Cheapest dates for Glasgow - New York tickets

  • any
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • any
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£248
outward: 11-Sep-2017
18:15 EDI » 02:00 SWF
Norwegian Air International direct (7h45m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2017
03:25 SWF » 10:25 EDI
Norwegian Air International direct (7h)
£256
outward: 11-Sep-2017
18:15 EDI » 02:00 SWF
Norwegian Air International direct (7h45m)
inbound: 16-Sep-2017
03:25 SWF » 10:25 EDI
Norwegian Air International direct (7h)
£257
outward: 04-Oct-2017
18:15 EDI » 02:00 SWF
Norwegian Air International direct (7h45m)
inbound: 09-Oct-2017
03:25 SWF » 10:25 EDI
Norwegian Air International direct (7h)
£288
outward: 07-Dec-2017
18:15 EDI » 02:00 SWF
Norwegian Air International direct (7h45m)
inbound: 11-Dec-2017
04:00 SWF » 10:20 EDI
Norwegian Air International direct (6h20m)
£297
outward: 09-Jan-2018
18:15 EDI » 02:00 SWF
Norwegian Air International direct (7h45m)
inbound: 17-Jan-2018
04:00 SWF » 10:20 EDI
Norwegian Air International direct (6h20m)
£297
outward: 21-Sep-2017
18:15 EDI » 02:00 SWF
Norwegian Air International direct (7h45m)
inbound: 26-Sep-2017
03:25 SWF » 10:25 EDI
Norwegian Air International direct (7h)
£318
outward: 16-Feb-2018
11:40 GLA » 01:30 JFK
KLM 1 stop (13h50m)
inbound: 20-Feb-2018
23:50 JFK » 09:35 GLA
KLM 1 stop (9h45m)
£331
outward: 21-Sep-2017
09:30 GLA » 17:45 EWR
Air Canada 1 stop (32h15m)
inbound: 25-Sep-2017
21:35 LGA » 07:35 GLA
Air Canada 1 stop (10h)
£348
outward: 04-Jun-2018
10:00 GLA » 17:30 EWR
Lufthansa direct (7h30m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2018
01:45 EWR » 08:30 GLA
Austrian Airlines direct (6h45m)
£360
outward: 19-Oct-2017
22:45 GLA » 18:45 JFK
British Airways 2 stops (20h)
inbound: 31-Oct-2017
04:00 JFK » 13:55 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (9h55m)
£361
outward: 29-Nov-2017
12:30 GLA » 01:05 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
inbound: 03-Dec-2017
04:00 JFK » 13:40 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (9h40m)
£378
outward: 04-Jun-2018
10:00 GLA » 17:30 EWR
United Airlines direct (7h30m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2018
01:45 EWR » 08:30 GLA
United Airlines direct (6h45m)
£380
outward: 17-May-2018
07:05 GLA » 18:57 JFK
KLM 1 stop (11h52m)
inbound: 21-May-2018
22:27 JFK » 09:30 GLA
KLM 1 stop (11h03m)
£384
outward: 07-Dec-2017
09:30 GLA » 21:50 EWR
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: 11-Dec-2017
03:10 JFK » 12:10 GLA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h)
£401
outward: 09-Jan-2018
09:30 GLA » 19:40 JFK
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2018
23:50 EWR » 09:05 GLA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h15m)
£403
outward: 19-Oct-2017
10:00 EDI » 21:05 JFK
Aer Lingus 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2017
00:40 JFK » 13:35 EDI
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h55m)
£405
outward: 04-Oct-2017
16:30 GLA » 02:55 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2017
13:55 JFK » 23:20 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (9h25m)
£411
outward: 17-May-2018
07:05 GLA » 18:57 JFK
KLM 1 stop (11h52m)
inbound: 21-May-2018
23:40 JFK » 09:30 GLA
KLM 1 stop (9h50m)
£483
outward: 29-Dec-2017
10:55 GLA » 23:15 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2018
21:00 LGA » 09:05 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h05m)
£496
outward: 29-Dec-2017
10:00 EDI » 21:25 JFK
Aer Lingus 1 stop (11h25m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2018
23:30 JFK » 08:55 EDI
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h25m)
£559
outward: 11-Sep-2017
15:05 GLA » 01:00 JFK
Icelandair 1 stop (9h55m)
inbound: 16-Sep-2017
02:40 JFK » 11:40 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (9h)
£632
outward: 23-Oct-2017
15:05 GLA » 01:00 EWR
Icelandair 1 stop (9h55m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2017
02:45 EWR » 11:40 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (8h55m)
£642
outward: 16-Aug-2017
07:45 GLA » 18:55 JFK
Thomas Cook Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 17-Aug-2017
03:25 SWF » 10:25 EDI
Norwegian Air International direct (7h)
£843
outward: 15-Aug-2017
15:05 GLA » 18:25 JFK
Icelandair 1 stop (27h20m)
inbound: 17-Aug-2017
02:45 EWR » 11:40 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (8h55m)
£1075
outward: 16-Aug-2017
09:20 GLA » 19:20 JFK
Aer Lingus 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 16-Aug-2017
23:40 EWR » 08:55 GLA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h15m)
£1766
outward: 17-Nov-2017
12:00 GLA » 02:00 JFK
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 24-Nov-2017
22:00 LGA » 10:55 GLA
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (12h55m)
£1789
outward: 21-Jun-2018
21:45 GLA » 00:45 JFK
Aer Lingus 1 stop (27h)
inbound: 27-Jun-2018
04:55 JFK » 21:25 GLA
Finnair 1 stop (16h30m)
£2345
outward: 16-Sep-2017
13:05 GLA » 15:39 LGA
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (26h34m)
inbound: 23-Sep-2017
19:58 LGA » 07:40 GLA
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h42m)
£2714
outward: 03-Aug-2017
16:25 GLA » 02:55 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: 09-Aug-2017
00:20 EWR » 09:40 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (9h20m)
£2899
outward: 05-Aug-2017
09:45 GLA » 20:05 JFK
British Airways 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 27-Aug-2017
13:55 JFK » 23:20 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (9h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to New York (USA):
Find the cheapest Glasgow New York flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - New York with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - New York Manchester - New York Birmingham - New York Edinburgh - New York See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to New York

  • any
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • British Airways
  • Iberia
  • Icelandair
  • Lufthansa
  • Virgin Atlantic
  • WestJet
outbound: 17-May-2018
WestJet 1 stop
return: 21-May-2018
WestJet 1 stop
outbound: 16-Feb-2018
British Airways 2 stops
return: 20-Feb-2018
Air Canada 2 stops
outbound: 09-Jan-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 16-Jan-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 17-Nov-2017
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 24-Nov-2017
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops
outbound: 29-Nov-2017
Iberia 2 stops
return: 02-Dec-2017
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 29-Nov-2017
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 02-Dec-2017
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 17-May-2018
Lufthansa direct
return: 21-May-2018
Austrian Airlines direct

About Glasgow - New York flights

Average flight duration: 7h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jul-2017 20:31, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 32ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jul-2017 01:31, GMT+1

Most popular cheap hotels in New York