Cheapest dates for Manchester - Munich tickets

  • any
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • any
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£113
outward: 02-Feb-2018
07:05 MAN » 09:05 MUC
Lufthansa direct (2h)
inbound: 09-Feb-2018
08:40 MUC » 10:45 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h05m)
£129
outward: 01-Sep-2017
08:00 MAN » 10:00 MUC
Lufthansa direct (2h)
inbound: 05-Sep-2017
08:50 MUC » 10:55 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h05m)
£131
outward: 01-Sep-2017
08:00 MAN » 10:00 MUC
Lufthansa direct (2h)
inbound: 05-Sep-2017
08:50 MUC » 10:55 MAN
Lufthansa direct (2h05m)
£136
outward: 11-Feb-2018
06:55 MAN » 16:45 MUC
KLM 1 stop (9h50m)
inbound: 18-Feb-2018
07:00 MUC » 11:05 MAN
KLM 1 stop (4h05m)
£138
outward: 11-Feb-2018
10:05 MAN » 16:45 MUC
KLM 1 stop (6h40m)
inbound: 18-Feb-2018
07:00 MUC » 11:05 MAN
KLM 1 stop (4h05m)
£151
outward: 02-Feb-2018
11:10 MAN » 16:35 MUC
SAS 1 stop (5h25m)
inbound: 09-Feb-2018
16:35 MUC » 18:50 MAN
easyJet direct (2h15m)
£302
outward: 02-Jan-2018
18:00 MAN » 15:10 MUC
British Airways 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: 06-Jan-2018
18:00 MUC » 10:05 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (16h05m)
£331
outward: 07-Oct-2017
21:00 MAN » 15:35 MUC
British Airways 1 stop (18h35m)
inbound: 10-Oct-2017
16:25 MUC » 10:00 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (17h35m)
£352
outward: 23-Dec-2017
18:00 MAN » 09:55 MUC
British Airways 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2018
20:55 MUC » 20:30 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (23h35m)
£426
outward: 11-Sep-2017
19:05 MAN » 15:10 MUC
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h05m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2017
13:00 MUC » 11:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h55m)
£442
outward: 31-Aug-2017
20:50 MAN » 09:45 MUC
British Airways 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: 03-Sep-2017
21:00 MUC » 08:45 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h45m)
£442
outward: 30-Aug-2017
18:45 MAN » 09:45 MUC
British Airways 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 03-Sep-2017
21:00 MUC » 08:45 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h45m)
£488
outward: 27-Sep-2017
13:30 MAN » 15:10 MUC
Lufthansa 1 stop (25h40m)
inbound: 01-Oct-2017
21:00 MUC » 18:20 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h20m)
£488
outward: 19-Sep-2017
13:30 MAN » 07:40 MUC
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2017
14:00 MUC » 09:25 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h25m)
£619
outward: 28-Sep-2017
20:50 MAN » 09:45 MUC
British Airways 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: 01-Oct-2017
21:00 MUC » 17:55 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (20h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Munich (Germany):
Find the cheapest Manchester Munich flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Munich with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Munich Birmingham - Munich Glasgow - Munich Edinburgh - Munich See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Munich

  • any
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 01-Sep-2017
Lufthansa direct
return: 05-Sep-2017
Lufthansa direct
outbound: 07-Oct-2017
British Airways 1 stop
return: 10-Oct-2017
British Airways 1 stop

About Manchester - Munich flights

Average flight duration: 2h02m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Munich, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Franz Josef Strauss International Airport (MUC)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Aug-2017 08:38, GMT+2
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Aug-2017 07:38, GMT+1

Most popular cheap hotels in Munich