Take off on cheap flights from London to Vancouver, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Vancouver tickets

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£399
outward: 26-Feb-2018
09:10 LCY » 05:18 YVR
Lufthansa 2 stops (20h08m)
inbound: 05-Mar-2018
22:25 YVR » 17:40 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h15m)
£399
outward: 22-Jan-2018
12:50 LGW » 05:01 YVR
WestJet 1 stop (16h11m)
inbound: 29-Jan-2018
15:45 YVR » 10:08 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (18h23m)
£403
outward: 15-Apr-2018
21:15 STN » 04:54 YVR
Lufthansa 2 stops (31h39m)
inbound: 24-Apr-2018
01:20 YVR » 17:20 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h)
£408
outward: 20-Sep-2018
10:00 STN » 01:55 YVR
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
01:20 YVR » 17:20 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h)
£410
outward: 26-Mar-2018
21:15 STN » 04:54 YVR
Lufthansa 2 stops (31h39m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2018
03:40 YVR » 12:50 LHR
Air Canada direct (9h10m)
£410
outward: 20-Oct-2018
11:30 LGW » 23:15 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: 29-Oct-2018
18:30 YVR » 10:05 LGW
Air Transat 1 stop (15h35m)
£415
outward: 03-Oct-2018
10:00 STN » 01:55 YVR
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 24-Oct-2018
22:25 YVR » 17:20 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h55m)
£415
outward: 21-Mar-2018
12:00 LGW » 04:15 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (16h15m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2018
02:35 YVR » 12:00 LGW
Air Transat direct (9h25m)
£415
outward: 27-Jan-2018
09:20 STN » 03:20 YVR
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h)
inbound: 03-Feb-2018
19:30 YVR » 19:35 STN
Lufthansa 2 stops (24h05m)
£417
outward: 26-Jan-2018
12:00 LGW » 06:45 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 02-Feb-2018
23:00 YVR » 11:20 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (12h20m)
£418
outward: 12-Jun-2018
21:15 STN » 01:55 YVR
Lufthansa 1 stop (28h40m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2018
03:35 YVR » 16:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h10m)
£427
outward: 27-Jan-2018
09:20 STN » 03:20 YVR
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h)
inbound: 05-Feb-2018
07:30 YVR » 21:30 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (14h)
£429
outward: 22-Feb-2018
11:45 LGW » 03:15 YVR
WestJet 1 stop (15h30m)
inbound: 01-Mar-2018
22:00 YVR » 10:40 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (12h40m)
£435
outward: 16-Jan-2018
11:45 LGW » 03:15 YVR
WestJet 1 stop (15h30m)
inbound: 28-Jan-2018
01:00 YVR » 11:20 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (34h20m)
£437
outward: 01-Apr-2018
21:15 STN » 04:54 YVR
Lufthansa 2 stops (31h39m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2018
01:20 YVR » 17:20 LCY
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h)
£439
outward: 18-Jan-2018
11:45 LGW » 03:14 YVR
WestJet 1 stop (15h29m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2018
18:00 YVR » 10:08 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (16h08m)
£461
outward: 11-Feb-2018
15:25 STN » 04:35 YVR
Unknown Company 2 stops (37h10m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2018
07:30 YVR » 21:30 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (14h)
£493
outward: 10-Jan-2018
12:35 LHR » 04:08 YVR
Air Canada 1 stop (15h33m)
inbound: 18-Jan-2018
03:00 YVR » 12:20 LHR
Air Canada direct (9h20m)
£505
outward: 20-Jun-2018
13:00 LGW » 07:10 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 08-Jul-2018
00:35 YVR » 10:05 LGW
Air Transat direct (9h30m)
£518
outward: 03-Jan-2018
19:00 LHR » 07:55 YVR
Unknown Company 2 stops (36h55m)
inbound: 31-Jan-2018
07:30 YVR » 21:30 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (14h)
£519
outward: 31-Mar-2018
13:10 LCY » 00:50 YVR
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 14-Apr-2018
02:45 YVR » 18:50 LHR
KLM 1 stop (16h05m)
£520
outward: 16-Aug-2018
11:10 LGW » 21:00 YVR
Air Transat direct (9h50m)
inbound: 05-Sep-2018
23:50 YVR » 11:35 LGW
Air Transat 1 stop (11h45m)
£521
outward: 16-Aug-2018
15:45 LHR » 00:50 YVR
KLM 1 stop (33h05m)
inbound: 24-Aug-2018
02:45 YVR » 18:15 LCY
KLM 1 stop (15h30m)
£530
outward: 23-Jun-2018
11:00 LGW » 21:15 YVR
Air Transat direct (10h15m)
inbound: 01-Aug-2018
02:05 YVR » 11:30 LGW
Air Transat direct (9h25m)
£559
outward: 23-Jun-2018
11:00 LGW » 21:15 YVR
Air Transat direct (10h15m)
inbound: 08-Jul-2018
00:35 YVR » 10:05 LGW
Air Transat direct (9h30m)
£575
outward: 17-Jul-2018
13:00 LGW » 07:30 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (18h30m)
inbound: 01-Aug-2018
02:05 YVR » 11:30 LGW
Air Transat direct (9h25m)
£671
outward: 24-Dec-2017
12:35 LHR » 07:00 YVR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (18h25m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2018
15:00 YVR » 13:50 LCY
Austrian Airlines 2 stops (46h50m)
£687
outward: 19-Dec-2017
11:45 LGW » 05:15 YVR
WestJet 1 stop (17h30m)
inbound: 26-Dec-2017
16:00 YVR » 11:20 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (19h20m)
£719
outward: 28-Jul-2018
13:00 LGW » 07:10 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 11-Aug-2018
20:10 YVR » 11:05 LGW
Air Transat 1 stop (14h55m)
£719
outward: 28-Jul-2018
13:00 LGW » 07:10 YVR
Air Transat 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 11-Aug-2018
20:10 YVR » 11:05 LGW
Air Transat 1 stop (14h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Vancouver (Canada):
Find the cheapest London Vancouver flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Vancouver with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Vancouver Birmingham - Vancouver Glasgow - Vancouver Edinburgh - Vancouver See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Vancouver

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • Air Transat
  • Austrian Airlines
  • British Airways
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Norwegian Air
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
  • WestJet
outbound: 16-Jan-2018
WestJet 1 stop
return: 27-Jan-2018
WestJet 1 stop
outbound: 03-Oct-2018
Air Transat 1 stop
return: 24-Oct-2018
Air Transat 1 stop
outbound: 26-Jan-2018
Norwegian Air 1 stop
return: 02-Feb-2018
WestJet 1 stop
outbound: 03-Oct-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 24-Oct-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 13-Oct-2018
Air Canada direct
return: 27-Oct-2018
Air Canada direct
outbound: 16-Jan-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 27-Jan-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 27-Jan-2018
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 21-May-2018
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 27-Jan-2018
KLM 2 stops
return: 03-Feb-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 03-Aug-2018
British Airways direct
return: 07-Sep-2018
British Airways direct
outbound: 26-Feb-2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: 05-Mar-2018
WestJet 2 stops
outbound: 10-Jan-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 17-Jan-2018
Lufthansa direct
outbound: 11-Feb-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 18-Feb-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 24-Dec-2017
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2018
Austrian Airlines 2 stops

About London - Vancouver flights

Average flight duration: 9h30m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Vancouver, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Vancouver Harbour Flight Centre (CXH)
  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Dec-2017 15:41, GMT-8
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 7ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Dec-2017 23:41, GMT+0

Most popular cheap hotels in Vancouver