Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to Toronto, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Toronto tickets

  • any
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • any
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£293
outward: 06-Nov-2017
11:50 EDI » 22:25 YYZ
WOW air 1 stop (10h35m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2017
00:05 YYZ » 10:25 EDI
WOW air 1 stop (10h20m)
£334
outward: 27-Oct-2017
13:00 EDI » 23:30 YYZ
WOW air 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: 08-Nov-2017
00:05 YYZ » 10:25 EDI
WOW air 1 stop (10h20m)
£334
outward: 02-Feb-2018
13:55 GLA » 23:55 YYZ
Icelandair 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 14-Feb-2018
02:00 YYZ » 10:45 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (8h45m)
£335
outward: 02-Feb-2018
11:50 EDI » 22:25 YYZ
WOW air 1 stop (10h35m)
inbound: 14-Feb-2018
00:05 YYZ » 10:25 EDI
WOW air 1 stop (10h20m)
£407
outward: 23-May-2018
07:55 GLA » 22:23 YYZ
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h28m)
inbound: 30-May-2018
22:15 YTZ » 12:30 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h15m)
£414
outward: 27-Aug-2018
14:00 GLA » 21:20 YYZ
Air Transat direct (7h20m)
inbound: 14-Sep-2018
03:10 YYZ » 09:50 GLA
Air Transat direct (6h40m)
£416
outward: 23-Apr-2018
07:05 GLA » 17:40 YYZ
Air France 1 stop (10h35m)
inbound: 08-May-2018
04:45 YYZ » 17:05 GLA
Air France 1 stop (12h20m)
£418
outward: 23-Apr-2018
15:05 GLA » 02:35 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 08-May-2018
00:35 YYZ » 10:50 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h15m)
£426
outward: 23-May-2018
09:20 GLA » 21:50 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: 30-May-2018
23:35 YYZ » 08:55 GLA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h20m)
£428
outward: 26-Oct-2017
22:05 GLA » 17:10 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h05m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2017
14:35 YYZ » 09:10 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h35m)
£430
outward: 09-Apr-2018
09:20 GLA » 21:50 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2018
23:35 YYZ » 12:05 GLA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h30m)
£432
outward: 27-Oct-2017
08:45 GLA » 20:45 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h)
inbound: 08-Nov-2017
02:40 YYZ » 13:00 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h20m)
£433
outward: 27-Aug-2018
14:00 GLA » 21:20 YYZ
Air Transat direct (7h20m)
inbound: 14-Sep-2018
03:10 YYZ » 09:50 GLA
Air Transat direct (6h40m)
£433
outward: 09-Apr-2018
09:20 GLA » 21:50 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2018
23:35 YYZ » 08:55 GLA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h20m)
£433
outward: 05-May-2018
14:00 GLA » 21:20 YYZ
Air Transat direct (7h20m)
inbound: 26-May-2018
20:15 YYZ » 11:40 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (15h25m)
£436
outward: 31-Aug-2018
13:45 GLA » 21:05 YYZ
Air Transat direct (7h20m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
03:30 YYZ » 10:05 GLA
Air Transat direct (6h35m)
£439
outward: 05-May-2018
15:45 GLA » 21:50 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (30h05m)
inbound: 26-May-2018
23:35 YYZ » 08:55 GLA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (9h20m)
£448
outward: 16-Nov-2017
12:15 GLA » 19:35 YYZ
Air Transat direct (7h20m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2017
23:55 YYZ » 10:30 EDI
WOW air 1 stop (10h35m)
£451
outward: 31-Aug-2018
15:45 GLA » 21:50 YYZ
Aer Lingus 1 stop (30h05m)
inbound: 16-Sep-2018
23:35 YYZ » 15:20 GLA
Aer Lingus 1 stop (15h45m)
£471
outward: 11-Jun-2018
07:05 GLA » 05:33 YYZ
KLM 2 stops (22h28m)
inbound: 26-Jun-2018
00:20 YYZ » 22:45 GLA
KLM 2 stops (22h25m)
£476
outward: 28-Aug-2018
14:55 GLA » 18:25 YYZ
Icelandair 1 stop (27h30m)
inbound: 12-Sep-2018
03:00 YYZ » 11:40 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (8h40m)
£480
outward: 26-Oct-2017
10:00 GLA » 03:58 YYZ
Air Canada 1 stop (17h58m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2017
14:35 YYZ » 09:10 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h35m)
£517
outward: 17-Jul-2018
10:30 GLA » 20:35 YYZ
WestJet 1 stop (10h05m)
inbound: 08-Aug-2018
00:10 YYZ » 09:07 GLA
WestJet 1 stop (8h57m)
£520
outward: 09-Nov-2017
14:30 GLA » 22:40 YYZ
Air France 2 stops (32h10m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2017
21:59 YYZ » 22:55 GLA
Air France 2 stops (24h56m)
£542
outward: 23-Dec-2017
20:20 GLA » 02:55 YYZ
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h35m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2018
02:20 YYZ » 17:40 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h20m)
£560
outward: 22-Dec-2017
18:35 GLA » 20:35 YYZ
Lufthansa 2 stops (26h)
inbound: 04-Jan-2018
02:55 YYZ » 09:05 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (30h10m)
£563
outward: 14-Nov-2017
13:55 GLA » 23:55 YYZ
Icelandair 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 19-Nov-2017
00:05 YYZ » 10:25 EDI
WOW air 1 stop (10h20m)
£568
outward: 06-Nov-2017
12:05 GLA » 19:25 YYZ
Air Transat direct (7h20m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2017
02:00 YYZ » 10:45 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (8h45m)
£571
outward: 17-Jul-2018
10:30 GLA » 22:55 YYZ
WestJet 1 stop (12h25m)
inbound: 07-Aug-2018
13:15 YYZ » 09:07 GLA
WestJet 1 stop (19h52m)
£589
outward: 28-Aug-2018
14:55 GLA » 00:55 YYZ
Icelandair 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 11-Sep-2018
19:55 YYZ » 11:40 GLA
Icelandair 1 stop (15h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Toronto (Canada):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Toronto flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Toronto with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Toronto Manchester - Toronto Birmingham - Toronto Edinburgh - Toronto See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Toronto

  • any
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Transat
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 27-Aug-2018
Air Transat direct
return: 13-Sep-2018
Air Transat direct
outbound: 08-Jul-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 22-Jul-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 13-Nov-2017
British Airways 1 stop
return: 20-Nov-2017
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 27-Oct-2017
KLM 1 stop
return: 03-Nov-2017
Jet Airways India 2 stops
outbound: 23-May-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 30-May-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 22-Dec-2017
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 03-Jan-2018
Austrian Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 10-Jul-2018
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 31-Jul-2018
Icelandair 1 stop

About Glasgow - Toronto flights

  • Arrival city:
  • Toronto, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (YTZ)
  • Pearson International Airport (YYZ)
  • John C. Munro Hamilton International Airport (YHM)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Oct-2017 10:05, GMT-4
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Oct-2017 15:05, GMT+1

Most popular cheap hotels in Toronto