Take off on cheap flights from Paris to New York, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Paris - New York tickets

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£202
outward: 11-Sep-2018
14:50 ORY » 23:15 EWR
Iberia direct (8h25m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2018
01:00 EWR » 08:20 ORY
Iberia direct (7h20m)
£202
outward: 11-Sep-2018
14:50 ORY » 23:15 EWR
Iberia direct (8h25m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2018
01:00 EWR » 08:20 ORY
Iberia direct (7h20m)
£258
outward: 15-Mar-2018
18:35 CDG » 03:00 JFK
Norwegian Air direct (8h25m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2018
04:30 JFK » 11:30 CDG
Norwegian Air direct (7h)
£272
outward: 17-Jan-2018
18:05 CDG » 02:30 JFK
Norwegian Air direct (8h25m)
inbound: 24-Jan-2018
05:00 JFK » 12:00 CDG
Norwegian Air direct (7h)
£298
outward: 10-Apr-2018
14:00 ORY » 01:00 JFK
Icelandair 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 01-May-2018
02:40 JFK » 13:00 ORY
Icelandair 1 stop (10h20m)
£307
outward: 16-May-2018
08:00 CDG » 18:25 JFK
Icelandair 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 31-May-2018
20:10 JFK » 06:20 CDG
Icelandair 1 stop (10h10m)
£309
outward: 27-Mar-2018
18:15 CDG » 02:30 JFK
Norwegian Air direct (8h15m)
inbound: 04-Apr-2018
04:30 JFK » 11:30 CDG
Norwegian Air direct (7h)
£326
outward: 22-Apr-2018
12:35 CDG » 23:30 EWR
WOW air 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: 01-May-2018
00:35 EWR » 11:30 CDG
WOW air 1 stop (10h55m)
£328
outward: 01-Jun-2018
13:25 CDG » 21:30 EWR
Norwegian Air direct (8h05m)
inbound: 08-Jun-2018
23:30 EWR » 06:35 CDG
Norwegian Air direct (7h05m)
£329
outward: 02-Mar-2018
13:10 CDG » 21:30 EWR
Norwegian Air direct (8h20m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2018
00:15 EWR » 21:35 ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (21h20m)
£329
outward: 02-Mar-2018
13:10 CDG » 21:30 EWR
Norwegian Air direct (8h20m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2018
00:15 EWR » 21:35 ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (21h20m)
£331
outward: 16-Feb-2018
07:00 ORY » 20:30 EWR
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h30m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2018
05:30 JFK » 16:55 ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h25m)
£367
outward: 04-May-2018
14:00 ORY » 01:00 EWR
Icelandair 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 12-May-2018
20:10 JFK » 06:20 CDG
Icelandair 1 stop (10h10m)
£367
outward: 15-Mar-2018
07:10 CDG » 19:13 JFK
KLM 1 stop (12h03m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2018
01:40 JFK » 10:00 ORY
Air France direct (7h20m)
£382
outward: 07-Apr-2018
16:15 ORY » 02:05 JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 15-Apr-2018
04:05 JFK » 20:55 ORY
Norwegian Air 1 stop (16h50m)
£434
outward: 02-Jul-2018
18:15 CDG » 02:30 JFK
Norwegian Air direct (8h15m)
inbound: 10-Jul-2018
04:30 JFK » 11:30 CDG
Norwegian Air direct (7h)
£460
outward: 24-Dec-2017
18:40 CDG » 02:30 JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (31h50m)
inbound: 31-Dec-2017
05:30 JFK » 16:55 ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (11h25m)
£504
outward: 01-Aug-2018
19:35 CDG » 03:45 JFK
XL Airways direct (8h10m)
inbound: 09-Aug-2018
05:55 JFK » 13:00 CDG
XL Airways direct (7h05m)
£512
outward: 24-Dec-2017
23:30 CDG » 23:15 JFK
Aeroflot 1 stop (23h45m)
inbound: 01-Jan-2018
00:15 EWR » 14:30 ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h15m)
£537
outward: 23-Dec-2017
17:45 CDG » 23:15 JFK
Aeroflot 1 stop (29h30m)
inbound: 31-Dec-2017
05:30 JFK » 19:45 ORY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (14h15m)
£610
outward: 26-Dec-2017
11:55 CDG » 13:29 EWR
United Airlines 1 stop (25h34m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2018
00:15 EWR » 07:35 CDG
United Airlines direct (7h20m)
£631
outward: 01-Jan-2018
09:25 CDG » 18:25 EWR
United Airlines direct (9h)
inbound: 07-Jan-2018
18:38 EWR » 06:55 CDG
United Airlines 1 stop (12h17m)
£634
outward: 20-Dec-2017
18:05 CDG » 02:30 JFK
Norwegian Air direct (8h25m)
inbound: 28-Dec-2017
05:00 JFK » 23:30 CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h30m)
£634
outward: 02-Jan-2018
11:55 CDG » 00:45 EWR
United Airlines 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 07-Jan-2018
18:38 EWR » 06:55 CDG
United Airlines 1 stop (12h17m)
£636
outward: 26-Dec-2017
09:25 CDG » 18:25 EWR
United Airlines direct (9h)
inbound: 01-Jan-2018
00:15 EWR » 07:35 CDG
United Airlines direct (7h20m)
£641
outward: 20-Dec-2017
06:45 CDG » 15:20 JFK
Unknown Company 1 stop (32h35m)
inbound: 27-Dec-2017
17:20 JFK » 10:00 CDG
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h40m)
£648
outward: 22-Dec-2017
08:55 CDG » 20:50 EWR
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h55m)
inbound: 01-Jan-2018
22:50 EWR » 08:15 CDG
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h25m)
£654
outward: 28-Dec-2017
11:55 CDG » 00:41 LGA
United Airlines 1 stop (12h46m)
inbound: 01-Jan-2018
04:05 EWR » 18:05 CDG
Swiss 1 stop (14h)
£664
outward: 22-Dec-2017
17:00 CDG » 01:25 JFK
XL Airways direct (8h25m)
inbound: 30-Dec-2017
03:25 JFK » 10:30 CDG
XL Airways direct (7h05m)
£693
outward: 28-Dec-2017
12:10 ORY » 06:45 JFK
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (18h35m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2018
02:00 JFK » 17:50 ORY
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (15h50m)
Return
Departure
28 December Dec Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
29 December Dec Friday $retDate.dayShortName
30 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
31 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
01 January Jan Monday $retDate.dayShortName
02 January Jan Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
03 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
22 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£663 XL Airways
1513958400000 CDG » 1513988700000 JFK, 0 (505)
1514600700000 JFK » 1514626200000 CDG, 0 (425)
£648 Lufthansa
1513929300000 CDG » 1513972200000 EWR, 1 (715)
1514843400000 EWR » 1514877300000 CDG, 1 (565)
23 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£537 Aeroflot - TAP Air Portugal
1514047500000 CDG » 1514153700000 JFK, 1 (1770)
1514694600000 JFK » 1514745900000 ORY, 1 (855)
£716 Aeroflot
1514047500000 CDG » 1514153700000 JFK, 1 (1770)
1514834400000 JFK » 1514892300000 CDG, 1 (965)
24 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£460 Multiple Airlines - TAP Air Portugal
1514137200000 CDG » 1514251800000 JFK, 1 (1910)
1514694600000 JFK » 1514735700000 ORY, 1 (685)
£512 Aeroflot - TAP Air Portugal
1514154600000 CDG » 1514240100000 JFK, 1 (1425)
1514762100000 EWR » 1514813400000 ORY, 1 (855)
25 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£734 Multiple Airlines - Norwegian Air
1514185500000 ORY » 1514288340000 EWR, 2 (1714)
1514952000000 JFK » 1514977200000 CDG, 0 (420)
26 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£636 United Airlines
1514276700000 CDG » 1514309100000 EWR, 0 (540)
1514762100000 EWR » 1514788500000 CDG, 0 (440)
£609 United Airlines
1514285700000 CDG » 1514377740000 EWR, 1 (1534)
1514848500000 EWR » 1514874900000 CDG, 0 (440)
27 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
28 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£653 United Airlines - Swiss
1514458500000 CDG » 1514504460000 LGA, 1 (766)
1514775900000 EWR » 1514826300000 CDG, 1 (840)
£693 Royal Air Maroc
1514459400000 ORY » 1514526300000 JFK, 1 (1115)
1514941200000 JFK » 1514998200000 ORY, 1 (950)
Choose when you'd like to depart to New York (USA):
Find the cheapest Paris New York flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Paris - New York with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - New York Manchester - New York Birmingham - New York Glasgow - New York Edinburgh - New York See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Paris to New York

