Take off on cheap flights from London to Tehran, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Tehran tickets

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£192
outward: 12-Jan-2018
11:30 STN » 00:30 IKA
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
01:15 IKA » 11:30 LGW
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (10h15m)
£193
outward: 08-Feb-2018
11:30 STN » 00:30 IKA
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 02-Mar-2018
01:15 IKA » 11:30 LGW
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (10h15m)
£195
outward: 12-Jan-2018
11:30 STN » 00:30 IKA
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
01:15 IKA » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (15h15m)
£218
outward: 12-Jan-2018
13:20 LGW » 22:35 IKA
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
02:45 IKA » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£218
outward: 11-Jan-2018
14:35 STN » 00:45 IKA
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 25-Jan-2018
03:30 IKA » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h)
£219
outward: 12-Jan-2018
13:20 LGW » 22:35 IKA
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
02:45 IKA » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£220
outward: 31-Jan-2018
13:20 LGW » 22:35 IKA
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
inbound: 14-Feb-2018
02:45 IKA » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£220
outward: 17-Jan-2018
13:20 LGW » 22:35 IKA
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
inbound: 31-Jan-2018
02:45 IKA » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£223
outward: 12-Jun-2018
13:20 LGW » 22:55 IKA
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2018
02:45 IKA » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£226
outward: 08-Feb-2018
11:30 STN » 00:30 IKA
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 19-Feb-2018
01:15 IKA » 12:10 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (10h55m)
£231
outward: 07-Mar-2018
11:15 LGW » 01:40 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 06-Jun-2018
01:40 IKA » 11:50 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
£236
outward: 12-Mar-2018
14:35 STN » 00:45 IKA
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 22-Apr-2018
03:30 IKA » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h)
£238
outward: 19-Jan-2018
13:40 LGW » 22:00 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h20m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2018
12:50 IKA » 22:00 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h10m)
£238
outward: 12-Feb-2018
13:40 LGW » 22:00 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h20m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2018
03:50 IKA » 12:45 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h55m)
£239
outward: 19-May-2018
11:15 LGW » 01:30 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h15m)
inbound: 02-Jun-2018
01:40 IKA » 11:50 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
£239
outward: 06-Mar-2018
17:40 LGW » 01:40 IKA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 05-Jun-2018
12:50 IKA » 21:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h55m)
£243
outward: 12-Dec-2017
04:00 LGW » 22:35 IKA
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (18h35m)
inbound: 18-Jan-2018
02:45 IKA » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£247
outward: 05-Mar-2018
07:00 LHR » 14:05 IKA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2018
14:55 IKA » 22:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
£247
outward: 04-Mar-2018
07:00 LHR » 14:05 IKA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2018
14:55 IKA » 22:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
£247
outward: 16-Mar-2018
07:00 LHR » 14:05 IKA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2018
14:55 IKA » 22:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
£247
outward: 18-Mar-2018
07:00 LHR » 14:05 IKA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2018
14:55 IKA » 22:30 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
£247
outward: 05-Mar-2018
07:00 LHR » 14:05 IKA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: 09-Apr-2018
14:55 IKA » 09:20 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (18h25m)
£255
outward: 14-Dec-2017
00:40 STN » 00:30 IKA
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
inbound: 24-Dec-2017
01:20 IKA » 10:50 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h30m)
£257
outward: 09-Feb-2018
10:30 LHR » 18:30 IKA
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 18-Feb-2018
00:00 IKA » 08:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h45m)
£258
outward: 15-Mar-2018
21:00 STN » 00:25 IKA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (27h25m)
inbound: 22-Mar-2018
14:55 IKA » 22:25 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
£266
outward: 09-Feb-2018
13:35 STN » 00:30 IKA
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: 18-Feb-2018
01:20 IKA » 10:50 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h30m)
£269
outward: 13-Dec-2017
13:35 STN » 00:30 IKA
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h55m)
inbound: 24-Dec-2017
01:20 IKA » 10:50 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h30m)
£270
outward: 30-Jun-2018
07:00 LHR » 14:05 IKA
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (7h05m)
inbound: 31-Aug-2018
14:55 IKA » 15:40 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (24h45m)
£273
outward: 09-Jan-2018
00:40 STN » 00:30 IKA
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
inbound: 12-Jan-2018
02:45 IKA » 12:25 LGW
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£294
outward: 05-Aug-2018
14:25 STN » 00:50 IKA
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 07-Sep-2018
03:30 IKA » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h)
Return
Departure
01 January Jan Monday $retDate.dayShortName
02 January Jan Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
03 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
04 January Jan Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
05 January Jan Friday $retDate.dayShortName
06 January Jan Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
07 January Jan Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
13 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£330 Pegasus Airlines
1513122000000 STN » 1513207800000 IKA, 1 (1430)
1515025200000 IKA » 1515059400000 STN, 1 (570)
14 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£330 Pegasus Airlines
1513208400000 STN » 1513294200000 IKA, 1 (1430)
1514938800000 IKA » 1514980500000 STN, 1 (695)
£381 Ukraine Intl Airlines - Azerbaijan Airlines
1513220400000 LGW » 1513287300000 IKA, 1 (1115)
1515189300000 IKA » 1515270300000 LHR, 1 (1350)
£492 Austrian Airlines - Lufthansa
1513281600000 STN » 1513380300000 IKA, 1 (1645)
1515193200000 IKA » 1515344700000 LHR, 2 (2525)
£507 Ukraine Intl Airlines - Pegasus Airlines
1513220400000 LGW » 1513287300000 IKA, 1 (1115)
1515284400000 IKA » 1515318600000 STN, 1 (570)
15 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£579 Pegasus Airlines
1513333800000 STN » 1513380600000 IKA, 1 (780)
1514766000000 IKA » 1514807700000 STN, 1 (695)
£389 Alitalia
1513363800000 LHR » 1513466100000 IKA, 1 (1705)
1514940600000 IKA » 1514975400000 LCY, 1 (580)
£608 Alitalia
1513320300000 LHR » 1513379700000 IKA, 2 (990)
1515027000000 IKA » 1515065100000 LCY, 2 (635)
£686 Pegasus Airlines - Azerbaijan Airlines
1513333800000 STN » 1513380600000 IKA, 1 (780)
1515275700000 IKA » 1515356400000 LHR, 1 (1345)
16 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£489 Pegasus Airlines
1513379700000 STN » 1513467000000 IKA, 1 (1455)
1514852400000 IKA » 1514894100000 STN, 1 (695)
£521 Pegasus Airlines
1513379700000 STN » 1513467000000 IKA, 1 (1455)
1515025200000 IKA » 1515059400000 STN, 1 (570)
£541 Lufthansa
1513455300000 LHR » 1513531800000 IKA, 2 (1275)
1515160500000 IKA » 1515224100000 STN, 2 (1060)
17 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£519 Pegasus Airlines
1513467600000 STN » 1513553400000 IKA, 1 (1430)
1514852400000 IKA » 1514894100000 STN, 1 (695)
£590 Multiple Airlines
1513496400000 LHR » 1513602300000 IKA, 2 (1765)
1514987700000 IKA » 1515094500000 LHR, 2 (1780)
£480 Alitalia
1513493100000 LHR » 1513552500000 IKA, 2 (990)
1515027000000 IKA » 1515088800000 LHR, 2 (1030)
18 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
19 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
Choose when you'd like to depart to Tehran (Iran):
Find the cheapest London Tehran flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Tehran with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Tehran Birmingham - Tehran Glasgow - Tehran Edinburgh - Tehran See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Tehran

