Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Singapore tickets

  • any
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • any
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£466
outward: 13-Nov-2017
07:00 GLA » 06:45 SIN
KLM 1 stop (23h45m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2017
15:55 SIN » 09:35 GLA
KLM 1 stop (17h40m)
£466
outward: 13-Nov-2017
07:00 GLA » 06:45 SIN
KLM 1 stop (23h45m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2018
15:55 SIN » 22:55 GLA
KLM 1 stop (31h)
£481
outward: 11-Oct-2017
12:15 GLA » 09:45 SIN
Air France 1 stop (21h30m)
inbound: 18-Oct-2017
16:40 SIN » 13:40 GLA
Air France 2 stops (21h)
£484
outward: 11-Jul-2017
16:15 GLA » 14:20 SIN
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h05m)
inbound: 18-Jul-2017
15:20 SIN » 14:25 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h05m)
£498
outward: 20-Jan-2018
07:00 GLA » 06:45 SIN
KLM 1 stop (23h45m)
inbound: 08-Feb-2018
16:05 SIN » 11:30 GLA
Air France 1 stop (19h25m)
£505
outward: 08-Jun-2017
15:15 GLA » 08:05 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (16h50m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2017
15:40 SIN » 13:35 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (21h55m)
£512
outward: 20-Apr-2017
15:15 GLA » 09:00 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: 14-May-2017
03:55 SIN » 20:50 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (16h55m)
£515
outward: 03-Sep-2017
07:05 GLA » 03:55 SIN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (44h50m)
inbound: 16-Sep-2017
14:10 SIN » 12:05 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (21h55m)
£516
outward: 07-Dec-2017
10:50 GLA » 08:55 SIN
British Airways 1 stop (22h05m)
inbound: 21-Dec-2017
15:55 SIN » 10:15 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (18h20m)
£519
outward: 23-Oct-2017
16:25 GLA » 14:25 SIN
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h)
inbound: 29-Oct-2017
23:00 SIN » 22:20 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h20m)
£522
outward: 12-Sep-2017
22:35 GLA » 18:40 SIN
Emirates 2 stops (20h05m)
inbound: 18-Sep-2017
15:40 SIN » 13:35 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (21h55m)
£523
outward: 24-Apr-2017
22:35 GLA » 14:55 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (16h20m)
inbound: 26-Jun-2017
15:40 SIN » 20:50 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (29h10m)
£524
outward: 08-Jan-2018
16:25 GLA » 15:40 SIN
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h15m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2018
14:20 SIN » 13:55 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h35m)
£524
outward: 01-Jul-2017
19:30 GLA » 03:05 SIN
Unknown Company 2 stops (31h35m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2017
15:15 SIN » 10:50 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h35m)
£525
outward: 07-Dec-2017
07:45 GLA » 03:20 SIN
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h35m)
inbound: 21-Dec-2017
09:35 SIN » 09:10 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h35m)
£526
outward: 24-Apr-2017
16:25 GLA » 14:25 SIN
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h)
inbound: 29-Jun-2017
01:10 SIN » 23:40 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h30m)
£526
outward: 25-Apr-2017
16:15 GLA » 14:25 SIN
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h10m)
inbound: 30-Jun-2017
00:00 SIN » 00:30 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h30m)
£538
outward: 13-May-2017
17:55 GLA » 03:55 SIN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (34h)
inbound: 30-Jun-2017
14:10 SIN » 12:05 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (45h55m)
£542
outward: 09-Sep-2017
08:45 GLA » 10:05 SIN
British Airways 1 stop (25h20m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2017
17:15 SIN » 12:25 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (19h10m)
£554
outward: 11-Apr-2017
22:35 GLA » 14:55 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (16h20m)
inbound: 25-Jun-2017
15:40 SIN » 13:35 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (21h55m)
£560
outward: 21-Aug-2017
16:25 GLA » 15:45 SIN
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h20m)
inbound: 28-Aug-2017
00:40 SIN » 00:00 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h20m)
£613
outward: 02-Jul-2017
07:55 GLA » 06:55 SIN
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h)
inbound: 16-Jul-2017
01:10 SIN » 00:05 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h55m)
£674
outward: 09-Jul-2017
22:35 GLA » 06:40 SIN
Emirates 2 stops (32h05m)
inbound: 15-Jul-2017
15:40 SIN » 13:35 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (21h55m)
£685
outward: 05-Jul-2017
15:15 GLA » 02:50 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (35h35m)
inbound: 07-Jul-2017
13:15 SIN » 20:50 GLA
Emirates 2 stops (31h35m)
£700
outward: 19-Jul-2017
15:15 GLA » 18:50 SIN
Emirates 2 stops (27h35m)
inbound: 26-Jul-2017
03:40 SIN » 08:55 GLA
Emirates 2 stops (29h15m)
£738
outward: 31-Mar-2017
07:35 GLA » 09:00 SIN
Emirates 2 stops (25h25m)
inbound: 30-May-2017
15:10 SIN » 13:35 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (22h25m)
£744
outward: 20-Aug-2017
15:15 GLA » 02:50 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (35h35m)
inbound: 22-Aug-2017
13:15 SIN » 13:35 GLA
Emirates 2 stops (24h20m)
£776
outward: 17-Dec-2017
07:45 GLA » 02:55 SIN
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h10m)
inbound: 07-Jan-2018
14:20 SIN » 13:50 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h30m)
£778
outward: 31-Mar-2017
21:15 GLA » 03:55 SIN
Unknown Company 2 stops (54h40m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2017
14:10 SIN » 12:05 GLA
Etihad Airways 2 stops (21h55m)
£792
outward: 27-Jul-2017
15:15 GLA » 09:00 SIN
Emirates 1 stop (17h45m)
inbound: 14-Aug-2017
15:40 SIN » 13:35 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (21h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Singapore (Singapore):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Singapore flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Singapore with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Singapore Manchester - Singapore Birmingham - Singapore Edinburgh - Singapore See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Singapore

  • any
  • March 2017
  • April 2017
  • May 2017
  • June 2017
  • July 2017
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Hop!
  • KLM
outbound: 31-Mar-2017
Hop! 1 stop
return: 07-Apr-2017
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 21-Aug-2017
British Airways 2 stops
return: 28-Aug-2017
Malaysia Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 09-Jul-2017
Emirates 2 stops
return: 15-Jul-2017
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jul-2017
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 15-Jul-2017
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 31-Mar-2017
KLM 1 stop
return: 07-Apr-2017
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jul-2017
Air France 2 stops
return: 18-Jul-2017
Air France 1 stop

About Glasgow - Singapore flights

Average flight duration: 22h46m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Singapore, Singapore
  • Airport(s):
  • Paya Lebar Air Base (QPG)
  • Seletar Airport (XSP)
  • Changi Airport (SIN)
  • Local time:
  • 28-Mar-2017 12:23, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 35ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 28-Mar-2017 05:23, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Singapore