Take off on cheap flights from London to Anchorage, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Anchorage tickets

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£837
Unknown Company outward: 23-Aug-2019
10:50 LGW » 10:45 ANC
Unknown Company 1 stop (23h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 08-Sep-2019
10:40 ANC » 08:00 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h20m)
£998
United Airlines outward: 16-Mar-2020
10:25 LHR » 07:25 ANC
United Airlines 2 stops (21h)
United Airlines inbound: 31-Mar-2020
09:55 ANC » 07:20 LHR
United Airlines 2 stops (21h25m)
£1009
United Airlines outward: 13-Nov-2019
08:30 LHR » 05:27 ANC
United Airlines 2 stops (20h57m)
United Airlines inbound: 17-Dec-2019
09:55 ANC » 07:20 LHR
United Airlines 2 stops (21h25m)
£1086
Virgin Atlantic outward: 01-Dec-2019
12:30 LHR » 06:30 ANC
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (18h)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 15-Dec-2019
16:00 ANC » 10:05 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (18h05m)
£1103
Icelandair outward: 04-Apr-2020
14:10 LGW » 08:30 ANC
Icelandair 2 stops (18h20m)
Icelandair inbound: 11-Apr-2020
19:55 ANC » 12:45 LHR
Icelandair 2 stops (16h50m)
£1115
Icelandair outward: 19-Sep-2019
14:10 LGW » 08:35 ANC
Icelandair 2 stops (18h25m)
Icelandair inbound: 27-Sep-2019
00:30 ANC » 12:45 LHR
Icelandair 1 stop (12h15m)
£1123
Unknown Company outward: 06-Jun-2020
10:30 LHR » 21:45 ANC
Unknown Company 1 stop (35h15m)
Unknown Company inbound: 21-Jun-2020
23:55 ANC » 13:40 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h45m)
£1126
Icelandair outward: 28-Sep-2019
14:10 LGW » 08:35 ANC
Icelandair 2 stops (18h25m)
Icelandair inbound: 05-Oct-2019
19:55 ANC » 12:45 LGW
Icelandair 2 stops (16h50m)
£1146
Icelandair outward: 19-Oct-2019
21:50 LHR » 08:40 ANC
Icelandair 2 stops (34h50m)
Icelandair inbound: 26-Oct-2019
19:55 ANC » 11:50 LHR
Icelandair 2 stops (16h55m)
£1171
Icelandair outward: 06-May-2020
14:10 LGW » 08:30 ANC
Icelandair 2 stops (18h20m)
Icelandair inbound: 27-May-2020
23:00 ANC » 17:30 LHR
Icelandair 2 stops (18h30m)
£1202
Unknown Company outward: 21-Jul-2019
08:30 LHR » 01:05 ANC
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: 29-Jul-2019
03:15 ANC » 16:40 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h25m)
£1248
Unknown Company outward: 05-Aug-2019
20:30 LHR » 00:25 ANC
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 16-Aug-2019
01:55 ANC » 17:40 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h45m)
£1275
Air Canada outward: 31-Aug-2019
11:05 LHR » 01:38 ANC
Air Canada 1 stop (14h33m)
United Airlines inbound: 08-Sep-2019
09:44 ANC » 07:35 LHR
United Airlines 2 stops (21h51m)
£1293
Unknown Company outward: 06-Aug-2019
08:30 LHR » 00:25 ANC
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 14-Aug-2019
02:35 ANC » 15:40 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
£1416
Unknown Company outward: 24-Aug-2019
07:30 LHR » 20:30 ANC
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h)
Unknown Company inbound: 31-Aug-2019
23:35 ANC » 17:40 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h05m)
£1586
Air Canada outward: 29-Jul-2019
14:00 LHR » 22:25 ANC
Air Canada 1 stop (32h25m)
United Airlines inbound: 06-Aug-2019
09:46 ANC » 06:55 LHR
United Airlines 2 stops (21h09m)
£1588
Icelandair outward: 29-Jul-2019
21:50 LHR » 08:30 ANC
Icelandair 2 stops (34h40m)
Icelandair inbound: 06-Aug-2019
00:30 ANC » 12:45 LHR
Icelandair 1 stop (12h15m)
£1590
Icelandair outward: 29-Jul-2019
21:50 LHR » 08:30 ANC
Icelandair 2 stops (34h40m)
Icelandair inbound: 06-Aug-2019
00:30 ANC » 12:45 LHR
Icelandair 1 stop (12h15m)
£1611
Unknown Company outward: 01-Jun-2020
16:30 LHR » 00:25 ANC
Unknown Company 1 stop (31h55m)
Icelandair inbound: 30-Jun-2020
00:30 ANC » 12:45 LHR
Icelandair 1 stop (12h15m)
£1663
Air Canada outward: 31-Jul-2019
11:05 LHR » 22:13 ANC
Air Canada 1 stop (35h08m)
United Airlines inbound: 10-Aug-2019
06:21 ANC » 09:30 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (27h09m)
£1842
United Airlines outward: 19-Jul-2019
09:30 LHR » 08:45 ANC
United Airlines 2 stops (23h15m)
Air Canada inbound: 27-Jul-2019
02:25 ANC » 07:35 LHR
Air Canada 2 stops (29h10m)
£1854
Air Canada outward: 20-Jul-2019
11:05 LHR » 01:35 ANC
Air Canada 1 stop (14h30m)
United Airlines inbound: 28-Jul-2019
09:46 ANC » 06:55 LHR
United Airlines 2 stops (21h09m)
£1861
United Airlines outward: 20-Jul-2019
08:55 LHR » 05:35 ANC
United Airlines 1 stop (20h40m)
United Airlines inbound: 28-Jul-2019
09:46 ANC » 06:55 LHR
United Airlines 2 stops (21h09m)
£3108
Unknown Company outward: 29-Jul-2019
08:25 LHR » 05:22 ANC
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h57m)
United Airlines inbound: 30-Jul-2019
09:46 ANC » 10:40 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (24h54m)
£3523
Unknown Company outward: 28-Jul-2019
16:15 LHR » 12:10 ANC
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h55m)
Icelandair inbound: 30-Jul-2019
00:30 ANC » 12:45 LHR
Icelandair 1 stop (12h15m)
£9523
Lufthansa outward: 26-May-2020
11:35 LHR » 05:14 ANC
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h39m)
Unknown Company inbound: 10-Jun-2020
02:35 ANC » 15:40 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Anchorage (USA):
Find the cheapest London Anchorage flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Anchorage with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Anchorage

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Icelandair
  • Lufthansa
  • United Airlines
outbound: 04-Apr-2020
Icelandair 2 stops
return: 11-Apr-2020
Icelandair 2 stops
outbound: 21-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 28-Jul-2019
Condor 1 stop
outbound: 23-Aug-2019
United Airlines 2 stops
return: 08-Sep-2019
Air Canada 2 stops
outbound: 23-Aug-2019
Air Canada 2 stops
return: 08-Sep-2019
Air Canada 2 stops

About London - Anchorage flights

Average flight duration: 20h42m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Anchorage, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Merrill Field (MRI)
  • Lake Hood Seaplane Base (LHD)
  • Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport (ANC)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jul-2019 15:24, GMT-8
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 19ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Jul-2019 00:24, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Anchorage