Cheap flights Manchester (United Kingdom) - Abu Dhabi (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Abu Dhabi tickets

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£324
Turkish Airlines outward: 15-Jan-2020
12:00 MAN » 22:15 AUH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h15m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 23-Jan-2020
23:10 AUH » 11:05 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h55m)
£327
Turkish Airlines outward: 27-Feb-2020
12:00 MAN » 22:15 AUH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h15m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 04-Mar-2020
23:10 AUH » 11:05 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h55m)
£337
KLM outward: 01-Jun-2020
06:55 MAN » 18:05 AUH
KLM 1 stop (11h10m)
KLM inbound: 05-Jun-2020
00:10 AUH » 11:25 MAN
KLM 1 stop (11h15m)
£356
Turkish Airlines outward: 08-Dec-2019
12:00 MAN » 22:15 AUH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h15m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 17-Dec-2019
23:10 AUH » 10:45 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
£356
Turkish Airlines outward: 08-Dec-2019
12:00 MAN » 22:15 AUH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h15m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 17-Dec-2019
23:10 AUH » 10:45 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
£376
KLM outward: 16-Nov-2019
11:40 MAN » 03:45 AUH
KLM 2 stops (16h05m)
KLM inbound: 20-Nov-2019
23:00 AUH » 13:55 MAN
KLM 1 stop (14h55m)
£401
Turkish Airlines outward: 24-Apr-2020
17:30 MAN » 22:35 AUH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 07-May-2020
23:35 AUH » 10:45 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
£408
KLM outward: 22-Apr-2020
06:55 MAN » 18:05 AUH
KLM 1 stop (11h10m)
KLM inbound: 26-Apr-2020
19:30 AUH » 11:25 MAN
KLM 2 stops (15h55m)
£435
Oman Air outward: 29-Nov-2019
21:05 MAN » 07:15 AUH
Oman Air 1 stop (10h10m)
Oman Air inbound: 02-Dec-2019
02:55 AUH » 19:25 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (16h30m)
£435
Oman Air outward: 29-Nov-2019
21:05 MAN » 07:15 AUH
Oman Air 1 stop (10h10m)
Oman Air inbound: 02-Dec-2019
02:55 AUH » 19:25 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (16h30m)
£435
Oman Air outward: 29-Nov-2019
21:05 MAN » 07:15 AUH
Oman Air 1 stop (10h10m)
Oman Air inbound: 02-Dec-2019
02:55 AUH » 19:25 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (16h30m)
£435
Oman Air outward: 24-Apr-2020
21:05 MAN » 08:10 AUH
Oman Air 1 stop (11h05m)
Oman Air inbound: 08-May-2020
09:35 AUH » 19:25 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (9h50m)
£449
KLM outward: 27-Nov-2019
06:55 MAN » 17:05 AUH
KLM 1 stop (10h10m)
Air France inbound: 19-Dec-2019
23:20 AUH » 11:20 MAN
Air France 1 stop (12h)
£595
KLM outward: 26-Dec-2019
06:55 MAN » 03:45 AUH
KLM 2 stops (20h50m)
KLM inbound: 06-Jan-2020
06:20 AUH » 10:55 MAN
KLM 2 stops (28h35m)
£680
Oman Air outward: 05-Feb-2020
21:05 MAN » 07:15 AUH
Oman Air 1 stop (10h10m)
Oman Air inbound: 06-Feb-2020
18:25 AUH » 19:25 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (25h)
£776
British Airways outward: 04-Apr-2020
16:50 MAN » 21:05 AUH
British Airways 1 stop (28h15m)
British Airways inbound: 17-Apr-2020
23:50 AUH » 12:25 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£809
KLM outward: 18-Dec-2019
06:55 MAN » 03:35 AUH
KLM 2 stops (20h40m)
KLM inbound: 03-Jan-2020
06:00 AUH » 17:35 MAN
KLM 1 stop (11h35m)
£961
Oman Air outward: 20-Dec-2019
21:05 MAN » 12:05 AUH
Oman Air 1 stop (15h)
Oman Air inbound: 05-Jan-2020
13:35 AUH » 19:25 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (29h50m)
£1001
KLM outward: 21-Dec-2019
11:40 MAN » 02:55 AUH
KLM 1 stop (15h15m)
KLM inbound: 04-Jan-2020
13:45 AUH » 09:20 MAN
KLM 2 stops (43h35m)
£1007
Oman Air outward: 20-Dec-2019
21:05 MAN » 12:05 AUH
Oman Air 1 stop (15h)
Oman Air inbound: 05-Jan-2020
18:25 AUH » 19:25 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (25h)
£1010
Oman Air outward: 20-Dec-2019
21:05 MAN » 12:05 AUH
Oman Air 1 stop (15h)
Oman Air inbound: 05-Jan-2020
13:35 AUH » 19:25 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (29h50m)
£1137
Oman Air outward: 20-Dec-2019
21:05 MAN » 12:05 AUH
Oman Air 1 stop (15h)
Pegasus Airlines inbound: 05-Jan-2020
01:05 AUH » 12:35 MAN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h30m)
£1270
Emirates outward: 04-Feb-2020
21:40 MAN » 01:15 ZVJ
Emirates 1 stop (27h35m)
Emirates inbound: 06-Feb-2020
19:00 ZVJ » 07:45 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (12h45m)
£2405
Etihad Airways outward: 06-Feb-2020
09:10 MAN » 16:10 AUH
Etihad Airways direct (7h)
Pakistan International Airlines inbound: 06-Feb-2020
20:55 AUH » 18:00 MAN
Pakistan International Airlines 1 stop (21h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates):
Find the cheapest Manchester Abu Dhabi flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Abu Dhabi with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Abu Dhabi

  • any
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • KLM
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 26-Dec-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 06-Jan-2020
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 08-Dec-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 18-Dec-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 20-Dec-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 05-Jan-2020
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 01-Jun-2020
British Airways 1 stop
return: 05-Jun-2020
British Airways 1 stop

About Manchester - Abu Dhabi flights

Average flight duration: 7h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
  • Airport(s):
  • Al Bateen (AZI)
  • Abu Dhabi International Airport (AUH)
  • Local time:
  • 12-Nov-2019 23:26, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 21ºC, max. 28ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 12-Nov-2019 19:26, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Abu Dhabi