Take off on cheap flights from London to Abuja, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Abuja tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£365
outward: 24-Sep-2018
11:35 LGW » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: 01-Oct-2018
00:45 ABV » 13:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
£366
outward: 01-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 23:20 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h40m)
inbound: 08-Nov-2018
00:15 ABV » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£366
outward: 07-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 23:20 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
00:15 ABV » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£366
outward: 01-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 23:20 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h40m)
inbound: 08-Nov-2018
00:15 ABV » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£366
outward: 18-Sep-2018
18:00 LGW » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h50m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
00:45 ABV » 15:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
£366
outward: 06-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 23:20 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
00:15 ABV » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£366
outward: 08-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 23:20 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
00:15 ABV » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£368
outward: 04-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 23:20 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h40m)
inbound: 11-Nov-2018
00:15 ABV » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£372
outward: 31-Oct-2018
13:40 LGW » 23:20 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (33h40m)
inbound: 07-Nov-2018
00:15 ABV » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£378
outward: 24-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 23:20 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h40m)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
00:15 ABV » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£378
outward: 05-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 23:20 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
00:15 ABV » 16:45 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (16h30m)
£379
outward: 28-Jun-2018
11:35 LGW » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: 03-Jul-2018
00:45 ABV » 15:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
£386
outward: 09-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 23:20 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
00:15 ABV » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£387
outward: 26-Oct-2018
11:35 LGW » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
00:15 ABV » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£387
outward: 24-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 23:20 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h05m)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
00:15 ABV » 15:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h30m)
£388
outward: 28-Jun-2018
11:35 LGW » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: 12-Oct-2018
00:45 ABV » 15:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
£396
outward: 06-Jun-2018
12:30 LHR » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 21-Jun-2018
00:45 ABV » 21:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (21h)
£397
outward: 31-May-2018
12:30 LHR » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 01-Oct-2018
00:45 ABV » 13:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
£397
outward: 04-Jun-2018
12:30 LHR » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 21-Jun-2018
00:45 ABV » 21:45 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (21h)
£397
outward: 04-Jun-2018
23:15 LHR » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (24h35m)
inbound: 22-Jun-2018
00:45 ABV » 15:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
£397
outward: 04-Jun-2018
12:30 LHR » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 14-Jun-2018
00:45 ABV » 15:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
£397
outward: 10-Jun-2018
23:15 LHR » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (24h35m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2018
00:45 ABV » 15:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
£397
outward: 10-Jun-2018
23:15 LHR » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (24h35m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2018
00:45 ABV » 15:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
£397
outward: 25-Jun-2018
12:30 LHR » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 01-Oct-2018
00:45 ABV » 13:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
£400
outward: 10-Jun-2018
23:15 LHR » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (24h35m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2018
00:45 ABV » 15:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h10m)
£407
outward: 01-Jun-2018
19:25 LHR » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (28h25m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
00:45 ABV » 13:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h05m)
£410
outward: 05-Jun-2018
12:30 LHR » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2018
00:45 ABV » 23:25 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (22h40m)
£420
outward: 09-Jun-2018
12:30 LHR » 23:50 ABV
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 24-Jun-2018
00:45 ABV » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (34h05m)
£424
outward: 06-Oct-2018
23:35 LHR » 14:35 ABV
Egyptair 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 16-Oct-2018
15:35 ABV » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (23h)
£428
outward: 21-Nov-2018
23:30 LHR » 13:55 ABV
Egyptair 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
14:55 ABV » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (22h40m)
Return
Departure
28 July Jul Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
29 July Jul Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
30 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
31 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
02 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
03 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
18 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
19 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
20 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£696 £680
21 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£680
22 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£672 £622 £636
23 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
24 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£668
Choose when you'd like to depart to Abuja (Nigeria):
Find the cheapest London Abuja flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Abuja with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Abuja Glasgow - Abuja Edinburgh - Abuja See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Abuja

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 24-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 01-Dec-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 16-Jun-2018
British Airways direct
return: 23-Jun-2018
British Airways direct
outbound: 05-Aug-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 27-Aug-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 05-Aug-2018
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
return: 27-Aug-2018
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 21-Jul-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 12-Aug-2018
Air France 2 stops

About London - Abuja flights

Average flight duration: 19h03m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Abuja, Nigeria
  • Airport(s):
  • Nnamdi Azikiwe International Airport (ABV)
  • Local time:
  • 25-May-2018 10:15, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 24ºC, max. 34ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 25-May-2018 10:15, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 23ºC