Take off on cheap flights from London to Kathmandu, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Kathmandu tickets

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£391
outward: 10-Jan-2018
13:40 LGW » 06:40 KTM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h)
inbound: 07-Feb-2018
08:10 KTM » 22:00 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h50m)
£393
outward: 10-Jan-2018
13:40 LGW » 06:40 KTM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h)
inbound: 07-Feb-2018
08:10 KTM » 23:15 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h05m)
£394
outward: 01-Feb-2018
13:40 LGW » 06:40 KTM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h)
inbound: 12-Mar-2018
08:10 KTM » 22:00 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h50m)
£399
outward: 12-Sep-2018
11:15 LGW » 02:35 KTM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 26-Sep-2018
03:50 KTM » 17:00 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
£409
outward: 10-Jan-2018
13:40 LGW » 06:40 KTM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h)
inbound: 07-Feb-2018
08:10 KTM » 22:00 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h50m)
£409
outward: 26-Jan-2018
13:40 LGW » 06:40 KTM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h)
inbound: 05-Mar-2018
08:10 KTM » 10:20 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (26h10m)
£410
outward: 12-Jan-2018
13:40 LGW » 06:40 KTM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h)
inbound: 14-Feb-2018
08:10 KTM » 23:15 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h05m)
£419
outward: 08-Jan-2018
23:35 LHR » 06:40 KTM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h05m)
inbound: 29-Jan-2018
08:10 KTM » 22:00 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h50m)
£425
outward: 29-Jan-2018
09:25 LHR » 04:10 KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 27-Feb-2018
05:05 KTM » 06:55 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (25h50m)
£425
outward: 28-Jan-2018
09:25 LHR » 09:20 KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (23h55m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2018
05:05 KTM » 06:55 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (25h50m)
£425
outward: 28-Jan-2018
09:25 LHR » 09:20 KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (23h55m)
inbound: 27-Feb-2018
05:05 KTM » 06:55 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (25h50m)
£425
outward: 29-Jan-2018
09:25 LHR » 04:10 KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 27-Feb-2018
05:05 KTM » 06:55 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (25h50m)
£431
outward: 22-Apr-2018
10:30 LHR » 07:15 KTM
Jet Airways India 1 stop (20h45m)
inbound: 20-May-2018
09:45 KTM » 19:20 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (33h35m)
£431
outward: 23-Apr-2018
10:30 LHR » 07:15 KTM
Jet Airways India 1 stop (20h45m)
inbound: 20-May-2018
09:45 KTM » 19:20 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (33h35m)
£433
outward: 03-Feb-2018
23:35 LHR » 06:40 KTM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h05m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2018
08:10 KTM » 22:00 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h50m)
£434
outward: 22-Apr-2018
10:30 LHR » 07:15 KTM
Jet Airways India 1 stop (20h45m)
inbound: 27-May-2018
09:45 KTM » 19:20 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (33h35m)
£434
outward: 22-Apr-2018
10:30 LHR » 07:15 KTM
Jet Airways India 1 stop (20h45m)
inbound: 28-May-2018
08:15 KTM » 16:00 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (31h45m)
£439
outward: 20-May-2018
10:30 LHR » 07:15 KTM
Jet Airways India 1 stop (20h45m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2018
08:15 KTM » 18:55 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (34h40m)
£439
outward: 24-Nov-2018
23:35 LHR » 06:40 KTM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (31h05m)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
08:10 KTM » 23:15 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h05m)
£449
outward: 25-Oct-2018
11:15 LGW » 02:35 KTM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
08:10 KTM » 23:15 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h05m)
£453
outward: 18-Jan-2018
09:45 LHR » 04:45 KTM
Air India 1 stop (19h)
inbound: 25-Jan-2018
10:50 KTM » 19:55 LHR
Air India 1 stop (33h05m)
£456
outward: 27-Feb-2018
22:00 LHR » 13:15 KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h15m)
inbound: 06-Mar-2018
06:55 KTM » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h30m)
£458
outward: 01-Jun-2018
18:10 LHR » 07:15 KTM
Jet Airways India 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2018
06:05 KTM » 19:20 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (13h15m)
£463
outward: 24-Feb-2018
11:05 LHR » 06:15 KTM
Jet Airways India 1 stop (19h10m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2018
08:45 KTM » 18:40 LHR
Jet Airways India 1 stop (33h55m)
£463
outward: 12-Jan-2018
12:30 LHR » 06:40 KTM
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 12-Feb-2018
08:10 KTM » 22:00 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h50m)
£467
outward: 03-Jan-2018
09:00 LHR » 05:45 KTM
Qatar Airways 1 stop (20h45m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2018
06:55 KTM » 14:15 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (31h20m)
£469
outward: 04-Jan-2018
09:00 LHR » 10:55 KTM
Qatar Airways 1 stop (25h55m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2018
06:55 KTM » 14:15 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (31h20m)
£469
outward: 04-Apr-2018
09:45 LHR » 05:45 KTM
Air India 1 stop (20h)
inbound: 05-May-2018
11:50 KTM » 07:30 LHR
Air India 1 stop (19h40m)
£470
outward: 11-Feb-2018
22:00 LHR » 13:15 KTM
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h15m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2018
06:55 KTM » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (14h30m)
£472
outward: 04-Jan-2018
09:25 LHR » 04:10 KTM
Oman Air 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2018
05:05 KTM » 06:55 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (25h50m)
Return
Departure
07 January Jan Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
08 January Jan Monday $retDate.dayShortName
09 January Jan Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
10 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
11 January Jan Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
12 January Jan Friday $retDate.dayShortName
13 January Jan Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
18 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£909 Emirates
1513608600000 LGW » 1513673100000 KTM, 1 (1075)
1515417000000 KTM » 1515522300000 LGW, 1 (1755)
£859 Emirates
1513608600000 LGW » 1513673100000 KTM, 1 (1075)
1515503400000 KTM » 1515568200000 LHR, 1 (1080)
19 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£1026 Turkish Airlines - Qatar Airways
1513680300000 LGW » 1513748400000 KTM, 1 (1135)
1515390900000 KTM » 1515478800000 LHR, 1 (1465)
£964 Turkish Airlines - Emirates
1513680300000 LGW » 1513748400000 KTM, 1 (1135)
1515491100000 KTM » 1515568200000 LHR, 1 (1285)
£854 Etihad Airways
1513692300000 LHR » 1513763100000 KTM, 1 (1180)
1515581100000 KTM » 1515697800000 LHR, 2 (1945)
20 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£958 Biman Bangladesh - Qatar Airways
1513793700000 LHR » 1513925100000 KTM, 2 (2190)
1515390900000 KTM » 1515478800000 LHR, 1 (1465)
£893 Biman Bangladesh - Emirates
1513793700000 LHR » 1513925100000 KTM, 2 (2190)
1515491100000 KTM » 1515568200000 LHR, 1 (1285)
£850 Biman Bangladesh - Multiple Airlines
1513793700000 LHR » 1513925100000 KTM, 2 (2190)
1515577500000 KTM » 1515685200000 LHR, 1 (1795)
£844 Oman Air
1513758300000 LHR » 1513825800000 KTM, 1 (1125)
1515854700000 KTM » 1515909300000 LHR, 1 (910)
21 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£1049 Malaysia Airlines
1513850400000 LHR » 1513961100000 KTM, 1 (1845)
1515433500000 KTM » 1515511500000 LHR, 1 (1300)
£864 Oman Air
1513844700000 LHR » 1513912200000 KTM, 1 (1125)
1515854700000 KTM » 1515909300000 LHR, 1 (910)
22 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
23 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£1067 Biman Bangladesh - Oman Air
1514052900000 LHR » 1514184300000 KTM, 2 (2190)
1515316200000 KTM » 1515435900000 LHR, 1 (1995)
24 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£1022 Emirates - Etihad Airways
1514142000000 LHR » 1514191500000 KTM, 1 (825)
1515321900000 KTM » 1515407700000 LHR, 2 (1430)
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kathmandu (Nepal):
Find the cheapest London Kathmandu flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Kathmandu with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Kathmandu Birmingham - Kathmandu Glasgow - Kathmandu Edinburgh - Kathmandu See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Kathmandu

