Take off on cheap flights from London to Dubai, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Dubai tickets

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£182
outward: 05-Feb-2018
09:15 LTN » 18:15 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 12-Feb-2018
18:55 DWC » 09:05 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (14h10m)
£212
outward: 02-Feb-2018
09:15 LTN » 18:15 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 08-Feb-2018
23:00 DXB » 23:10 LTN
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h10m)
£214
outward: 15-Jan-2018
09:15 LTN » 18:15 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 22-Jan-2018
18:55 DWC » 09:05 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (14h10m)
£225
outward: 05-Feb-2018
09:15 LTN » 18:15 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 10-Mar-2018
18:55 DWC » 17:00 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h05m)
£230
outward: 14-Mar-2018
21:30 LTN » 18:20 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2018
23:00 DXB » 13:50 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h50m)
£241
outward: 26-Feb-2018
09:15 LTN » 18:15 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 05-Mar-2018
01:05 DXB » 12:45 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
£242
outward: 16-Jan-2018
09:55 LTN » 18:55 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 23-Jan-2018
01:10 DXB » 19:15 LGW
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (18h05m)
£251
outward: 08-Feb-2018
07:25 STN » 18:20 DWC
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: 15-Feb-2018
18:55 DWC » 12:20 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (17h25m)
£253
outward: 01-Feb-2018
22:35 LTN » 18:15 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (19h40m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2018
01:10 DXB » 16:40 LGW
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (15h30m)
£256
outward: 07-Feb-2018
18:35 STN » 18:20 DWC
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h45m)
inbound: 13-Feb-2018
23:00 DXB » 12:55 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h55m)
£257
outward: 13-Dec-2017
15:30 LTN » 18:20 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (26h50m)
inbound: 18-Dec-2017
18:55 DWC » 09:05 LTN
Wizz Air 1 stop (14h10m)
£258
outward: 14-Mar-2018
21:30 LTN » 18:20 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2018
23:35 DXB » 15:45 LGW
Aeroflot 1 stop (16h10m)
£258
outward: 14-Mar-2018
21:30 LTN » 18:20 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2018
23:35 DXB » 15:45 LGW
Aeroflot 1 stop (16h10m)
£258
outward: 14-Mar-2018
21:30 LTN » 18:20 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2018
23:35 DXB » 15:45 LGW
Aeroflot 1 stop (16h10m)
£263
outward: 12-Sep-2018
10:45 LHR » 20:35 DXB
Air France 1 stop (9h50m)
inbound: 14-Sep-2018
22:50 DXB » 08:50 LHR
Air France 1 stop (10h)
£265
outward: 06-Feb-2018
07:25 STN » 18:20 DWC
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: 13-Feb-2018
01:10 DXB » 19:15 LGW
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (18h05m)
£265
outward: 10-Apr-2018
07:30 LGW » 00:45 DXB
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h15m)
inbound: 17-Apr-2018
02:30 DXB » 18:00 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h30m)
£269
outward: 06-Apr-2018
21:40 LTN » 17:50 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (20h10m)
inbound: 13-Apr-2018
02:30 DXB » 23:35 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h05m)
£270
outward: 23-Feb-2018
09:15 LTN » 18:15 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 02-Mar-2018
01:05 DXB » 12:45 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
£270
outward: 17-Jan-2018
22:55 LGW » 18:55 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (20h)
inbound: 24-Jan-2018
16:30 DXB » 09:30 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h)
£276
outward: 01-Mar-2018
22:55 LHR » 06:00 DXB
Virgin Atlantic direct (7h05m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2018
08:25 DXB » 16:40 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (8h15m)
£276
outward: 14-Feb-2018
18:10 LTN » 18:55 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (24h45m)
