Cheapest dates for Manchester - Prague tickets

  • any
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • any
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£72
outward: 26-Nov-2017
16:15 LPL » 18:25 PRG
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
inbound: 03-Dec-2017
18:50 PRG » 21:00 LPL
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£79
outward: 10-Nov-2017
18:30 MAN » 20:30 PRG
easyJet direct (2h)
inbound: 13-Nov-2017
09:45 PRG » 12:05 MAN
easyJet direct (2h20m)
£87
outward: 26-Oct-2017
08:30 MAN » 10:25 PRG
Jet2 direct (1h55m)
inbound: 02-Nov-2017
12:40 PRG » 14:50 LPL
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£124
outward: 26-Sep-2017
15:40 MAN » 21:25 PRG
easyJet 1 stop (5h45m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2017
21:55 PRG » 15:10 MAN
easyJet 1 stop (17h15m)
£131
outward: 10-Nov-2017
09:25 MAN » 16:25 PRG
Flybe 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 13-Nov-2017
17:00 PRG » 08:40 MAN
Flybe 1 stop (15h40m)
£139
outward: 04-Feb-2018
20:45 MAN » 09:00 PRG
Air France 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: 09-Feb-2018
16:35 PRG » 11:40 MAN
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (19h05m)
£143
outward: 11-Sep-2017
18:30 MAN » 22:30 PRG
KLM 1 stop (4h)
inbound: 19-Sep-2017
14:25 PRG » 20:05 MAN
KLM 1 stop (5h40m)
£143
outward: 11-Sep-2017
20:45 MAN » 08:50 PRG
Air France 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 19-Sep-2017
14:25 PRG » 20:05 MAN
KLM 1 stop (5h40m)
£153
outward: 21-Sep-2017
14:25 MAN » 16:30 PRG
easyJet direct (2h05m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2017
21:45 PRG » 00:15 MAN
easyJet direct (2h30m)
£154
outward: 18-Sep-2017
20:45 MAN » 08:50 PRG
Air France 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 20-Sep-2017
12:30 PRG » 21:35 MAN
Norwegian Air 1 stop (9h05m)
£161
outward: 18-May-2018
20:35 MAN » 08:20 PRG
KLM 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: 21-May-2018
18:30 PRG » 22:35 MAN
KLM 1 stop (4h05m)
£162
outward: 16-Apr-2018
18:00 MAN » 16:25 PRG
Flybe 1 stop (22h25m)
inbound: 18-Apr-2018
17:00 PRG » 08:40 MAN
Flybe 1 stop (15h40m)
£165
outward: 29-Sep-2017
09:45 MAN » 19:15 PRG
Swiss 1 stop (9h30m)
inbound: 02-Oct-2017
14:35 PRG » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (18h30m)
£167
outward: 15-Apr-2018
16:45 MAN » 22:50 PRG
British Airways 1 stop (6h05m)
inbound: 17-Apr-2018
14:50 PRG » 22:30 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (7h40m)
£169
outward: 29-Sep-2017
09:45 MAN » 19:15 PRG
Swiss 1 stop (9h30m)
inbound: 02-Oct-2017
19:55 PRG » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h10m)
£180
outward: 27-Aug-2017
19:00 MAN » 21:05 PRG
easyJet direct (2h05m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2017
09:00 PRG » 16:20 MAN
Eurowings 1 stop (7h20m)
£182
outward: 27-Aug-2017
19:00 MAN » 21:05 PRG
easyJet direct (2h05m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2017
09:00 PRG » 16:20 MAN
Germanwings 1 stop (7h20m)
£183
outward: 18-Sep-2017
20:45 MAN » 08:50 PRG
Air France 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 20-Sep-2017
20:35 PRG » 11:30 MAN
Air France 1 stop (14h55m)
£190
outward: 25-Aug-2017
07:20 MAN » 13:30 PRG
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: 28-Aug-2017
19:55 PRG » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h10m)
£196
outward: 21-Sep-2017
20:35 MAN » 08:20 PRG
KLM 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2017
07:00 PRG » 11:25 MAN
KLM 1 stop (4h25m)
£198
outward: 25-Aug-2017
19:45 MAN » 13:55 PRG
Swiss 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 28-Aug-2017
19:55 PRG » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h10m)
£277
outward: 14-Oct-2017
13:00 MAN » 10:35 PRG
British Airways 1 stop (21h35m)
inbound: 16-Oct-2017
20:20 PRG » 17:55 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (21h35m)
£277
outward: 14-Oct-2017
13:00 MAN » 10:35 PRG
British Airways 1 stop (21h35m)
inbound: 16-Oct-2017
17:15 PRG » 14:15 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (21h)
£284
outward: 11-Sep-2017
15:00 MAN » 10:35 PRG
British Airways 1 stop (19h35m)
inbound: 14-Sep-2017
13:40 PRG » 08:45 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (19h05m)
£324
outward: 02-Mar-2018
13:25 MAN » 10:20 PRG
British Airways 1 stop (20h55m)
inbound: 06-Mar-2018
14:50 PRG » 14:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (23h20m)
£324
outward: 04-Dec-2017
20:25 MAN » 17:45 PRG
British Airways 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 07-Dec-2017
14:50 PRG » 12:35 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (21h45m)
£327
outward: 06-Oct-2017
18:30 MAN » 16:05 PRG
KLM 1 stop (21h35m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2017
14:25 PRG » 13:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (23h30m)
£331
outward: 11-Sep-2017
13:00 MAN » 10:35 PRG
British Airways 1 stop (21h35m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2017
16:25 PRG » 20:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (27h45m)
£351
outward: 16-Dec-2017
10:55 MAN » 10:20 PRG
British Airways 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2017
14:50 PRG » 12:35 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (21h45m)
£354
outward: 06-Oct-2017
21:00 MAN » 22:55 PRG
British Airways 1 stop (25h55m)
inbound: 09-Oct-2017
20:20 PRG » 10:00 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (13h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Prague (Czech Republic):
Find the cheapest Manchester Prague flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Prague with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Prague Birmingham - Prague Glasgow - Prague Edinburgh - Prague See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Prague

  • any
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • all
  • British Airways
  • easyJet
  • Flybe
  • Jet2
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
outbound: 21-Sep-2017
easyJet direct
return: 24-Sep-2017
easyJet direct
outbound: 26-Oct-2017
Jet2 direct
return: 02-Nov-2017
Ryanair direct
outbound: 10-Nov-2017
Flybe 1 stop
return: 13-Nov-2017
Flybe 1 stop
outbound: 18-May-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 21-May-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 18-May-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 21-May-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 26-Aug-2017
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 02-Sep-2017
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 26-Oct-2017
Swiss 1 stop
return: 02-Nov-2017
Swiss 1 stop

About Manchester - Prague flights

Average flight duration: 2h17m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Prague, Czech Republic
  • Airport(s):
  • Václav Havel Airport Prague (PRG)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Aug-2017 08:27, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Aug-2017 07:27, GMT+1

Most popular cheap hotels in Prague