Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Alexandria (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Alexandria tickets

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£327
Unknown Company outward: 27-Sep-2019
09:45 STN » 00:45 HBE
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h)
Unknown Company inbound: 10-Oct-2019
01:35 HBE » 22:50 LTN
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h15m)
£369
Saudi Arabian Airlines outward: 30-Nov-2019
19:55 LHR » 16:35 HBE
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h40m)
Saudi Arabian Airlines inbound: 07-Dec-2019
17:35 HBE » 07:25 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (13h50m)
£383
Turkish Airlines outward: 19-Sep-2019
18:00 LGW » 02:05 HBE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (7h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 22-Sep-2019
14:45 HBE » 10:30 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (20h45m)
£384
Turkish Airlines outward: 19-Sep-2019
18:00 LGW » 02:05 HBE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (7h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 22-Sep-2019
14:45 HBE » 10:30 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (20h45m)
£396
Turkish Airlines outward: 15-Nov-2019
17:45 LGW » 01:45 HBE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 21-Nov-2019
02:40 HBE » 10:40 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h)
£428
Turkish Airlines outward: 30-Sep-2019
11:30 LGW » 02:05 HBE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h35m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 31-Oct-2019
02:40 HBE » 10:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
£486
Turkish Airlines outward: 01-Nov-2019
17:45 LGW » 01:45 HBE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 30-Dec-2019
02:40 HBE » 10:40 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h)
£508
Turkish Airlines outward: 26-Oct-2019
18:00 LGW » 02:05 HBE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h05m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 31-Oct-2019
02:40 HBE » 10:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
£535
Turkish Airlines outward: 01-Nov-2019
17:45 LGW » 01:45 HBE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 30-Dec-2019
02:40 HBE » 10:40 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h)
£535
Turkish Airlines outward: 17-Oct-2019
17:30 LHR » 02:05 HBE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h35m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 28-Oct-2019
02:40 HBE » 15:35 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
£535
Turkish Airlines outward: 17-Oct-2019
17:30 LHR » 02:05 HBE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h35m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 28-Oct-2019
02:40 HBE » 15:35 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
£542
Turkish Airlines outward: 17-Oct-2019
17:30 LHR » 02:05 HBE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h35m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 28-Oct-2019
02:40 HBE » 15:35 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
£542
Turkish Airlines outward: 17-Oct-2019
17:30 LHR » 02:05 HBE
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h35m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 28-Oct-2019
02:40 HBE » 15:35 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
£627
Egyptair outward: 30-Mar-2020
23:10 LHR » 00:01 HBE
Egyptair 1 stop (24h51m)
Egyptair inbound: 02-Apr-2020
06:15 HBE » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (8h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Alexandria (Egypt):
Find the cheapest London Alexandria flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Alexandria with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Alexandria

  • any
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • all
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 30-Nov-2019
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: 07-Dec-2019
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 01-Nov-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 30-Dec-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop

About London - Alexandria flights

Average flight duration: 13h55m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Alexandria, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • El Nouzha Airport (ALY)
  • Borg El Arab Airport (HBE)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Sep-2019 16:48, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 28ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Sep-2019 15:48, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Alexandria