inbound: 18-Feb-2018
13:35 DXB » 10:30 LHR
Aeroflot 1 stop (20h55m)
£277
outward: 11-Jan-2018
00:40 STN » 00:05 DXB
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 20-Jan-2018
01:05 DXB » 12:55 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h50m)
£278
outward: 14-Mar-2018
21:30 LTN » 18:20 DWC
Wizz Air 1 stop (20h50m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2018
23:00 DXB » 12:55 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h55m)
£278
outward: 28-May-2018
10:55 LHR » 20:55 DXB
KLM 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 03-Jun-2018
22:50 DXB » 17:25 LHR
Air France 1 stop (18h35m)
£279
outward: 25-Feb-2018
17:50 STN » 18:15 DWC
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h25m)
inbound: 04-Mar-2018
00:05 DXB » 16:20 LTN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h15m)
£279
outward: 01-Oct-2018
12:50 LGW » 00:00 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2018
00:00 DXB » 10:15 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h15m)
£280
outward: 04-Feb-2018
19:55 LHR » 13:00 DXB
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (17h05m)
inbound: 11-Feb-2018
01:25 DXB » 17:55 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (16h30m)
£280
outward: 09-Apr-2018
18:30 LTN » 00:45 DXB
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h15m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2018
02:30 DXB » 00:00 LTN
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h30m)
£280
outward: 15-Oct-2018
12:50 LGW » 00:00 DXB
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 22-Oct-2018
00:00 DXB » 10:15 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h15m)
Return
Departure
27 December Dec Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
28 December Dec Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
29 December Dec Friday $retDate.dayShortName
30 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
31 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
01 January Jan Monday $retDate.dayShortName
02 January Jan Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
20 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£660 Azerbaijan Airlines - Ukraine Intl Airlines
1513807800000 LHR » 1513890600000 DXB, 1 (1380)
1514765100000 DXB » 1514805900000 LGW, 1 (680)
£572 Aeroflot - Saudi Arabian Airlines
1513776600000 LHR » 1513864800000 DXB, 1 (1470)
1514917800000 DXB » 1514991300000 LHR, 1 (1225)
21 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£589 Azerbaijan Airlines
1513893900000 LHR » 1513977000000 DXB, 1 (1385)
1514585400000 DXB » 1514665500000 LHR, 1 (1335)
£614 Azerbaijan Airlines - Saudi Arabian Airlines
1513893900000 LHR » 1513977000000 DXB, 1 (1385)
1514745000000 DXB » 1514818800000 LHR, 1 (1230)
£580 Turkish Airlines - Saudi Arabian Airlines
1513842900000 LHR » 1513943100000 DXB, 1 (1670)
1514831400000 DXB » 1514905200000 LHR, 1 (1230)
22 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£571 Azerbaijan Airlines - Saudi Arabian Airlines
1513980600000 LHR » 1514064600000 DXB, 1 (1400)
1514367000000 DXB » 1514440500000 LHR, 1 (1225)
£578 Kuwait Airways
1513961100000 LHR » 1514018100000 DXB, 1 (950)
1514511300000 DXB » 1514559900000 LHR, 1 (810)
£572 Azerbaijan Airlines - Saudi Arabian Airlines
1513980600000 LHR » 1514064600000 DXB, 1 (1400)
1514831400000 DXB » 1514905200000 LHR, 1 (1230)
£566 Azerbaijan Airlines - Saudi Arabian Airlines
1513980600000 LHR » 1514064600000 DXB, 1 (1400)
1514917800000 DXB » 1514991300000 LHR, 1 (1225)
23 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£426 Air Astana
1514049300000 LHR » 1514124000000 DXB, 1 (1245)
1514559600000 DXB » 1514649900000 LHR, 1 (1505)
£566 Azerbaijan Airlines - Saudi Arabian Airlines
1514065800000 LHR » 1514157600000 DXB, 1 (1530)
1514831400000 DXB » 1514905200000 LHR, 1 (1230)
£780 Middle East Airlines - Air Moldova
1514066400000 LHR » 1514136300000 DXB, 1 (1165)
1514861400000 DXB » 1514964000000 STN, 1 (1710)
24 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£352 Oman Air
1514103900000 LHR » 1514157000000 DXB, 1 (885)
1514426700000 DXB » 1514485500000 LHR, 1 (980)
£577 Middle East Airlines - Saudi Arabian Airlines
