Cheapest dates for Dublin - Rome tickets

  • any
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • any
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£92
outward: 07-Sep-2017
16:50 DUB » 19:50 FCO
Aer Lingus direct (3h)
inbound: 14-Sep-2017
20:35 FCO » 23:50 DUB
Aer Lingus direct (3h15m)
£134
outward: 28-Jun-2017
14:50 DUB » 20:40 CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (5h50m)
inbound: 03-Jul-2017
05:40 FCO » 14:00 DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h20m)
£134
outward: 25-May-2017
16:35 DUB » 07:15 CIA
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h40m)
inbound: 01-Jun-2017
11:20 CIA » 14:35 DUB
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£141
outward: 28-Oct-2017
17:30 DUB » 23:10 CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (5h40m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2017
06:30 CIA » 12:30 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (6h)
£148
outward: 18-Aug-2017
07:30 DUB » 15:25 FCO
Ryanair 1 stop (7h55m)
inbound: 25-Aug-2017
07:00 FCO » 18:05 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (11h05m)
£149
outward: 31-May-2017
15:50 DUB » 21:10 FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (5h20m)
inbound: 06-Jun-2017
14:00 CIA » 22:30 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (8h30m)
£150
outward: 05-Apr-2018
12:15 DUB » 19:15 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 09-Apr-2018
09:40 FCO » 11:30 DUB
Swiss 1 stop (25h50m)
£153
outward: 28-Aug-2017
13:25 DUB » 23:05 FCO
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: 01-Sep-2017
21:00 CIA » 00:15 DUB
Ryanair direct (3h15m)
£188
outward: 10-Aug-2017
12:15 DUB » 19:15 FCO
Swiss 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 18-Aug-2017
11:45 FCO » 17:10 DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h25m)
£196
outward: 08-Jul-2017
18:10 DUB » 08:00 FCO
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h50m)
inbound: 12-Jul-2017
06:15 FCO » 17:10 DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Rome (Italy):
Find the cheapest Dublin Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dublin - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Rome Manchester - Rome Birmingham - Rome Glasgow - Rome Edinburgh - Rome See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Dublin to Rome

  • any
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • CityJet
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
outbound: 01-Sep-2017
Vueling 1 stop
return: 08-Sep-2017
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 28-Jun-2017
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 03-Jul-2017
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 01-Sep-2017
Aer Lingus direct
return: 08-Sep-2017
Aer Lingus direct
outbound: 21-Jun-2017
KLM 1 stop
return: 27-Jun-2017
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 05-Apr-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 09-Apr-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 28-Jun-2017
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 03-Jul-2017
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 28-Oct-2017
CityJet 1 stop
return: 04-Nov-2017
KLM 1 stop

About Dublin - Rome flights

Average flight duration: 3h15m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • 23-May-2017 12:52, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 26ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • 23-May-2017 11:52, GMT+1

Most popular cheap hotels in Rome

Double room / night from $36
Double room / night from $42
Double room / night from $10