Take off on cheap flights from Belfast to New York, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Belfast - New York tickets

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£363
outward: 11-Jan-2018
07:50 BHD » 19:55 JFK
Thomas Cook Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2018
04:30 SWF » 10:40 BFS
Norwegian Air International direct (6h10m)
£425
outward: 19-Feb-2018
07:50 BHD » 19:55 JFK
Thomas Cook Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2018
04:30 SWF » 10:40 BFS
Norwegian Air International direct (6h10m)
£429
outward: 05-Jun-2018
08:05 BHD » 21:30 JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2018
05:16 JFK » 18:35 BHD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h19m)
£442
outward: 24-Apr-2018
14:40 BHD » 01:00 JFK
Icelandair 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 02-May-2018
03:50 SWF » 10:45 BFS
Norwegian Air International direct (6h55m)
£456
outward: 23-Mar-2018
09:50 BHD » 23:45 JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h55m)
inbound: 31-Mar-2018
00:10 JFK » 13:25 BHD
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h15m)
£485
outward: 24-Dec-2017
14:05 BHD » 18:00 EWR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (27h55m)
inbound: 12-Jan-2018
03:25 EWR » 13:25 BHD
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (10h)
£487
outward: 11-Jan-2018
16:05 BHD » 03:00 JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2018
05:15 JFK » 15:15 BHD
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h)
£487
outward: 30-Jun-2018
17:10 BFS » 00:15 SWF
Norwegian Air International direct (7h05m)
inbound: 14-Jul-2018
20:10 JFK » 13:10 BHD
Icelandair 1 stop (17h)
£520
outward: 31-Mar-2018
17:10 BFS » 00:15 SWF
Norwegian Air International direct (7h05m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2018
02:20 JFK » 12:40 BHD
Icelandair 1 stop (10h20m)
£540
outward: 12-Dec-2017
08:10 BHD » 18:40 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: 18-Dec-2017
01:20 JFK » 13:25 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (12h05m)
£558
outward: 01-Apr-2018
14:10 BHD » 19:20 JFK
Aer Lingus 2 stops (29h10m)
inbound: 09-Apr-2018
00:10 JFK » 13:25 BHD
Aer Lingus 2 stops (13h15m)
£569
outward: 24-Dec-2017
20:25 BHD » 01:30 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (29h05m)
inbound: 08-Jan-2018
02:30 EWR » 19:35 BHD
British Airways 2 stops (17h05m)
£694
outward: 24-Dec-2017
09:50 BHD » 18:00 EWR
United Airlines 1 stop (32h10m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2018
00:15 EWR » 13:25 BHD
United Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
£765
outward: 02-Apr-2018
07:40 BHD » 18:55 JFK
Thomas Cook Airlines 1 stop (11h15m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2018
03:50 SWF » 10:45 BFS
Norwegian Air International direct (6h55m)
£1026
outward: 19-Feb-2018
14:05 BHD » 18:00 EWR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (27h55m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2018
03:25 EWR » 13:25 BHD
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (10h)
£1471
outward: 10-Apr-2018
10:55 BHD » 22:30 JFK
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 18-Apr-2018
01:30 JFK » 10:25 BHD
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (8h55m)
£1695
outward: 17-Dec-2017
08:10 BHD » 20:20 EWR
British Airways 1 stop (12h10m)
inbound: 23-Dec-2017
00:35 EWR » 22:00 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (21h25m)
£1942
outward: 28-Dec-2017
20:25 BHD » 17:30 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (21h05m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2018
03:45 JFK » 15:15 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (11h30m)
£1943
outward: 28-Dec-2017
09:35 BHD » 03:00 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2018
01:20 JFK » 15:15 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
£2304
outward: 26-Mar-2018
15:10 BFS » 04:14 JFK
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h04m)
inbound: 02-Apr-2018
20:29 LGA » 09:30 BFS
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h01m)
£2310
outward: 02-Jul-2018
15:10 BFS » 04:28 JFK
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h18m)
inbound: 06-Jul-2018
22:06 JFK » 09:30 BFS
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h24m)
£2335
outward: 16-Jul-2018
15:10 BFS » 04:04 JFK
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h54m)
inbound: 30-Jul-2018
20:00 LGA » 09:30 BFS
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h30m)
£2343
outward: 25-Jun-2018
15:10 BFS » 04:04 JFK
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h54m)
inbound: 02-Jul-2018
22:06 JFK » 09:30 BFS
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h24m)
£2344
outward: 02-Apr-2018
15:10 BFS » 17:07 LGA
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (25h57m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2018
21:55 JFK » 09:30 BFS
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h35m)
£2344
outward: 13-Jul-2018
15:10 BFS » 04:04 JFK
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h54m)
inbound: 20-Jul-2018
21:25 JFK » 09:30 BFS
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h05m)
£2344
outward: 09-Jul-2018
15:10 BFS » 04:04 JFK
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h54m)
inbound: 16-Jul-2018
21:25 JFK » 09:30 BFS
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h05m)
£2354
outward: 29-Jun-2018
15:10 BFS » 16:09 JFK
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (24h59m)
inbound: 02-Jul-2018
22:06 JFK » 09:30 BFS
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h24m)
£2356
outward: 09-Apr-2018
15:10 BFS » 15:59 JFK
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (24h49m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2018
21:55 JFK » 09:30 BFS
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h35m)
£2356
outward: 14-May-2018
15:10 BFS » 04:14 JFK
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h04m)
inbound: 21-May-2018
21:55 JFK » 09:30 BFS
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h35m)
£2364
outward: 18-Jun-2018
15:10 BFS » 04:04 JFK
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h54m)
inbound: 25-Jun-2018
01:29 JFK » 09:30 BFS
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (32h01m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to New York (USA):
Find the cheapest Belfast New York flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Belfast - New York with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - New York Manchester - New York Birmingham - New York Glasgow - New York Edinburgh - New York See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Belfast to New York

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 21-Nov-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 25-Nov-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 15-Feb-2018
United Airlines 2 stops
return: 19-Feb-2018
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 31-Mar-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 07-Apr-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 10-Apr-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 17-Apr-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 01-Apr-2018
Aer Lingus 2 stops
return: 08-Apr-2018
Aer Lingus 2 stops

About Belfast - New York flights

Average flight duration: 22h52m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • 10-Dec-2017 23:05, GMT-5
  • Departure city:
  • Belfast, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • George Best Belfast City Airport (BHD)
  • Belfast International Airport (BFS)
  • Local time:
  • 11-Dec-2017 04:05, GMT+0

Most popular cheap hotels in New York