Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Athens, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Athens tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£203
Vueling outward: 05-Sep-2019
14:40 BHX » 02:35 ATH
Vueling 1 stop (11h55m)
SAS inbound: 18-Sep-2019
12:35 ATH » 19:45 BHX
SAS 1 stop (7h10m)
£206
Eurowings outward: 23-May-2020
09:00 BHX » 17:10 ATH
Eurowings 1 stop (8h10m)
Swiss inbound: 26-May-2020
05:30 ATH » 19:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h30m)
£208
Eurowings outward: 23-May-2020
09:00 BHX » 17:10 ATH
Eurowings 1 stop (8h10m)
Swiss inbound: 26-May-2020
05:30 ATH » 19:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h30m)
£212
Vueling outward: 05-Sep-2019
20:40 MAN » 10:25 ATH
Vueling 1 stop (13h45m)
Ryanair inbound: 12-Sep-2019
08:45 ATH » 19:05 MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (10h20m)
£217
Swiss outward: 17-Jul-2019
19:50 BHX » 11:30 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Swiss inbound: 22-Jul-2019
13:00 ATH » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (20h)
£218
SAS outward: 09-Aug-2019
11:00 BHX » 11:25 ATH
SAS 1 stop (24h25m)
SAS inbound: 09-Sep-2019
12:35 ATH » 19:45 BHX
SAS 1 stop (7h10m)
£220
Blue Air outward: 06-Jul-2019
18:00 BHX » 08:15 ATH
Blue Air 1 stop (14h15m)
Ryanair inbound: 11-Jul-2019
08:45 ATH » 19:05 MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (10h20m)
£221
SAS outward: 06-Sep-2019
20:25 BHX » 19:25 ATH
SAS 1 stop (23h)
SAS inbound: 10-Sep-2019
12:35 ATH » 19:45 BHX
SAS 1 stop (7h10m)
£230
Swiss outward: 23-Jul-2019
19:50 BHX » 11:30 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Swiss inbound: 30-Jul-2019
05:30 ATH » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (27h30m)
£230
Swiss outward: 23-Jul-2019
19:50 BHX » 11:30 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Swiss inbound: 30-Jul-2019
05:30 ATH » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (27h30m)
£233
Swiss outward: 23-Jul-2019
19:50 BHX » 11:30 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Swiss inbound: 30-Jul-2019
05:30 ATH » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (27h30m)
£236
Swiss outward: 09-Jul-2019
09:40 BHX » 23:45 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (14h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: 16-Jul-2019
18:30 ATH » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
£237
Turkish Airlines outward: 01-Jul-2019
17:55 BHX » 01:30 ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 15-Jul-2019
09:25 ATH » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (25h15m)
£237
Turkish Airlines outward: 01-Jul-2019
17:55 BHX » 01:30 ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 15-Jul-2019
09:25 ATH » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (25h15m)
£237
Turkish Airlines outward: 01-Jul-2019
17:55 BHX » 01:30 ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 15-Jul-2019
09:25 ATH » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (25h15m)
£237
Turkish Airlines outward: 01-Jul-2019
17:55 BHX » 01:30 ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 15-Jul-2019
09:25 ATH » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (25h15m)
£239
SAS outward: 29-Jul-2019
20:25 BHX » 11:25 ATH
SAS 1 stop (15h)
SAS inbound: 05-Aug-2019
20:15 ATH » 10:25 BHX
SAS 1 stop (14h10m)
£240
Lufthansa outward: 11-Jul-2019
07:05 BHX » 23:15 ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 17-Jul-2019
18:30 ATH » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
£241
Lufthansa outward: 11-Jul-2019
07:05 BHX » 23:15 ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h10m)
Swiss inbound: 15-Jul-2019
13:00 ATH » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (20h)
£242
SAS outward: 01-Aug-2019
20:25 BHX » 19:25 ATH
SAS 1 stop (23h)
Ryanair inbound: 06-Aug-2019
07:55 ATH » 15:25 MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (7h30m)
£243
SAS outward: 26-Aug-2019
20:25 BHX » 11:45 ATH
SAS 1 stop (15h20m)
SAS inbound: 02-Sep-2019
20:15 ATH » 10:25 BHX
SAS 1 stop (14h10m)
£244
Lufthansa outward: 11-Jul-2019
07:05 BHX » 23:15 ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 17-Jul-2019
18:30 ATH » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
£248
Swiss outward: 29-Jul-2019
19:50 BHX » 11:30 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (15h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 05-Aug-2019
18:30 ATH » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
£251
Turkish Airlines outward: 28-Jun-2019
17:55 BHX » 19:45 ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (25h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 05-Jul-2019
09:25 ATH » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (25h15m)
£253
Blue Air outward: 06-Jul-2019
18:00 BHX » 08:15 ATH
Blue Air 1 stop (14h15m)
Air France inbound: 11-Jul-2019
16:30 ATH » 08:30 BHX
Air France 1 stop (16h)
£259
Turkish Airlines outward: 04-Jul-2019
17:55 BHX » 07:45 ATH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h50m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 20-Jul-2019
09:25 ATH » 10:40 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (25h15m)
£261
Vueling outward: 11-Jul-2019
14:20 MAN » 02:35 ATH
Vueling 1 stop (12h15m)
Air France inbound: 17-Jul-2019
16:30 ATH » 08:30 BHX
Air France 1 stop (16h)
£267
Ryanair outward: 12-Jul-2019
14:05 MAN » 21:15 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (7h10m)
Ryanair inbound: 18-Jul-2019
08:45 ATH » 19:05 MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (10h20m)
£270
Swiss outward: 26-Jul-2019
19:50 BHX » 23:45 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (27h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 02-Aug-2019
14:30 ATH » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h30m)
£270
Swiss outward: 26-Jul-2019
19:50 BHX » 23:45 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (27h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 02-Aug-2019
14:30 ATH » 00:00 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Athens (Greece):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Athens flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Athens with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Athens

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Blue Air
  • Brussels Airlines
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • SAS
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
  • Vueling
outbound: 10-Oct-2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: 17-Oct-2019
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 02-Sep-2019
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 06-Sep-2019
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 06-Jul-2019
Blue Air 1 stop
return: 11-Jul-2019
Ryanair 1 stop
outbound: 29-Jul-2019
SAS 1 stop
return: 05-Aug-2019
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 16-Aug-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 21-Aug-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 01-Jul-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 15-Jul-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 17-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 10-Oct-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 17-Oct-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 12-Jul-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 18-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Birmingham - Athens flights

Average flight duration: 16h35m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • 27-Jun-2019 16:15, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 32ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 27-Jun-2019 14:15, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Athens

Double room / night from £42
Double room / night from £46
Double room / night from £18
Double room / night from £59