£395
outward: 28-Feb-2018
10:10 GLA » 21:30 ORD
KLM 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 07-Mar-2018
23:30 ORD » 09:35 GLA
KLM 1 stop (10h05m)
£414
outward: 01-Mar-2018
13:55 GLA » 01:35 ORD
British Airways 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2018
23:30 ORD » 13:20 GLA
British Airways 2 stops (13h50m)
£421
outward: 21-Mar-2018
07:05 GLA » 21:30 ORD
KLM 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 28-Mar-2018
23:15 ORD » 09:30 GLA
KLM 1 stop (10h15m)
£430
outward: 17-Mar-2018
09:05 GLA » 01:18 ORD
British Airways 2 stops (16h13m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2018
03:40 ORD » 17:30 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£430
outward: 17-Mar-2018
09:05 GLA » 01:18 ORD
British Airways 2 stops (16h13m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2018
03:40 ORD » 17:30 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£430
outward: 09-Mar-2018
09:05 GLA » 21:45 ORD
Finnair 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2018
18:00 ORD » 13:00 GLA
Finnair 2 stops (19h)
£456
outward: 25-Mar-2018
21:45 GLA » 20:45 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (23h)
inbound: 01-Apr-2018
22:35 ORD » 08:55 GLA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h20m)
£458
outward: 09-Mar-2018
07:05 GLA » 21:30 ORD
KLM 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2018
18:30 MDW » 10:55 GLA
KLM 2 stops (16h25m)
£470
outward: 25-Mar-2018
15:45 GLA » 20:45 ORD
Aer Lingus 1 stop (29h)
inbound: 01-Apr-2018
22:35 ORD » 08:55 GLA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h20m)
£471
outward: 17-Mar-2018
09:05 GLA » 01:18 ORD
British Airways 2 stops (16h13m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2018
03:40 ORD » 17:30 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£471
outward: 17-Mar-2018
09:05 GLA » 01:18 ORD
British Airways 2 stops (16h13m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2018
03:40 ORD » 17:30 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£497
outward: 03-Dec-2017
11:50 EDI » 22:50 ORD
WOW air 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 09-Dec-2017
01:30 ORD » 10:45 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (9h15m)
£540
outward: 03-Dec-2017
13:55 GLA » 00:15 ORD
Icelandair 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 09-Dec-2017
01:30 ORD » 10:45 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (9h15m)
£609
outward: 26-Sep-2017
22:05 GLA » 17:25 ORD
Finnair 1 stop (19h20m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2017
03:40 ORD » 14:25 GLA
Finnair 1 stop (10h45m)
£662
outward: 26-Sep-2017
09:30 GLA » 20:05 ORD
United Airlines 1 stop (10h35m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2017
13:00 ORD » 08:30 GLA
United Airlines 1 stop (19h30m)
£1154
outward: 08-Oct-2017
07:05 GLA » 04:30 ORD
KLM 2 stops (21h25m)
inbound: 19-Oct-2017
19:33 MDW » 13:40 GLA
KLM 2 stops (18h07m)
£2443
outward: 03-Jul-2018
08:45 GLA » 20:25 ORD
British Airways 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 27-Jul-2018
00:30 ORD » 13:05 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£2908
outward: 06-Oct-2017
08:45 GLA » 20:25 ORD
British Airways 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2018
00:05 ORD » 13:55 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£2909
outward: 06-Oct-2017
08:45 GLA » 20:25 ORD
British Airways 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2018
00:05 ORD » 13:55 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£2910
outward: 05-Oct-2017
08:45 GLA » 20:25 ORD
British Airways 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2018
00:05 ORD » 13:55 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£2910
outward: 05-Oct-2017
08:45 GLA » 20:25 ORD
British Airways 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2018
00:05 ORD » 13:55 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£10228
outward: 06-Oct-2017
07:05 GLA » 20:20 ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2018
01:05 ORD » 13:55 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h50m)
£10228
outward: 05-Oct-2017
07:05 GLA » 20:20 ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2018
01:05 ORD » 13:55 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h50m)
£10228
outward: 06-Oct-2017
07:05 GLA » 20:20 ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2018
01:05 ORD » 13:55 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h50m)
£10228
outward: 05-Oct-2017
07:05 GLA » 20:20 ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2018
01:05 ORD » 13:55 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h50m)
£15359
outward: 08-Oct-2017
07:05 GLA » 20:20 ORD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 20-Oct-2017
00:30 ORD » 13:05 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Chicago (USA):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Chicago flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Chicago with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Chicago Manchester - Chicago Birmingham - Chicago Edinburgh - Chicago See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Chicago

  • any
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • British Airways
outbound: 25-Mar-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 01-Apr-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 01-Mar-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 08-Mar-2018
British Airways 2 stops

About Glasgow - Chicago flights

Average flight duration: 13h52m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Chicago, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Midway International Airport (MDW)
  • O'Hare International Airport (ORD)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Sep-2017 22:45, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 24ºC, max. 29ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Sep-2017 04:45, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 14ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Chicago