Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Lagos, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Lagos tickets

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£363
outward: 02-Mar-2018
09:45 MAN » 20:45 LOS
Air France 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 17-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£367
outward: 01-Feb-2018
15:05 MAN » 20:05 LOS
Air France 2 stops (29h)
inbound: 03-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£369
outward: 14-Feb-2018
10:05 MAN » 20:05 LOS
KLM 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 21-Feb-2018
22:55 LOS » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (10h25m)
£378
outward: 22-Feb-2018
10:05 MAN » 20:05 LOS
KLM 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 15-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£378
outward: 28-Feb-2018
10:05 MAN » 20:05 LOS
KLM 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 07-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£383
outward: 23-Apr-2018
07:45 MAN » 20:30 LOS
Air France 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 16-May-2018
22:45 LOS » 17:40 MAN
KLM 1 stop (18h55m)
£384
outward: 02-Mar-2018
09:45 MAN » 20:45 LOS
Air France 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 15-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£386
outward: 23-Feb-2018
07:40 MAN » 20:45 LOS
Air France 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£387
outward: 23-Feb-2018
10:05 MAN » 20:05 LOS
KLM 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 11-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£387
outward: 01-Feb-2018
20:45 MAN » 20:45 LOS
Air France 1 stop (24h)
inbound: 03-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£387
outward: 05-Feb-2018
20:45 MAN » 20:45 LOS
Air France 1 stop (24h)
inbound: 03-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£387
outward: 09-Mar-2018
10:05 MAN » 20:05 LOS
KLM 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 16-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£388
outward: 19-Feb-2018
20:45 MAN » 20:45 LOS
Air France 1 stop (24h)
inbound: 01-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£389
outward: 01-Feb-2018
20:45 MAN » 20:45 LOS
Air France 1 stop (24h)
inbound: 04-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£394
outward: 15-Jun-2018
18:00 MAN » 04:05 LOS
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h05m)
inbound: 30-Jun-2018
07:05 LOS » 17:00 MAN
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (9h55m)
£401
outward: 18-Jan-2018
17:00 MAN » 03:00 LOS
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 06-Feb-2018
06:30 LOS » 16:00 MAN
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (9h30m)
£409
outward: 17-Jan-2018
20:45 MAN » 20:45 LOS
Air France 1 stop (24h)
inbound: 04-Feb-2018
23:55 LOS » 13:55 MAN
KLM 2 stops (38h)
£411
outward: 22-Mar-2018
17:00 MAN » 03:00 LOS
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 19-Apr-2018
07:05 LOS » 17:00 MAN
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (9h55m)
£412
outward: 22-Mar-2018
17:00 MAN » 03:00 LOS
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 19-Apr-2018
07:05 LOS » 17:00 MAN
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (9h55m)
£412
outward: 18-Jan-2018
17:00 MAN » 03:00 LOS
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 06-Feb-2018
06:30 LOS » 16:00 MAN
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (9h30m)
£414
outward: 18-Feb-2018
14:40 MAN » 20:05 LOS
KLM 1 stop (29h25m)
inbound: 04-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£419
outward: 18-Feb-2018
20:45 MAN » 20:05 LOS
Air France 2 stops (47h20m)
inbound: 05-Mar-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£419
outward: 09-Feb-2018
14:40 MAN » 20:05 LOS
KLM 1 stop (29h25m)
inbound: 27-Feb-2018
23:55 LOS » 08:55 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h)
£421
outward: 22-Mar-2018
17:00 MAN » 03:00 LOS
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 05-Apr-2018
07:05 LOS » 17:00 MAN
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (9h55m)
£429
outward: 15-Feb-2018
09:45 MAN » 20:45 LOS
Air France 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 01-Mar-2018
22:55 LOS » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (10h25m)
£431
outward: 09-Feb-2018
18:25 MAN » 20:05 LOS
KLM 1 stop (25h40m)
inbound: 26-Feb-2018
22:55 LOS » 23:00 MAN
KLM 1 stop (24h05m)
£434
outward: 26-Jan-2018
14:40 MAN » 20:05 LOS
KLM 1 stop (29h25m)
inbound: 05-Feb-2018
23:55 LOS » 11:45 MAN
Air France 1 stop (11h50m)
£437
outward: 01-Feb-2018
15:05 MAN » 20:45 LOS
Air France 1 stop (29h40m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2018
22:55 LOS » 17:35 MAN
KLM 1 stop (18h40m)
£439
outward: 20-Apr-2018
07:45 MAN » 20:30 LOS
Air France 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 03-May-2018
00:00 LOS » 09:30 MAN
Air France 1 stop (9h30m)
£442
outward: 17-Jan-2018
20:45 MAN » 20:45 LOS
Air France 1 stop (24h)
inbound: 05-Feb-2018
23:55 LOS » 11:45 MAN
Air France 1 stop (11h50m)
Return
Departure
31 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 February Feb Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
