Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Madrid tickets

  • any
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • any
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£114
outward: 10-Nov-2017
07:45 GLA » 23:35 MAD
Iberia 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2017
06:55 MAD » 15:30 GLA
Iberia 1 stop (8h35m)
£117
outward: 25-Nov-2017
10:50 GLA » 23:35 MAD
Iberia 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 27-Nov-2017
11:10 MAD » 20:10 GLA
Iberia 1 stop (9h)
£117
outward: 20-Jun-2017
22:05 GLA » 10:50 MAD
British Airways 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 21-Jun-2017
21:00 MAD » 10:50 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£131
outward: 19-Jun-2017
21:30 GLA » 14:10 MAD
British Airways 1 stop (16h40m)
inbound: 21-Jun-2017
21:00 MAD » 09:45 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (12h45m)
£176
outward: 14-Jul-2017
08:45 GLA » 18:40 MAD
British Airways 1 stop (9h55m)
inbound: 30-Jul-2017
15:00 MAD » 00:05 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (9h05m)
£196
outward: 10-Apr-2017
07:05 GLA » 23:25 MAD
KLM 1 stop (16h20m)
inbound: 17-Apr-2017
07:20 MAD » 09:30 GLA
KLM 1 stop (26h10m)
£200
outward: 28-Jul-2017
16:20 GLA » 22:45 MAD
British Airways 1 stop (6h25m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2017
18:20 MAD » 23:20 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h)
£218
outward: 22-Dec-2017
10:20 GLA » 10:10 MAD
KLM 1 stop (23h50m)
inbound: 01-Jan-2018
20:10 MAD » 16:40 GLA
KLM 1 stop (20h30m)
£234
outward: 30-Jun-2017
17:55 GLA » 13:35 MAD
KLM 1 stop (19h40m)
inbound: 09-Jul-2017
07:20 MAD » 09:30 GLA
KLM 1 stop (26h10m)
£235
outward: 12-Apr-2017
17:55 GLA » 09:35 MAD
KLM 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 13-Apr-2017
20:15 MAD » 22:45 GLA
KLM 1 stop (26h30m)
£241
outward: 30-Jun-2017
07:05 EDI » 10:05 MAD
easyJet direct (3h)
inbound: 09-Jul-2017
16:35 MAD » 19:30 EDI
easyJet direct (2h55m)
£252
outward: 11-Apr-2017
07:05 GLA » 09:35 MAD
KLM 1 stop (26h30m)
inbound: 13-Apr-2017
20:15 MAD » 22:45 GLA
KLM 1 stop (26h30m)
£321
outward: 07-Apr-2017
14:25 GLA » 13:35 MAD
KLM 1 stop (23h10m)
inbound: 09-Apr-2017
06:00 MAD » 09:30 GLA
KLM 1 stop (27h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Madrid (Spain):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Madrid flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Madrid with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Madrid Manchester - Madrid Birmingham - Madrid Edinburgh - Madrid See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Madrid

  • any
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • all
  • British Airways
  • easyJet
  • Flybe
  • KLM
outbound: 10-Apr-2017
easyJet 1 stop
return: 17-Apr-2017
easyJet 1 stop
outbound: 30-Jun-2017
Flybe 2 stops
return: 09-Jul-2017
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 10-Apr-2017
KLM 1 stop
return: 17-Apr-2017
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 10-Apr-2017
British Airways 1 stop
return: 17-Apr-2017
British Airways 1 stop

About Glasgow - Madrid flights

Average flight duration: 23h47m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Madrid, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Aeroporto Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas (MAD)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Mar-2017 20:54, GMT+1
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Mar-2017 19:54, GMT+0

Most popular cheap hotels in Madrid

Double room / night from $33
Double room / night from $48
Double room / night from $44
Double room / night from $93