Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to Valetta, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Valetta tickets

  • any
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • any
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£71
outward: 28-Feb-2018
07:40 EDI » 11:30 MLA
Ryanair direct (3h50m)
inbound: 07-Mar-2018
11:55 MLA » 15:55 EDI
Ryanair direct (4h)
£82
outward: 31-May-2018
12:05 PIK » 15:45 MLA
Ryanair direct (3h40m)
inbound: 14-Jun-2018
07:45 MLA » 11:40 PIK
Ryanair direct (3h55m)
£105
outward: 15-May-2018
08:30 EDI » 12:20 MLA
Ryanair direct (3h50m)
inbound: 22-May-2018
12:45 MLA » 16:45 EDI
Ryanair direct (4h)
£194
outward: 06-Jul-2018
17:05 GLA » 22:50 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h45m)
inbound: 11-Jul-2018
06:25 MLA » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
£203
outward: 25-Apr-2018
07:05 GLA » 14:50 MLA
KLM 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 02-May-2018
07:40 MLA » 13:40 GLA
KLM 1 stop (6h)
£205
outward: 25-Apr-2018
07:05 GLA » 14:50 MLA
KLM 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 02-May-2018
07:40 MLA » 13:40 GLA
KLM 1 stop (6h)
£207
outward: 28-Feb-2018
17:25 GLA » 14:25 MLA
KLM 1 stop (21h)
inbound: 07-Mar-2018
17:45 MLA » 09:30 GLA
KLM 2 stops (15h45m)
£230
outward: 01-Oct-2018
07:35 GLA » 11:30 MLA
Jet2 direct (3h55m)
inbound: 15-Oct-2018
12:30 MLA » 16:30 GLA
Jet2 direct (4h)
£247
outward: 01-Oct-2018
11:30 GLA » 23:00 MLA
Lufthansa 2 stops (11h30m)
inbound: 15-Oct-2018
06:25 MLA » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
£280
outward: 26-Dec-2017
21:10 GLA » 00:40 MLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h30m)
inbound: 02-Feb-2018
13:10 MLA » 22:40 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (9h30m)
£286
outward: 26-Dec-2017
21:10 GLA » 00:40 MLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h30m)
inbound: 02-Feb-2018
13:10 MLA » 22:40 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (9h30m)
£421
outward: 21-Nov-2017
21:10 GLA » 16:00 MLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h50m)
inbound: 27-Nov-2017
16:55 MLA » 09:05 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h10m)
£12181
outward: 23-Jun-2018
10:00 GLA » 11:45 MLA
Lufthansa 2 stops (25h45m)
inbound: 30-Jun-2018
08:45 MLA » 08:30 GLA
Lufthansa 2 stops (23h45m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Glasgow Valetta flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Valetta with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Valetta Manchester - Valetta Birmingham - Valetta Edinburgh - Valetta See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Valetta

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Glasgow to Valetta. Try launching another search above.

About Glasgow - Valetta flights

  • Arrival city:
  • Valetta, Malta
  • Airport(s):
  • Malta International Airport (MLA)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Nov-2017 01:54, GMT+1
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Nov-2017 00:54, GMT+0

Most popular cheap hotels in Valetta