Take off on cheap flights from Dublin to Athens, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Dublin - Athens tickets

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£143
Lufthansa outward: 17-Feb-2020
11:45 DUB » 23:45 ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h)
Lufthansa inbound: 21-Feb-2020
16:40 ATH » 08:50 DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h10m)
£157
Swiss outward: 04-Jun-2020
12:15 DUB » 16:00 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (27h45m)
Lufthansa inbound: 11-Jun-2020
14:30 ATH » 00:10 DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h40m)
£211
Lufthansa outward: 17-Aug-2019
06:35 DUB » 21:30 ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 27-Aug-2019
14:30 ATH » 00:10 DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h40m)
£212
Lufthansa outward: 17-Aug-2019
06:35 DUB » 21:30 ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 27-Aug-2019
18:30 ATH » 00:10 DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h40m)
£215
Ryanair outward: 17-Aug-2019
08:35 DUB » 10:00 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (25h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
10:55 ATH » 19:15 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (8h20m)
£219
Ryanair outward: 17-Aug-2019
08:35 DUB » 10:00 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (25h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
10:55 ATH » 19:15 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (8h20m)
£221
Ryanair outward: 17-Aug-2019
08:35 DUB » 10:00 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (25h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
06:40 ATH » 16:55 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (10h15m)
£222
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
16:35 ATH » 13:30 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£222
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
16:35 ATH » 13:30 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£222
Ryanair outward: 17-Aug-2019
06:55 DUB » 23:30 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (16h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
06:40 ATH » 16:55 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (10h15m)
£222
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
16:35 ATH » 13:30 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£223
Ryanair outward: 17-Aug-2019
08:35 DUB » 10:00 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (25h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
10:55 ATH » 19:15 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (8h20m)
£223
Ryanair outward: 17-Aug-2019
08:35 DUB » 10:00 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (25h25m)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
10:55 ATH » 19:15 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (8h20m)
£224
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
10:55 ATH » 19:15 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (8h20m)
£228
Aer Lingus outward: 17-Aug-2019
06:55 DUB » 11:10 ATH
Aer Lingus direct (4h15m)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
06:40 ATH » 16:55 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (10h15m)
£228
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
06:40 ATH » 16:55 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (10h15m)
£232
Swiss outward: 17-Aug-2019
12:15 DUB » 19:25 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (7h10m)
Swiss inbound: 27-Aug-2019
13:10 ATH » 09:15 DUB
Swiss 2 stops (20h05m)
£247
Ryanair outward: 17-Aug-2019
08:35 DUB » 10:00 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (25h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Aug-2019
07:45 ATH » 14:55 DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h10m)
£250
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Aug-2019
07:45 ATH » 08:25 DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h40m)
£257
Ryanair outward: 17-Aug-2019
08:35 DUB » 10:00 ATH
Ryanair 1 stop (25h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Aug-2019
07:45 ATH » 14:55 DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h10m)
£259
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Aug-2019
07:45 ATH » 08:25 DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h40m)
£259
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
16:35 ATH » 13:30 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£261
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Aug-2019
07:45 ATH » 08:25 DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h40m)
£262
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Aug-2019
20:00 ATH » 00:45 DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h45m)
£267
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
10:55 ATH » 08:15 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (21h20m)
£269
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Aug-2019
07:45 ATH » 08:25 DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h40m)
£272
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Ryanair inbound: 27-Aug-2019
16:35 ATH » 13:30 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (20h55m)
£277
Aegean Airlines outward: 18-Aug-2019
00:55 DUB » 04:55 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (4h)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Aug-2019
07:45 ATH » 08:25 DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h40m)
£280
Swiss outward: 17-Aug-2019
12:15 DUB » 19:25 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (7h10m)
Swiss inbound: 27-Aug-2019
13:10 ATH » 15:15 DUB
Swiss 1 stop (26h05m)
£283
Swiss outward: 17-Aug-2019
12:15 DUB » 23:45 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (11h30m)
Swiss inbound: 27-Aug-2019
13:10 ATH » 15:15 DUB
Swiss 1 stop (26h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Athens (Greece):
Find the cheapest Dublin Athens flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dublin - Athens with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Dublin to Athens

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • all
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
outbound: 06-Aug-2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: 12-Aug-2019
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 11-Aug-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 18-Aug-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 17-Feb-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 21-Feb-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 04-Jun-2020
Swiss 1 stop
return: 11-Jun-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Dublin - Athens flights

Average flight duration: 4h07m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jul-2019 21:33, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 32ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jul-2019 19:33, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 23ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Athens

Double room / night from $75
Double room / night from $82
Double room / night from $32
Double room / night from $106