Take off on cheap flights from London to Verona, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Verona tickets

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£19
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£19
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£19
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£25
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£34
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£37
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£37
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£37
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£37
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£37
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£37
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£37
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£37
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£37
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£37
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£37
outward: 12-Jan-2018
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2018
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£68
outward: 10-Mar-2018
07:10 LGW » 09:15 VRN
easyJet direct (2h05m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2018
09:45 VRN » 11:50 LGW
easyJet direct (2h05m)
£68
outward: 04-Apr-2018
07:45 STN » 10:00 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2018
10:25 VRN » 12:40 STN
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£94
outward: 21-Apr-2018
14:20 LGW » 16:25 VRN
easyJet direct (2h05m)
inbound: 28-Apr-2018
16:55 VRN » 18:55 LGW
easyJet direct (2h)
£166
outward: 28-Jul-2018
17:45 STN » 19:55 VRN
Jet2 direct (2h10m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2018
12:05 VRN » 17:05 LHR
Alitalia 1 stop (5h)
£224
outward: 24-Dec-2017
17:30 LHR » 22:25 VRN
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
inbound: 30-Dec-2017
18:45 VRN » 18:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h)
£227
outward: 23-Dec-2017
20:30 LHR » 13:25 VRN
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 30-Jan-2018
06:30 VRN » 11:25 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
£242
outward: 29-Dec-2017
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 01-Jan-2018
17:10 VRN » 19:10 LGW
British Airways direct (2h)
£242
outward: 20-Dec-2017
11:05 LCY » 17:55 VRN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h50m)
inbound: 30-Dec-2017
18:45 VRN » 18:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h)
£252
outward: 19-Dec-2017
07:10 LGW » 09:15 VRN
easyJet direct (2h05m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2018
09:45 VRN » 11:50 LGW
easyJet direct (2h05m)
£278
outward: 23-Dec-2017
20:30 LHR » 13:25 VRN
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 30-Dec-2017
18:45 VRN » 18:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (24h)
£302
outward: 23-Dec-2017
18:30 LHR » 13:25 VRN
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h55m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2018
18:45 VRN » 17:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h)
£312
outward: 20-Dec-2017
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 02-Jan-2018
09:25 VRN » 15:00 LGW
Vueling 1 stop (5h35m)
£312
outward: 22-Dec-2017
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 29-Dec-2017
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£313
outward: 22-Dec-2017
07:40 STN » 09:40 VRN
Ryanair direct (2h)
inbound: 29-Dec-2017
10:05 VRN » 12:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
Return
Departure
28 December Dec Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
29 December Dec Friday $retDate.dayShortName
30 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
31 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
01 January Jan Monday $retDate.dayShortName
02 January Jan Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
03 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
18 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
19 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£252 easyJet
1513663800000 LGW » 1513671300000 VRN, 0 (125)
1514882700000 VRN » 1514890200000 LGW, 0 (125)
20 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£242 Lufthansa
1513764300000 LCY » 1513788900000 VRN, 1 (410)
1514655900000 VRN » 1514742300000 LHR, 1 (1440)
£311 Ryanair - Vueling
1513752000000 STN » 1513759200000 VRN, 0 (120)
1514881500000 VRN » 1514901600000 LGW, 1 (335)
21 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
22 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£311 Ryanair
1513924800000 STN » 1513932000000 VRN, 0 (120)
1514538300000 VRN » 1514546100000 STN, 0 (130)
£315 Ryanair - easyJet
1513924800000 STN » 1513932000000 VRN, 0 (120)
1514882700000 VRN » 1514890500000 LGW, 0 (130)
23 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£277 Lufthansa
1514057400000 LHR » 1514118300000 VRN, 1 (1015)
1514655900000 VRN » 1514742300000 LHR, 1 (1440)
£302 Lufthansa
1514050200000 LHR » 1514118300000 VRN, 1 (1135)
1515001500000 VRN » 1515084300000 LHR, 1 (1380)
24 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£223 Lufthansa
1514133000000 LHR » 1514150700000 VRN, 1 (295)
1514655900000 VRN » 1514742300000 LHR, 1 (1440)
Choose when you'd like to depart to Verona (Italy):
Find the cheapest London Verona flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Verona with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Verona Birmingham - Verona Glasgow - Verona See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Verona

  • any
  • December 2017
  • January 2018
  • February 2018
  • March 2018
  • April 2018
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • easyJet
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
outbound: 22-Dec-2017
Ryanair direct
return: 29-Dec-2017
Ryanair direct
outbound: 12-Jan-2018
easyJet direct
return: 19-Jan-2018
easyJet direct
outbound: 22-Dec-2017
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 29-Dec-2017
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 24-Dec-2017
KLM 2 stops
return: 03-Jan-2018
Alitalia 2 stops
outbound: 24-Dec-2017
Air France 2 stops
return: 03-Jan-2018
Alitalia 2 stops
outbound: 04-Apr-2018
British Airways direct
return: 08-Apr-2018
easyJet direct

About London - Verona flights

Average flight duration: 2h04m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Verona, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Dec-2017 19:36, GMT+1
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Dec-2017 18:36, GMT+0

Most popular cheap hotels in Verona

Double room / night from £44
Double room / night from £58
Double room / night from £54
Double room / night from £46