Take off on cheap flights from London to Gothenburg, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Gothenburg tickets

  • any
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • any
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£19
outward: 12-Feb-2018
09:15 STN » 11:05 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2018
22:05 GOT » 00:10 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£22
outward: 26-Jan-2018
09:15 STN » 11:05 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: 05-Feb-2018
06:55 GOT » 08:50 STN
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
£25
outward: 26-Jan-2018
09:15 STN » 11:05 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: 29-Jan-2018
22:05 GOT » 00:10 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£29
outward: 09-Mar-2018
09:15 STN » 11:05 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2018
22:05 GOT » 00:10 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£34
outward: 23-Feb-2018
09:15 STN » 11:05 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2018
22:05 GOT » 00:10 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£38
outward: 30-Jan-2018
09:55 LGW » 11:45 GOT
Norwegian Air direct (1h50m)
inbound: 30-Jan-2018
22:05 GOT » 00:10 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£39
outward: 07-Feb-2018
19:45 STN » 21:40 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: 12-Feb-2018
18:10 GOT » 20:10 LGW
Norwegian Air direct (2h)
£42
outward: 02-Mar-2018
09:15 STN » 11:05 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: 04-Mar-2018
22:05 GOT » 00:10 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£43
outward: 15-Feb-2018
10:00 LGW » 11:50 GOT
Norwegian Air direct (1h50m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2018
22:05 GOT » 00:10 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£45
outward: 09-Feb-2018
10:05 LGW » 11:55 GOT
Norwegian Air direct (1h50m)
inbound: 13-Feb-2018
22:05 GOT » 00:10 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£51
outward: 31-Jan-2018
19:45 STN » 21:40 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: 11-Feb-2018
22:05 GOT » 00:10 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£52
outward: 02-Feb-2018
19:45 STN » 21:40 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: 04-Mar-2018
08:15 GOT » 10:15 LGW
Norwegian Air direct (2h)
£52
outward: 16-Mar-2018
09:15 STN » 11:05 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
inbound: 23-Mar-2018
22:05 GOT » 00:10 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£65
outward: 16-Jun-2018
21:15 STN » 23:10 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2018
21:45 GOT » 23:50 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£65
outward: 12-Feb-2018
10:00 LGW » 11:50 GOT
Norwegian Air direct (1h50m)
inbound: 15-Feb-2018
22:05 GOT » 00:10 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£72
outward: 09-Aug-2018
20:35 LGW » 22:25 GOT
Norwegian Air direct (1h50m)
inbound: 14-Aug-2018
08:25 GOT » 10:25 LGW
Norwegian Air direct (2h)
£73
outward: 21-Sep-2018
10:50 LGW » 12:45 GOT
Norwegian Air direct (1h55m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2018
18:45 GOT » 20:50 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£77
outward: 09-Aug-2018
20:35 LGW » 22:25 GOT
Norwegian Air direct (1h50m)
inbound: 23-Aug-2018
08:25 GOT » 10:25 LGW
Norwegian Air direct (2h)
£86
outward: 31-Mar-2018
21:15 STN » 23:10 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: 06-Apr-2018
18:45 GOT » 20:50 STN
Ryanair direct (2h05m)
£116
outward: 31-Mar-2018
21:15 STN » 23:10 GOT
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2018
18:05 GOT » 20:05 LGW
Norwegian Air direct (2h)
£130
outward: 29-Jan-2018
20:55 LGW » 09:25 GOT
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: 30-Jan-2018
18:10 GOT » 20:10 LGW
Norwegian Air direct (2h)
£146
outward: 15-Dec-2018
07:00 LHR » 14:00 GOT
Swiss 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 17-Dec-2018
18:35 GOT » 23:55 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Gothenburg (Sweden):
Find the cheapest London Gothenburg flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Gothenburg with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Gothenburg Birmingham - Gothenburg Glasgow - Gothenburg Edinburgh - Gothenburg See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Gothenburg

  • any
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • all
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Norwegian Air
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
outbound: 02-Feb-2018
Ryanair direct
return: 04-Mar-2018
Norwegian Air direct
outbound: 12-Feb-2018
Norwegian Air direct
return: 15-Feb-2018
Ryanair direct
outbound: 09-Mar-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 12-Mar-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 31-Mar-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 05-Apr-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 26-Jan-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 29-Jan-2018
Swiss 1 stop

About London - Gothenburg flights

Average flight duration: 1h58m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Gothenburg, Sweden
  • Airport(s):
  • Göteborg City Airport (GSE)
  • Landvetter Airport (GOT)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jan-2018 20:47, GMT+1
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jan-2018 19:47, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Gothenburg

Double room / night from £48
Double room / night from £45
Double room / night from £52
Double room / night from £53