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Aeroflot
  • Air France
  • Alitalia
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Pegasus Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Ukraine Intl Airlines
outbound: 22-Dec-2017
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: 30-Dec-2017
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 31-Jan-2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
return: 14-Feb-2018
Ukraine Intl Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 31-Jan-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 14-Feb-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 05-Mar-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 09-Apr-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 16-Dec-2017
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 05-Jan-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 17-Dec-2017
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
return: 03-Jan-2018
Austrian Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 24-Dec-2017
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 31-Dec-2017
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 24-Dec-2017
Emirates 1 stop
return: 31-Dec-2017
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 18-Dec-2017
Alitalia 2 stops
return: 18-Feb-2018
Alitalia 1 stop
outbound: 22-Dec-2017
KLM 1 stop
return: 29-Dec-2017
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 22-Dec-2017
Air France 2 stops
return: 29-Dec-2017
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 21-Dec-2017
Aeroflot 1 stop
return: 31-Dec-2017
Aeroflot 1 stop
outbound: 08-Feb-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 19-Feb-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop

About London - Tehran flights

Average flight duration: 18h58m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Tehran, Iran
  • Airport(s):
  • Mehrabad International Airport (THR)
  • Imam Khomeini International Airport (IKA)
  • Local time:
  • 11-Dec-2017 13:08, GMT+3
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 11-Dec-2017 09:38, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. -1ºC, max. 4ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Tehran

Double room / night from $110