Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Athens, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Athens tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£93
outward: 04-Nov-2018
07:35 MAN » 11:25 ATH
easyJet direct (3h50m)
inbound: 09-Nov-2018
07:35 ATH » 19:30 LPL
Ryanair 1 stop (11h55m)
£130
outward: 23-Mar-2019
13:00 MAN » 16:40 ATH
Aegean Airlines direct (3h40m)
inbound: 30-Mar-2019
08:05 ATH » 12:10 MAN
Aegean Airlines direct (4h05m)
£134
outward: 21-Nov-2018
08:55 MAN » 12:45 ATH
easyJet direct (3h50m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
13:25 ATH » 17:35 MAN
easyJet direct (4h10m)
£147
outward: 21-Jan-2019
09:40 MAN » 23:45 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2019
13:10 ATH » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (19h50m)
£147
outward: 21-Feb-2019
09:40 MAN » 23:45 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 07-Mar-2019
13:05 ATH » 09:00 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (19h55m)
£158
outward: 07-Jun-2019
19:45 MAN » 23:45 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (28h)
inbound: 24-Jun-2019
13:55 ATH » 12:50 MAN
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (22h55m)
£160
outward: 21-May-2019
09:45 MAN » 23:45 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 04-Jun-2019
13:05 ATH » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (20h)
£163
outward: 21-Mar-2019
13:35 MAN » 23:35 ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 04-Apr-2019
14:35 ATH » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h15m)
£169
outward: 21-Aug-2019
19:45 MAN » 12:20 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (16h35m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2019
13:55 ATH » 12:50 MAN
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (22h55m)
£169
outward: 21-Jun-2019
19:45 MAN » 23:45 ATH
Swiss 1 stop (28h)
inbound: 05-Jul-2019
06:20 ATH » 12:50 MAN
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (6h30m)
£193
outward: 21-Apr-2019
11:45 MAN » 17:30 ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h45m)
inbound: 05-May-2019
05:05 ATH » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h45m)
£219
outward: 21-Jul-2019
20:35 MAN » 00:10 ATH
KLM 1 stop (27h35m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2019
05:00 ATH » 11:25 MAN
KLM 1 stop (6h25m)
£233
outward: 21-Dec-2018
07:25 MAN » 23:40 ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h15m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
06:05 ATH » 18:05 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h)
£279
outward: 21-Oct-2018
07:15 MAN » 12:30 ATH
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h15m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
05:00 ATH » 00:25 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Athens (Greece):
Find the cheapest Manchester Athens flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Athens with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Athens Birmingham - Athens Glasgow - Athens Edinburgh - Athens See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Athens

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • easyJet
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
outbound: 21-Nov-2018
easyJet direct
return: 05-Dec-2018
easyJet direct
outbound: 21-Jan-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 04-Feb-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 21-Mar-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 04-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop

About Manchester - Athens flights

Average flight duration: 12h20m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Athens, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Eleftherios Venizelos Airport (ATH)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Sep-2018 13:58, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 22ºC, max. 32ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Sep-2018 11:58, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Athens

Double room / night from $75
Double room / night from $82
Double room / night from $32
Double room / night from $106