02 February Feb Friday $retDate.dayShortName
03 February Feb Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
04 February Feb Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
05 February Feb Monday $retDate.dayShortName
06 February Feb Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
12 January Jan Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£750 Air France
1515746700000 MAN » 1515786300000 LOS, 1 (660)
1517525700000 LOS » 1517558100000 MAN, 1 (540)
£750 Air France
1515746700000 MAN » 1515786300000 LOS, 1 (660)
1517612100000 LOS » 1517652900000 MAN, 1 (680)
£750 Air France
1515746700000 MAN » 1515786300000 LOS, 1 (660)
1517784900000 LOS » 1517817300000 MAN, 1 (540)
£750 Air France
1515746700000 MAN » 1515786300000 LOS, 1 (660)
1517871300000 LOS » 1517903700000 MAN, 1 (540)
13 January Jan Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£750 Air France
1515833100000 MAN » 1515872700000 LOS, 1 (660)
1517612100000 LOS » 1517652900000 MAN, 1 (680)
£518 Turkish Airlines
1515861000000 MAN » 1515960600000 LOS, 1 (1660)
1517694000000 LOS » 1517738700000 MAN, 1 (745)
£750 Air France
1515833100000 MAN » 1515872700000 LOS, 1 (660)
1517784900000 LOS » 1517817300000 MAN, 1 (540)
14 January Jan Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£750 Air France
1515919500000 MAN » 1515959100000 LOS, 1 (660)
1517525700000 LOS » 1517558100000 MAN, 1 (540)
£750 Air France
1515919500000 MAN » 1515959100000 LOS, 1 (660)
1517612100000 LOS » 1517652900000 MAN, 1 (680)
£750 Air France
1515919500000 MAN » 1515959100000 LOS, 1 (660)
1517784900000 LOS » 1517817300000 MAN, 1 (540)
£750 Air France
1515919500000 MAN » 1515959100000 LOS, 1 (660)
1517871300000 LOS » 1517903700000 MAN, 1 (540)
£750 Air France
1515919500000 MAN » 1515959100000 LOS, 1 (660)
1517957700000 LOS » 1517990100000 MAN, 1 (540)
15 January Jan Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£517 Turkish Airlines
1516033800000 MAN » 1516133400000 LOS, 1 (1660)
1517694000000 LOS » 1517738700000 MAN, 1 (745)
£750 Air France
1516005900000 MAN » 1516045500000 LOS, 1 (660)
1517871300000 LOS » 1517903700000 MAN, 1 (540)
16 January Jan Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£750 Air France
1516092300000 MAN » 1516131900000 LOS, 1 (660)
1517957700000 LOS » 1517990100000 MAN, 1 (540)
17 January Jan Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£409 Air France - KLM
1516218300000 MAN » 1516304700000 LOS, 1 (1440)
1517784900000 LOS » 1517921700000 MAN, 2 (2280)
£442 Air France
1516218300000 MAN » 1516304700000 LOS, 1 (1440)
1517871300000 LOS » 1517913900000 MAN, 1 (710)
18 January Jan Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£485 KLM - Air France
1516296300000 MAN » 1516388700000 LOS, 1 (1540)
1517871300000 LOS » 1517913900000 MAN, 1 (710)
£401 Royal Air Maroc
1516291200000 MAN » 1516327200000 LOS, 1 (600)
1517895000000 LOS » 1517929200000 MAN, 1 (570)
Choose when you'd like to depart to Lagos (Nigeria):
Find the cheapest Manchester Lagos flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Lagos with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Lagos Birmingham - Lagos Glasgow - Lagos Edinburgh - Lagos See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Lagos

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • all
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Flybe
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 20-Dec-2017
Flybe 1 stop
return: 17-Apr-2018
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 09-Feb-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 26-Feb-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 15-Feb-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 01-Mar-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 10-Jan-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 31-Jan-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 10-Jan-2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: 31-Jan-2018
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 21-Mar-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 29-Mar-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 15-Mar-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 28-Mar-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 27-Dec-2017
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
return: 18-Jan-2018
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 19-Dec-2017
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
return: 06-Jan-2018
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
outbound: 03-Jan-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 30-Jan-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 29-Dec-2017
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 27-Jan-2018
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 18-Mar-2018
Austrian Airlines 2 stops
return: 01-Apr-2018
Brussels Airlines 2 stops

About Manchester - Lagos flights

Average flight duration: 13h12m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Lagos, Nigeria
  • Airport(s):
  • Murtala Muhammed International Airport (LOS)
  • Local time:
  • 11-Dec-2017 07:00, GMT+1
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 11-Dec-2017 06:00, GMT+0

Most popular cheap hotels in Lagos