Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Los Angeles tickets

  • any
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • any
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£376
outward: 12-Nov-2017
10:15 GLA » 20:45 LAX
KLM 1 stop (34h30m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2017
22:45 LAX » 09:35 GLA
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (34h50m)
£401
outward: 25-Nov-2017
10:50 GLA » 03:30 LAX
British Airways 1 stop (16h40m)
inbound: 03-Dec-2017
07:29 LAX » 10:15 GLA
British Airways 2 stops (26h46m)
£479
outward: 03-Nov-2017
12:30 GLA » 03:05 LAX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: 11-Nov-2017
04:55 LAX » 15:20 GLA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (34h25m)
£487
outward: 08-Nov-2017
10:00 GLA » 05:17 LAX
United Airlines 2 stops (19h17m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2017
23:00 LAX » 08:30 GLA
United Airlines 1 stop (33h30m)
£516
outward: 15-Nov-2017
12:30 GLA » 03:05 LAX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: 23-Nov-2017
04:55 LAX » 18:25 GLA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (13h30m)
£517
outward: 07-Nov-2017
09:55 GLA » 03:55 LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h)
inbound: 15-Nov-2017
01:10 LAX » 17:25 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h15m)
£521
outward: 17-Nov-2017
12:30 GLA » 03:05 LAX
Aer Lingus 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2017
04:55 LAX » 15:20 GLA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (34h25m)
£530
outward: 16-Nov-2017
09:55 GLA » 03:55 LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h)
inbound: 24-Nov-2017
01:10 LAX » 17:25 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h15m)
£541
outward: 21-Nov-2017
07:45 GLA » 00:05 LAX
British Airways 1 stop (16h20m)
inbound: 29-Nov-2017
02:00 LAX » 17:25 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (15h25m)
£553
outward: 26-Nov-2017
20:25 GLA » 03:30 LAX
British Airways 1 stop (31h05m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2017
08:56 LAX » 10:00 GLA
British Airways 2 stops (25h04m)
£568
outward: 30-Nov-2017
07:45 GLA » 05:01 LAX
Iberia 2 stops (21h16m)
inbound: 08-Dec-2017
04:00 LAX » 20:35 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (16h35m)
£576
outward: 29-May-2017
10:00 GLA » 19:11 LAX
United Airlines 1 stop (33h11m)
inbound: 05-Jun-2017
17:00 LAX » 08:30 GLA
United Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£581
outward: 11-Nov-2017
09:55 GLA » 03:30 LAX
British Airways 1 stop (17h35m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2017
05:55 LAX » 22:55 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (17h)
£588
outward: 01-Sep-2017
13:00 EDI » 05:00 LAX
WOW air 1 stop (16h)
inbound: 29-Sep-2017
07:55 LAX » 09:08 GLA
WestJet 1 stop (25h13m)
£721
outward: 02-Jun-2017
10:40 GLA » 06:34 LAX
Thomas Cook Airlines 1 stop (19h54m)
inbound: 10-Jun-2017
06:50 LAX » 11:20 EDI
WOW air 1 stop (28h30m)
£843
outward: 30-May-2017
10:00 GLA » 05:30 LAX
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h30m)
inbound: 06-Jun-2017
19:20 LAX » 08:30 GLA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
£907
outward: 03-Jun-2017
11:50 GLA » 00:15 LAX
Lufthansa 1 stop (36h25m)
inbound: 11-Jun-2017
07:30 LAX » 08:30 GLA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (25h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Los Angeles (USA):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Los Angeles flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Los Angeles with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Los Angeles Manchester - Los Angeles Birmingham - Los Angeles Edinburgh - Los Angeles See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Los Angeles

  • any
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • United Airlines
outbound: 30-Nov-2017
Iberia 2 stops
return: 07-Dec-2017
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 30-Nov-2017
KLM 1 stop
return: 07-Dec-2017
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 03-Jun-2017
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 10-Jun-2017
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 16-Nov-2017
British Airways 1 stop
return: 23-Nov-2017
Air New Zealand 1 stop
outbound: 08-Nov-2017
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 15-Nov-2017
United Airlines 1 stop

About Glasgow - Los Angeles flights

Average flight duration: 21h31m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Los Angeles, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)
  • Bob Hope Airport (BUR)
  • Ontario International Airport (ONT)
  • Local time:
  • 28-May-2017 09:35, GMT-7
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 28-May-2017 17:35, GMT+1

Most popular cheap hotels in Los Angeles