Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Baghdad, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Baghdad tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£413
outward: 21-May-2019
17:30 MAN » 05:30 BGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h)
inbound: 04-Jun-2019
13:25 BGW » 10:50 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (21h25m)
£487
outward: 21-Feb-2019
22:10 MAN » 08:15 BGW
British Airways 1 stop (10h05m)
inbound: 07-Mar-2019
20:00 BGW » 07:00 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h)
£487
outward: 21-Nov-2018
08:25 MAN » 19:00 BGW
British Airways 1 stop (10h35m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
20:00 BGW » 07:00 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h)
£487
outward: 21-Mar-2019
22:10 MAN » 08:15 BGW
British Airways 1 stop (10h05m)
inbound: 04-Apr-2019
10:15 BGW » 21:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (10h55m)
£488
outward: 15-Nov-2018
22:10 MAN » 08:15 BGW
British Airways 1 stop (10h05m)
inbound: 29-Nov-2018
20:00 BGW » 07:00 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h)
£547
outward: 21-Jan-2019
10:05 MAN » 05:00 BGW
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h55m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2019
06:00 BGW » 19:40 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h40m)
£547
outward: 21-Apr-2019
15:10 MAN » 05:55 BGW
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h45m)
inbound: 05-May-2019
07:10 BGW » 20:15 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h05m)
£551
outward: 21-Aug-2019
15:00 MAN » 06:10 BGW
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h10m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2019
07:10 BGW » 22:30 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h20m)
£551
outward: 21-Jun-2019
15:00 MAN » 06:10 BGW
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h10m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2019
19:30 BGW » 20:15 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h45m)
£585
outward: 21-Jul-2019
09:20 MAN » 20:00 BGW
British Airways 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2019
10:15 BGW » 21:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (10h55m)
£626
outward: 21-Oct-2018
09:20 MAN » 20:00 BGW
British Airways 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
20:00 BGW » 21:00 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (25h)
£749
outward: 21-Dec-2018
12:05 MAN » 22:05 BGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
01:20 BGW » 11:10 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h50m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Manchester Baghdad flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Baghdad with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Baghdad See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Baghdad

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Manchester to Baghdad. Try launching another search above.

About Manchester - Baghdad flights

Average flight duration: 17h50m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Baghdad, Iraq
  • Airport(s):
  • Baghdad International Airport (BGW)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Sep-2018 23:59, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 32ºC, max. 40ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Sep-2018 21:59, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 14ºC