Cheap flights Manchester (United Kingdom) - Aarhus (Denmark), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Aarhus tickets

  • any
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • any
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£252
SAS outward: 15-Sep-2020
14:10 MAN » 21:05 AAR
SAS 1 stop (6h55m)
SAS inbound: 22-Sep-2020
06:30 AAR » 13:30 MAN
SAS 1 stop (7h)
£298
SAS outward: 05-Sep-2020
19:15 MAN » 10:15 AAR
SAS 1 stop (15h)
SAS inbound: 12-Sep-2020
10:10 AAR » 10:20 MAN
SAS 1 stop (24h10m)
£299
SAS outward: 01-Apr-2020
14:10 MAN » 21:05 AAR
SAS 1 stop (6h55m)
SAS inbound: 05-Apr-2020
15:30 AAR » 10:35 MAN
SAS 1 stop (19h05m)
£307
Lufthansa outward: 22-Sep-2020
08:05 MAN » 23:35 AAR
Lufthansa 2 stops (15h30m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 29-Sep-2020
15:50 AAR » 12:50 MAN
Austrian Airlines 2 stops (21h)
£309
Lufthansa outward: 29-Sep-2020
08:05 MAN » 23:35 AAR
Lufthansa 2 stops (15h30m)
Lufthansa inbound: 06-Oct-2020
06:55 AAR » 00:05 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (17h10m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Manchester Aarhus flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Aarhus with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Aarhus

  • any
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • all
  • SAS
outbound: 05-Sep-2020
SAS 1 stop
return: 12-Sep-2020
SAS 1 stop

About Manchester - Aarhus flights

Average flight duration: 13h (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Aarhus, Denmark
  • Airport(s):
  • Aarhus Airport (AAR)
  • Local time:
  • 30-Mar-2020 10:01, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 5ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 30-Mar-2020 09:01, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 9ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Aarhus