Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to London, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - London tickets

  • any
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • any
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£65
outward: 01-Nov-2017
21:40 MAN » 22:50 SEN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
inbound: 06-Nov-2017
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£65
outward: 22-Apr-2018
13:40 MAN » 14:50 SEN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2018
12:00 SEN » 13:10 MAN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
£65
outward: 01-Nov-2017
17:40 MAN » 18:50 SEN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
inbound: 06-Nov-2017
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£73
outward: 29-Oct-2017
21:40 MAN » 22:50 SEN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2017
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£86
outward: 07-Apr-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 14-Apr-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£93
outward: 18-Apr-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 25-Apr-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£101
outward: 23-Oct-2017
21:25 MAN » 04:25 LHR
Antrak Air 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 24-Oct-2017
23:30 LHR » 04:45 MAN
Antrak Air 1 stop (5h15m)
£101
outward: 24-Oct-2017
01:45 MAN » 08:20 LHR
Antrak Air 1 stop (6h35m)
inbound: 24-Oct-2017
23:30 LHR » 04:45 MAN
Antrak Air 1 stop (5h15m)
£107
outward: 20-May-2018
14:20 MAN » 15:20 LCY
British Airways direct (1h)
inbound: 27-Jun-2018
07:45 LHR » 08:45 MAN
British Airways direct (1h)
£114
outward: 07-Apr-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 14-Apr-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£119
outward: 18-Aug-2018
15:15 MAN » 16:20 LHR
British Airways direct (1h05m)
inbound: 20-Aug-2018
07:45 LHR » 08:45 MAN
British Airways direct (1h)
£120
outward: 20-May-2018
14:20 MAN » 15:20 LCY
British Airways direct (1h)
inbound: 27-Jun-2018
07:45 LHR » 08:45 MAN
British Airways direct (1h)
£120
outward: 22-Apr-2018
15:00 MAN » 16:05 LHR
British Airways direct (1h05m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2018
09:00 LHR » 10:00 MAN
British Airways direct (1h)
£128
outward: 01-Nov-2017
15:00 MAN » 16:05 LHR
British Airways direct (1h05m)
inbound: 06-Nov-2017
20:55 LHR » 21:55 MAN
British Airways direct (1h)
£132
outward: 29-Oct-2017
01:45 MAN » 06:00 LHR
Antrak Air 1 stop (5h15m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2017
20:45 LHR » 21:45 MAN
British Airways direct (1h)
£132
outward: 18-Aug-2018
15:15 MAN » 16:20 LHR
British Airways direct (1h05m)
inbound: 20-Aug-2018
07:45 LHR » 08:45 MAN
British Airways direct (1h)
£139
outward: 24-Oct-2017
21:40 MAN » 08:50 LCY
Flybe 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2017
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£143
outward: 01-Nov-2017
20:25 MAN » 21:25 LHR
British Airways direct (1h)
inbound: 06-Nov-2017
20:55 LHR » 21:55 MAN
British Airways direct (1h)
£145
outward: 24-Oct-2017
12:50 MAN » 17:35 LCY
Flybe 1 stop (4h45m)
inbound: 02-Nov-2017
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£163
outward: 24-Oct-2017
15:00 MAN » 16:05 LHR
British Airways direct (1h05m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2017
20:45 LHR » 21:45 MAN
British Airways direct (1h)
£171
outward: 24-Oct-2017
16:55 MAN » 18:00 LHR
British Airways direct (1h05m)
inbound: 02-Nov-2017
08:10 LHR » 09:15 MAN
British Airways direct (1h05m)
£235
outward: 24-Oct-2017
13:00 MAN » 14:10 LHR
British Airways direct (1h10m)
inbound: 24-Oct-2017
18:15 LGW » 08:45 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to London (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest Manchester London flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - London with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Birmingham - London Glasgow - London Edinburgh - London See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to London

  • any
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Flybe
outbound: 24-Oct-2017
Flybe 1 stop
return: 02-Nov-2017
Flybe direct
outbound: 18-Jun-2018
British Airways direct
return: 25-Jun-2018
British Airways direct

About Manchester - London flights

Average flight duration: 6h01m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Oct-2017 13:08, GMT+1
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Oct-2017 13:08, GMT+1

Most popular cheap hotels in London