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Aeroflot
  • Air Europa
  • Air France
  • American Airlines
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Norwegian Air
  • Royal Air Maroc
  • Swiss
  • TAP Air Portugal
  • Turkish Airlines
  • United Airlines
  • Vueling
  • WOW air
  • XL Airways
outbound: 25-Jan-2018
WOW air 1 stop
return: 29-Jan-2018
WOW air 1 stop
outbound: 04-May-2018
Norwegian Air 1 stop
return: 12-May-2018
Norwegian Air 1 stop
outbound: 27-Apr-2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: 04-May-2018
Norwegian Air direct
outbound: 22-Jan-2018
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 29-Jan-2018
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 08-Oct-2018
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 16-Oct-2018
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 02-Feb-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 07-Feb-2018
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 22-Dec-2017
Air France 1 stop
return: 01-Jan-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 10-May-2018
XL Airways direct
return: 17-May-2018
XL Airways direct
outbound: 27-Dec-2017
KLM 1 stop
return: 01-Jan-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 12-Jan-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 19-Jan-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 04-May-2018
American Airlines 1 stop
return: 12-May-2018
American Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 30-Apr-2018
Air Europa 1 stop
return: 07-May-2018
Air Europa 1 stop
outbound: 02-Mar-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 10-Mar-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 27-Apr-2018
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
return: 04-May-2018
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
outbound: 27-Apr-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 04-May-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 26-Dec-2017
Delta Air Lines direct
return: 01-Jan-2018
Delta Air Lines direct
outbound: 24-Dec-2017
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: 30-Dec-2017
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
outbound: 23-Dec-2017
Swiss 1 stop
return: 01-Jan-2018
United Airlines 1 stop

About Paris - New York flights

Average flight duration: 7h41m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • New York, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
  • Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)
  • John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
  • Westchester County Airport (HPN)
  • Long Island MacArthur Airport (ISP)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Dec-2017 13:44, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. -1ºC, max. 3ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Paris, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
  • Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)
  • Beauvais-Tillé Airport (BVA)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Dec-2017 19:44, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 2ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in New York