Cheapest dates for Manchester - Valetta tickets

  • any
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • any
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£158
outward: 19-Oct-2017
19:45 MAN » 08:30 MLA
Swiss 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 26-Oct-2017
12:25 MLA » 17:40 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h15m)
£160
outward: 25-Feb-2018
08:10 MAN » 13:10 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 02-Mar-2018
09:45 MLA » 19:10 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (9h25m)
£170
outward: 03-Sep-2017
20:05 MAN » 23:35 MLA
Ryanair 1 stop (27h30m)
inbound: 07-Sep-2017
11:40 MLA » 15:10 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h30m)
£173
outward: 19-Sep-2017
10:10 MAN » 15:55 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h45m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2017
06:30 MLA » 11:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h25m)
£173
outward: 25-Sep-2017
10:10 MAN » 15:55 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h45m)
inbound: 02-Oct-2017
06:30 MLA » 11:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h25m)
£173
outward: 04-Sep-2017
20:20 MAN » 23:55 MLA
Ryanair direct (3h35m)
inbound: 08-Sep-2017
16:15 MLA » 19:55 MAN
Ryanair direct (3h40m)
£175
outward: 19-Sep-2017
06:55 MAN » 14:50 MLA
KLM 1 stop (7h55m)
inbound: 26-Sep-2017
07:40 MLA » 13:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (6h15m)
£175
outward: 12-May-2018
11:40 MAN » 16:40 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 26-May-2018
06:30 MLA » 11:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h25m)
£176
outward: 25-Sep-2017
07:20 MAN » 15:55 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h35m)
inbound: 02-Oct-2017
06:30 MLA » 11:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h25m)
£177
outward: 22-Sep-2017
10:10 MAN » 15:55 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h45m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2017
06:30 MLA » 11:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h25m)
£177
outward: 15-Sep-2017
10:10 MAN » 15:55 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h45m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2017
09:10 MLA » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (23h55m)
£178
outward: 11-May-2018
13:30 MAN » 23:00 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h30m)
inbound: 25-May-2018
06:30 MLA » 11:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h25m)
£182
outward: 04-Sep-2017
08:50 MAN » 23:35 MLA
Ryanair 1 stop (14h45m)
inbound: 08-Sep-2017
16:15 MLA » 19:55 MAN
Ryanair direct (3h40m)
£184
outward: 08-Sep-2017
07:10 MAN » 10:40 MLA
easyJet direct (3h30m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2017
11:20 MLA » 14:55 MAN
easyJet direct (3h35m)
£185
outward: 19-Sep-2017
06:55 MAN » 14:50 MLA
KLM 1 stop (7h55m)
inbound: 26-Sep-2017
07:40 MLA » 13:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (6h15m)
£195
outward: 20-Sep-2017
13:30 MAN » 23:00 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h30m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2017
13:30 MLA » 23:10 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h40m)
£202
outward: 02-May-2018
09:45 MAN » 19:55 MLA
Swiss 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 12-May-2018
17:20 MLA » 00:00 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h40m)
£203
outward: 25-Aug-2017
07:20 MAN » 15:55 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h35m)
inbound: 28-Aug-2017
14:45 MLA » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (18h20m)
£204
outward: 19-Sep-2017
16:45 MAN » 23:35 MLA
Vueling 1 stop (6h50m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2017
12:15 MLA » 22:30 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (10h15m)
£205
outward: 03-Sep-2017
13:30 MAN » 23:00 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h30m)
inbound: 07-Sep-2017
12:25 MLA » 17:40 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h15m)
£208
outward: 25-Aug-2017
07:20 MAN » 15:55 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h35m)
inbound: 28-Aug-2017
18:40 MLA » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (14h25m)
£208
outward: 26-May-2018
07:20 MAN » 15:55 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h35m)
inbound: 02-Jun-2018
06:30 MLA » 11:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h25m)
£211
outward: 26-May-2018
07:20 MAN » 15:55 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h35m)
inbound: 02-Jun-2018
06:30 MLA » 11:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h25m)
£214
outward: 27-Oct-2017
17:30 MAN » 09:50 MLA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h20m)
inbound: 01-Nov-2017
20:15 MLA » 11:05 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h50m)
£215
outward: 17-Sep-2017
19:05 MAN » 23:10 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (28h05m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2017
10:05 MLA » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (23h)
£219
outward: 26-Aug-2017
09:45 MAN » 09:25 MLA
Swiss 1 stop (23h40m)
inbound: 05-Sep-2017
12:25 MLA » 10:55 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (22h30m)
£219
outward: 17-Sep-2017
19:05 MAN » 23:10 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (28h05m)
inbound: 24-Sep-2017
10:05 MLA » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (23h)
£220
outward: 01-Sep-2017
10:10 MAN » 15:55 MLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h45m)
inbound: 11-Sep-2017
18:40 MLA » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (14h25m)
£222
outward: 22-Sep-2017
07:45 MAN » 20:00 MLA
British Airways 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2017
15:10 MLA » 22:25 MAN
Air France 1 stop (7h15m)
£226
outward: 27-Oct-2017
11:40 MAN » 09:50 MLA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (22h10m)
inbound: 01-Nov-2017
09:30 MLA » 11:05 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (25h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Valetta (Malta):
Find the cheapest Manchester Valetta flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Valetta with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Valetta Birmingham - Valetta Glasgow - Valetta Edinburgh - Valetta See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Valetta

  • any
  • August 2017
  • September 2017
  • October 2017
  • November 2017
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • easyJet
  • Flybe
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
outbound: 13-Oct-2017
easyJet direct
return: 20-Oct-2017
easyJet direct
outbound: 19-Sep-2017
Vueling 1 stop
return: 03-Oct-2017
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 04-Sep-2017
Flybe 1 stop
return: 08-Sep-2017
Air Malta 1 stop
outbound: 02-May-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 12-May-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 02-May-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 12-May-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 03-Nov-2017
British Airways 1 stop
return: 10-Nov-2017
Air Malta 1 stop
outbound: 03-Feb-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 06-Feb-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 03-Sep-2017
Air France 1 stop
return: 07-Sep-2017
Air Malta 1 stop

About Manchester - Valetta flights

Average flight duration: 23h05m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Valetta, Malta
  • Airport(s):
  • Malta International Airport (MLA)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Aug-2017 20:40, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 18ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Aug-2017 19:40, GMT+1

Most popular cheap hotels in Valetta