1514152800000 LHR » 1514190600000 DXB, 1 (630)
1514831400000 DXB » 1514905200000 LHR, 1 (1230)
£544 Middle East Airlines - Saudi Arabian Airlines
1514152800000 LHR » 1514190600000 DXB, 1 (630)
1514917800000 DXB » 1514991300000 LHR, 1 (1225)
25 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£694 Middle East Airlines - Azerbaijan Airlines
1514239200000 LHR » 1514277000000 DXB, 1 (630)
1514932200000 DXB » 1515010800000 LHR, 1 (1310)
26 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£447 Middle East Airlines
1514290200000 LHR » 1514326200000 DXB, 1 (600)
1514589000000 DXB » 1514667000000 LHR, 1 (1300)
£488 Middle East Airlines
1514290200000 LHR » 1514363400000 DXB, 1 (1220)
1514675400000 DXB » 1514717100000 LHR, 1 (695)
£739 Middle East Airlines - Air Moldova
1514290200000 LHR » 1514363400000 DXB, 1 (1220)
1514861400000 DXB » 1514964000000 STN, 1 (1710)
Choose when you'd like to depart to Dubai (United Arab Emirates):
Find the cheapest London Dubai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Dubai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Dubai Birmingham - Dubai Glasgow - Dubai Edinburgh - Dubai See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Dubai

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • all
  • Aeroflot
  • Air France
  • Azerbaijan Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Gulf Air
  • KLM
  • Kuwait Airways
  • Lufthansa
  • Middle East Airlines
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Qantas Airways
  • Royal Brunei Airlines
  • Royal Jordanian
  • Ryanair
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
  • Wizz Air
outbound: 14-Mar-2018
Wizz Air 1 stop
return: 17-Mar-2018
Norwegian Air 1 stop
outbound: 08-Feb-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 15-Feb-2018
Wizz Air 1 stop
outbound: 08-Apr-2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: 15-Apr-2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 09-Apr-2018
Royal Jordanian 1 stop
return: 16-Apr-2018
Royal Jordanian 1 stop
outbound: 08-Feb-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: 15-Feb-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 08-Feb-2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
return: 15-Feb-2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 13-Mar-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 18-Mar-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 14-Mar-2018
Royal Brunei Airlines direct
return: 18-Mar-2018
Royal Brunei Airlines direct
outbound: 25-Jan-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 29-Jan-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 25-Jan-2018
KLM 2 stops
return: 29-Jan-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 08-Feb-2018
British Airways direct
return: 15-Feb-2018
British Airways direct
outbound: 06-Aug-2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: 12-Aug-2018
Aeroflot 1 stop
outbound: 08-Apr-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 15-Apr-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 13-Dec-2017
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
return: 26-Jan-2018
Kuwait Airways 1 stop
outbound: 10-Feb-2018
Qantas Airways direct
return: 17-Feb-2018
Qantas Airways direct
outbound: 27-Dec-2017
Middle East Airlines 1 stop
return: 04-Jan-2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 15-Dec-2017
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
outbound: 24-Dec-2017
Emirates direct
return: 04-Jan-2018
Emirates direct
outbound: 01-Mar-2018
Virgin Atlantic direct
return: 08-Mar-2018
Virgin Atlantic direct
outbound: 22-Dec-2017
Azerbaijan Airlines 1 stop
return: 02-Jan-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop

About London - Dubai flights

Average flight duration: 19h51m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Dubai, United Arab Emirates
  • Airport(s):
  • Dubai International Airport (DXB)
  • Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC)
  • Local time:
  • 11-Dec-2017 04:15, GMT+4
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 11-Dec-2017 00:15, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. -1ºC, max. 4ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Dubai