Take off on cheap flights from London to Manchester, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Manchester tickets

  • any
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • any
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£43
outward: 20-Mar-2018
15:35 SEN » 16:45 MAN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2018
21:40 MAN » 22:50 SEN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
£44
outward: 27-Feb-2018
15:35 SEN » 16:45 MAN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
inbound: 28-Mar-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£46
outward: 27-Feb-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2018
18:00 MAN » 19:10 SEN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
£56
outward: 01-May-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 03-May-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£64
outward: 18-May-2018
15:40 SEN » 16:50 MAN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
inbound: 21-May-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£66
outward: 25-Jun-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 25-Jun-2018
17:55 MAN » 19:00 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£66
outward: 02-Mar-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 03-Mar-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£66
outward: 25-May-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 28-May-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£66
outward: 09-Mar-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£67
outward: 18-Mar-2018
12:00 SEN » 13:10 MAN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2018
13:40 MAN » 14:50 SEN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
£67
outward: 26-May-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 28-May-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£67
outward: 26-May-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 04-Jun-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£67
outward: 19-Feb-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 19-Mar-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£67
outward: 26-Feb-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2018
18:00 MAN » 19:10 SEN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
£67
outward: 29-Mar-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 02-Apr-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£67
outward: 16-Jul-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 03-Aug-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£68
outward: 09-Mar-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£71
outward: 24-Feb-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Aer Arann direct (1h05m)
inbound: 26-Feb-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Aer Arann direct (1h05m)
£77
outward: 05-Apr-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2018
13:40 MAN » 14:50 SEN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
£77
outward: 23-Feb-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2018
18:00 MAN » 19:10 SEN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
£78
outward: 23-Feb-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£92
outward: 24-Feb-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2018
13:40 MAN » 14:50 SEN
Flybe direct (1h10m)
£96
outward: 23-Oct-2018
07:35 SEN » 08:40 MAN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
inbound: 29-Oct-2018
11:30 MAN » 18:00 LHR
Antrak Air 1 stop (6h30m)
£100
outward: 23-Feb-2018
22:00 LHR » 04:45 MAN
Antrak Air 1 stop (6h45m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2018
11:30 MAN » 18:00 LHR
Antrak Air 1 stop (6h30m)
£101
outward: 24-Jun-2018
22:00 LHR » 04:45 MAN
Antrak Air 1 stop (6h45m)
inbound: 25-Jun-2018
21:55 MAN » 04:25 LHR
Antrak Air 1 stop (6h30m)
£101
outward: 19-Mar-2018
22:00 LHR » 04:45 MAN
Antrak Air 1 stop (6h45m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2018
21:55 MAN » 04:25 LHR
Antrak Air 1 stop (6h30m)
£124
outward: 01-Mar-2018
19:30 SEN » 09:00 MAN
Flybe 1 stop (13h30m)
inbound: 03-Mar-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£145
outward: 26-May-2018
08:55 LHR » 09:55 MAN
British Airways direct (1h)
inbound: 28-May-2018
09:25 MAN » 10:30 SEN
Flybe direct (1h05m)
£157
outward: 27-Feb-2018
20:45 LHR » 21:45 MAN
British Airways direct (1h)
inbound: 28-Feb-2018
18:00 MAN » 19:00 LHR
British Airways direct (1h)
£194
outward: 26-Feb-2018
21:20 LHR » 08:55 MAN
Flybe 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2018
18:00 MAN » 19:00 LHR
British Airways direct (1h)
Return
Departure
25 February Feb Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
26 February Feb Monday $retDate.dayShortName
27 February Feb Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
28 February Feb Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 March Mar Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
02 March Mar Friday $retDate.dayShortName
03 March Mar Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
23 February Feb Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£100 Antrak Air
1519419600000 LHR » 1519443900000 MAN, 1 (405)
1519554600000 MAN » 1519578000000 LHR, 1 (390)
£77 Flybe
1519367700000 SEN » 1519371600000 MAN, 0 (65)
1520010000000 MAN » 1520014200000 SEN, 0 (70)
24 February Feb Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£92 Flybe
1519454100000 SEN » 1519458000000 MAN, 0 (65)
1519562400000 MAN » 1519566600000 SEN, 0 (70)
£71 Aer Arann
1519454100000 SEN » 1519458000000 MAN, 0 (65)
1519633500000 MAN » 1519637400000 SEN, 0 (65)
25 February Feb Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
26 February Feb Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£194 Flybe - British Airways
1519676400000 LHR » 1519718100000 MAN, 1 (695)
1519837200000 MAN » 1519840800000 LHR, 0 (60)
£67 Flybe
1519626900000 SEN » 1519630800000 MAN, 0 (65)
1520010000000 MAN » 1520014200000 SEN, 0 (70)
27 February Feb Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£45 Flybe
1519713300000 SEN » 1519717200000 MAN, 0 (65)
1519837200000 MAN » 1519841400000 SEN, 0 (70)
28 February Feb Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
01 March Mar Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£124 Flybe
1519929000000 SEN » 1519977600000 MAN, 1 (810)
1520065500000 MAN » 1520069400000 SEN, 0 (65)
Choose when you'd like to depart to Manchester (United Kingdom):
Find the cheapest London Manchester flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Manchester with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Birmingham - Manchester Glasgow - Manchester Edinburgh - Manchester See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Manchester

  • any
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Ryanair
outbound: 18-May-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 21-May-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
outbound: 29-Mar-2018
British Airways direct
return: 02-Apr-2018
Flybe direct

About London - Manchester flights

Average flight duration: 1h06m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Feb-2018 01:11, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 9ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Feb-2018 01:11, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 10ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Manchester