Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Malaga, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Malaga tickets

  • any
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • any
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£55
outward: 29-Oct-2017
17:40 PIK » 20:50 AGP
Ryanair direct (3h10m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2017
21:25 AGP » 00:45 PIK
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
£62
outward: 17-Nov-2017
07:25 EDI » 10:45 AGP
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2017
11:20 AGP » 14:45 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h25m)
£130
outward: 27-Oct-2017
17:40 EDI » 21:00 AGP
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
inbound: 03-Nov-2017
21:30 AGP » 19:10 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (21h40m)
£130
outward: 25-Nov-2017
06:50 EDI » 15:50 AGP
KLM 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 02-Dec-2017
10:40 AGP » 17:20 EDI
KLM 1 stop (6h40m)
£133
outward: 25-Nov-2017
10:20 EDI » 15:50 AGP
KLM 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: 02-Dec-2017
10:40 AGP » 17:20 EDI
KLM 1 stop (6h40m)
£137
outward: 17-Nov-2017
06:50 EDI » 19:30 AGP
KLM 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2017
20:20 AGP » 09:35 EDI
KLM 1 stop (13h15m)
£151
outward: 03-Jun-2018
17:40 EDI » 21:00 AGP
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
inbound: 01-Jul-2018
21:35 AGP » 00:55 EDI
Ryanair direct (3h20m)
£187
outward: 03-Jun-2018
21:55 EDI » 10:30 AGP
SAS 1 stop (12h35m)
inbound: 01-Jul-2018
21:05 AGP » 10:55 EDI
SAS 1 stop (13h50m)
£296
outward: 27-Oct-2017
08:00 EDI » 22:45 AGP
British Airways 1 stop (14h45m)
inbound: 03-Nov-2017
14:10 AGP » 11:20 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (21h10m)
£300
outward: 29-Oct-2017
07:55 EDI » 18:40 AGP
British Airways 1 stop (10h45m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2017
15:15 AGP » 21:30 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (6h15m)
£317
outward: 28-Nov-2017
17:25 EDI » 10:05 YJM
Iberia 2 stops (16h40m)
inbound: 02-Dec-2017
15:55 YJM » 11:50 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (19h55m)
£328
outward: 04-May-2018
18:30 EDI » 17:20 AGP
Iberia 2 stops (22h50m)
inbound: 07-May-2018
21:30 AGP » 14:40 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (17h10m)
£328
outward: 20-Nov-2017
18:30 EDI » 17:55 AGP
British Airways 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 29-Nov-2017
13:25 AGP » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (19h20m)
£329
outward: 28-Oct-2017
07:40 EDI » 23:40 YJM
Iberia 2 stops (16h)
inbound: 03-Nov-2017
21:20 YJM » 19:55 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (22h35m)
£332
outward: 28-Oct-2017
18:30 EDI » 22:18 YJM
Iberia 2 stops (28h48m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2017
15:55 YJM » 11:50 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (19h55m)
£337
outward: 11-Nov-2017
11:35 EDI » 12:50 AGP
British Airways 1 stop (25h15m)
inbound: 18-Nov-2017
17:40 AGP » 10:20 EDI
British Airways 2 stops (16h40m)
£338
outward: 11-Nov-2017
11:35 EDI » 12:50 AGP
British Airways 1 stop (25h15m)
inbound: 18-Nov-2017
17:40 AGP » 10:20 EDI
British Airways 2 stops (16h40m)
£340
outward: 30-Mar-2018
18:30 EDI » 17:20 AGP
Iberia 2 stops (22h50m)
inbound: 04-Apr-2018
21:30 AGP » 15:35 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (18h05m)
£340
outward: 21-Nov-2017
13:45 EDI » 11:25 AGP
British Airways 1 stop (21h40m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2017
18:45 AGP » 16:35 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (21h50m)
£341
outward: 18-Mar-2018
15:20 EDI » 12:45 AGP
British Airways 1 stop (21h25m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2018
20:50 AGP » 10:10 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (13h20m)
£344
outward: 25-Nov-2017
15:20 EDI » 13:25 AGP
British Airways 2 stops (22h05m)
inbound: 02-Dec-2017
20:05 AGP » 23:20 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (27h15m)
£345
outward: 31-Mar-2018
18:30 EDI » 17:20 AGP
Iberia 2 stops (22h50m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2018
17:55 AGP » 18:55 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (25h)
£360
outward: 14-Sep-2018
20:55 EDI » 10:50 AGP
British Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
inbound: 25-Sep-2018
21:05 AGP » 09:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (12h10m)
£366
outward: 17-Jul-2018
11:05 EDI » 10:50 AGP
Iberia 1 stop (23h45m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2018
11:45 AGP » 14:05 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (26h20m)
£368
outward: 17-Jul-2018
11:05 EDI » 10:50 AGP
Iberia 1 stop (23h45m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2018
11:45 AGP » 14:05 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (26h20m)
£388
outward: 08-Nov-2017
20:55 EDI » 13:25 AGP
British Airways 2 stops (16h30m)
inbound: 22-Nov-2017
13:25 AGP » 08:45 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (19h20m)
£394
outward: 17-Jul-2018
11:05 EDI » 11:05 AGP
Iberia 1 stop (24h)
inbound: 31-Jul-2018
11:45 AGP » 14:05 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (26h20m)
£394
outward: 17-Jul-2018
11:05 EDI » 11:05 AGP
Iberia 1 stop (24h)
inbound: 31-Jul-2018
11:45 AGP » 14:05 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (26h20m)
£447
outward: 28-Dec-2017
20:00 EDI » 13:25 AGP
British Airways 2 stops (17h25m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2018
17:40 AGP » 11:10 EDI
British Airways 2 stops (17h30m)
£479
outward: 28-Dec-2017
20:00 EDI » 13:25 AGP
British Airways 2 stops (17h25m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2018
17:40 AGP » 17:45 EDI
British Airways 2 stops (24h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Malaga (Spain):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Malaga flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Malaga with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Malaga Manchester - Malaga Birmingham - Malaga Glasgow - Malaga See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Malaga

  • any
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Iberia
  • Ryanair
outbound: 27-Oct-2017
Ryanair direct
return: 03-Nov-2017
Iberia 2 stops
outbound: 27-Oct-2017
British Airways 1 stop
return: 03-Nov-2017
Iberia 2 stops
outbound: 28-Nov-2017
Iberia 2 stops
return: 02-Dec-2017
Iberia 2 stops

About Edinburgh - Malaga flights

Average flight duration: 3h16m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Malaga, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport (AGP)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Oct-2017 16:01, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 20ºC, max. 27ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Oct-2017 15:01, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Malaga