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • all
  • Air France
  • Air India
  • Biman Bangladesh
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Jet Airways India
  • KLM
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 22-Apr-2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
return: 20-May-2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
outbound: 24-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 01-Dec-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 22-Apr-2018
Air India 1 stop
return: 20-May-2018
Air India 1 stop
outbound: 22-Apr-2018
Air France 2 stops
return: 20-May-2018
Jet Airways India 2 stops
outbound: 22-Apr-2018
KLM 2 stops
return: 20-May-2018
Jet Airways India 2 stops
outbound: 23-Dec-2017
Biman Bangladesh 2 stops
return: 07-Jan-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 23-Dec-2017
British Airways 1 stop
return: 07-Jan-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 23-Dec-2017
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: 07-Jan-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 28-Feb-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 01-Apr-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 26-Mar-2018
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 10-Apr-2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 18-Dec-2017
Emirates 1 stop
return: 09-Jan-2018
Emirates 1 stop

About London - Kathmandu flights

Average flight duration: 24h17m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kathmandu, Nepal
  • Airport(s):
  • Tribhuvan International Airport (KTM)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Dec-2017 00:15, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 23ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Dec-2017 18:30, GMT+0

Most popular cheap hotels in Kathmandu

Double room / night from $58
Double room / night from $97
Double room / night from $46