Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Istanbul, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Istanbul tickets

  • any
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • any
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£116
outward: 11-Nov-2017
10:05 MAN » 17:05 SAW
KLM 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 16-Nov-2017
15:55 IST » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (17h25m)
£126
outward: 11-Nov-2017
10:05 MAN » 17:05 SAW
KLM 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 16-Nov-2017
15:55 IST » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (17h25m)
£130
outward: 13-Oct-2017
16:30 MAN » 08:15 SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h45m)
inbound: 18-Oct-2017
10:05 SAW » 23:20 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h15m)
£146
outward: 04-Apr-2018
10:10 MAN » 15:50 IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2018
16:45 IST » 00:00 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
£152
outward: 13-Oct-2017
15:30 MAN » 22:15 IST
Air France 1 stop (6h45m)
inbound: 18-Oct-2017
17:40 IST » 08:50 MAN
Air France 1 stop (15h10m)
£153
outward: 20-Dec-2017
13:35 MAN » 22:40 IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h05m)
inbound: 09-Jan-2018
16:50 IST » 23:10 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h20m)
£153
outward: 20-Dec-2017
13:35 MAN » 22:40 IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h05m)
inbound: 09-Jan-2018
16:50 IST » 23:10 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h20m)
£154
outward: 10-Oct-2017
12:10 MAN » 18:50 SAW
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h40m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2017
16:00 IST » 22:35 MAN
KLM 1 stop (6h35m)
£154
outward: 04-Apr-2018
07:20 MAN » 15:50 IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h30m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2018
16:45 IST » 00:00 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
£155
outward: 05-Oct-2017
20:35 MAN » 18:50 SAW
KLM 1 stop (22h15m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2017
18:15 SAW » 17:40 MAN
KLM 1 stop (23h25m)
£156
outward: 10-Oct-2017
06:55 MAN » 16:00 SAW
KLM 1 stop (9h05m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2017
16:00 IST » 22:35 MAN
KLM 1 stop (6h35m)
£162
outward: 21-Nov-2017
12:30 MAN » 07:55 IST
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: 23-Nov-2017
15:40 IST » 21:45 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (6h05m)
£164
outward: 21-Nov-2017
12:30 MAN » 07:55 IST
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: 23-Nov-2017
15:40 IST » 21:45 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (6h05m)
£165
outward: 05-Oct-2017
20:35 MAN » 18:50 SAW
KLM 1 stop (22h15m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2017
18:15 SAW » 17:40 MAN
KLM 1 stop (23h25m)
£170
outward: 30-Sep-2017
10:00 MAN » 15:55 SAW
KLM 1 stop (5h55m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2017
10:05 SAW » 17:40 MAN
KLM 1 stop (7h35m)
£173
outward: 22-Oct-2017
06:55 MAN » 15:55 SAW
KLM 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 31-Oct-2017
15:55 IST » 23:00 MAN
KLM 1 stop (7h05m)
£175
outward: 22-Oct-2017
06:55 MAN » 15:55 SAW
KLM 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 31-Oct-2017
15:55 IST » 23:00 MAN
KLM 1 stop (7h05m)
£176
outward: 22-Oct-2017
06:55 MAN » 15:55 SAW
KLM 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 30-Oct-2017
17:30 SAW » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (15h50m)
£177
outward: 22-Oct-2017
06:55 MAN » 15:55 SAW
KLM 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 30-Oct-2017
17:30 SAW » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (15h50m)
£179
outward: 27-Oct-2017
10:10 MAN » 15:50 IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2017
05:10 IST » 14:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h40m)
£187
outward: 23-Dec-2017
16:15 MAN » 22:40 IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h25m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2018
16:50 IST » 09:35 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h45m)
£189
outward: 27-Oct-2017
06:55 MAN » 03:30 SAW
KLM 1 stop (20h35m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2017
17:30 SAW » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (15h50m)
£191
outward: 30-Sep-2017
12:10 MAN » 15:55 SAW
KLM 1 stop (27h45m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2017
10:05 SAW » 17:40 MAN
KLM 1 stop (7h35m)
£199
outward: 13-Aug-2018
10:10 MAN » 15:50 IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
inbound: 25-Aug-2018
05:20 IST » 11:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
£199
outward: 14-Aug-2018
10:10 MAN » 15:50 IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
inbound: 25-Aug-2018
05:20 IST » 11:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
£201
outward: 23-Dec-2017
14:40 MAN » 14:50 SAW
KLM 1 stop (24h10m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2018
15:55 IST » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (17h25m)
£205
outward: 19-Oct-2017
13:30 MAN » 00:35 IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2017
05:20 IST » 18:20 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h)
£205
outward: 12-Aug-2018
11:40 MAN » 15:45 IST
Turkish Airlines direct (4h05m)
inbound: 24-Aug-2018
06:25 IST » 10:40 MAN
Turkish Airlines direct (4h15m)
£207
outward: 13-Aug-2018
07:20 MAN » 15:50 IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h30m)
inbound: 25-Aug-2018
05:20 IST » 11:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
£207
outward: 14-Aug-2018
07:20 MAN » 15:50 IST
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h30m)
inbound: 25-Aug-2018
05:20 IST » 11:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Istanbul (Turkey):
Find the cheapest Manchester Istanbul flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Istanbul with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Istanbul Birmingham - Istanbul Glasgow - Istanbul Edinburgh - Istanbul See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Istanbul

  • any
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Flybe
  • Jet2
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 10-Oct-2017
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 14-Oct-2017
Germanwings 1 stop
outbound: 13-Oct-2017
Jet2 1 stop
return: 18-Oct-2017
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 11-Aug-2018
Flybe 1 stop
return: 23-Aug-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 03-Nov-2017
KLM 1 stop
return: 11-Nov-2017
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 03-Nov-2017
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 11-Nov-2017
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 10-Oct-2017
Turkish Airlines direct
return: 14-Oct-2017
Turkish Airlines direct
outbound: 13-Oct-2017
Air France 1 stop
return: 18-Oct-2017
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 05-Aug-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 12-Aug-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 21-Nov-2017
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 23-Nov-2017
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 13-Aug-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 25-Aug-2018
Air Canada 1 stop

About Manchester - Istanbul flights

Average flight duration: 14h47m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Istanbul, Turkey
  • Airport(s):
  • Atatürk Airport (IST)
  • Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Sep-2017 16:13, GMT+3
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Sep-2017 14:13, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 16ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Istanbul