Take off on cheap flights from London to Addis Ababa, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Addis Ababa tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£390
outward: 05-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 22:55 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 11-Nov-2018
23:50 ADD » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£396
outward: 01-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 22:55 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h15m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
23:50 ADD » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£397
outward: 05-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 22:55 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 11-Nov-2018
23:50 ADD » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£397
outward: 17-Sep-2018
11:35 LGW » 22:40 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
23:35 ADD » 10:35 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£397
outward: 06-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 22:55 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
23:50 ADD » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£397
outward: 07-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 22:55 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
23:50 ADD » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£397
outward: 01-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 22:55 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h15m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
23:50 ADD » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£397
outward: 08-Nov-2018
11:15 LGW » 22:55 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
23:50 ADD » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£398
outward: 01-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 22:55 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h15m)
inbound: 07-Nov-2018
23:50 ADD » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£398
outward: 30-Oct-2018
11:15 LGW » 22:55 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 05-Nov-2018
23:50 ADD » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£399
outward: 07-Sep-2018
16:30 LHR » 02:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (9h45m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
03:15 ADD » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£399
outward: 01-Nov-2018
17:40 LGW » 22:55 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h15m)
inbound: 07-Nov-2018
23:50 ADD » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£401
outward: 24-Nov-2018
15:00 LHR » 01:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (10h15m)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
02:15 ADD » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£401
outward: 05-Oct-2018
16:30 LHR » 02:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (9h45m)
inbound: 12-Oct-2018
03:15 ADD » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£402
outward: 21-Nov-2018
23:30 LHR » 01:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (25h45m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
02:15 ADD » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£402
outward: 21-Nov-2018
23:30 LHR » 01:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (25h45m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
02:15 ADD » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£402
outward: 03-Sep-2018
23:35 LHR » 02:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (26h40m)
inbound: 05-Oct-2018
03:15 ADD » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£402
outward: 03-Nov-2018
15:00 LHR » 01:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (10h15m)
inbound: 10-Nov-2018
02:15 ADD » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£403
outward: 24-Nov-2018
15:00 LHR » 01:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (10h15m)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
02:15 ADD » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£404
outward: 31-Oct-2018
23:30 LHR » 01:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (25h45m)
inbound: 07-Nov-2018
02:15 ADD » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£404
outward: 21-Nov-2018
23:30 LHR » 01:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (25h45m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
02:15 ADD » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£404
outward: 03-Sep-2018
23:35 LHR » 02:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (26h40m)
inbound: 05-Oct-2018
03:15 ADD » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£412
outward: 30-May-2018
23:35 LHR » 02:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (26h40m)
inbound: 06-Jun-2018
03:15 ADD » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£412
outward: 30-May-2018
23:35 LHR » 02:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (26h40m)
inbound: 06-Jun-2018
03:15 ADD » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£412
outward: 30-May-2018
23:35 LHR » 02:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (26h40m)
inbound: 06-Jun-2018
03:15 ADD » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£417
outward: 17-Sep-2018
23:35 LHR » 02:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (26h40m)
inbound: 01-Oct-2018
03:15 ADD » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
£418
outward: 09-Jun-2018
12:30 LHR » 22:40 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 26-Jun-2018
23:35 ADD » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h15m)
£419
outward: 09-Jun-2018
12:30 LHR » 22:40 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 26-Jun-2018
23:35 ADD » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h15m)
£419
outward: 09-Jun-2018
12:30 LHR » 22:40 ADD
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 26-Jun-2018
23:35 ADD » 10:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h15m)
£420
outward: 24-May-2018
16:00 LHR » 02:15 ADD
Egyptair 1 stop (10h15m)
inbound: 08-Jun-2018
03:15 ADD » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (11h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Addis Ababa (Ethiopia):
Find the cheapest London Addis Ababa flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Addis Ababa with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Addis Ababa Birmingham - Addis Ababa See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Addis Ababa

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Emirates
  • Gulf Air
  • Kenya Airways
  • Lufthansa
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 27-Jun-2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: 07-Aug-2018
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 18-Aug-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 09-Sep-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 01-Jul-2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: 18-Jul-2018
Gulf Air 1 stop
outbound: 18-Aug-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 09-Sep-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 05-Sep-2018
Kenya Airways 3 stops
return: 15-Oct-2018
Kenya Airways 2 stops
outbound: 22-Jul-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 05-Sep-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 01-Aug-2018
Swiss 2 stops
return: 09-Aug-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 27-May-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: 04-Jun-2018
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop

About London - Addis Ababa flights

Average flight duration: 7h47m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
  • Airport(s):
  • Bole International Airport (ADD)
  • Local time:
  • 23-May-2018 19:31, GMT+3
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 23-May-2018 17:31, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 21ºC