Take off on cheap flights from London to Bahrain, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Bahrain tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£252
outward: 30-Jan-2019
11:10 STN » 22:45 BAH
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 13-Feb-2019
00:10 BAH » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£255
outward: 02-Mar-2019
11:10 STN » 22:45 BAH
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2019
00:10 BAH » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£256
outward: 10-Feb-2019
11:10 STN » 22:45 BAH
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
00:10 BAH » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£256
outward: 10-Mar-2019
11:10 STN » 22:45 BAH
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 24-Mar-2019
00:10 BAH » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£265
outward: 10-Nov-2018
11:10 STN » 22:45 BAH
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
00:10 BAH » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£268
outward: 30-Oct-2018
11:10 STN » 22:45 BAH
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
00:10 BAH » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£293
outward: 30-Sep-2018
01:05 STN » 00:55 BAH
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
01:55 BAH » 12:10 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h15m)
£298
outward: 10-Jan-2019
07:30 LHR » 22:05 BAH
KLM 1 stop (14h35m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
23:15 BAH » 10:30 LCY
KLM 1 stop (11h15m)
£298
outward: 10-Oct-2018
07:30 LHR » 22:20 BAH
KLM 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: 23-Oct-2018
23:30 BAH » 10:30 LCY
KLM 1 stop (11h)
£334
outward: 10-Jun-2019
18:00 LGW » 23:55 BAH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h55m)
inbound: 24-Jun-2019
00:15 BAH » 10:35 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£340
outward: 10-Dec-2018
11:10 STN » 22:45 BAH
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 24-Dec-2018
00:10 BAH » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£387
outward: 30-Jun-2019
21:00 LHR » 16:45 BAH
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h45m)
inbound: 14-Jul-2019
17:45 BAH » 07:20 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (13h35m)
£388
outward: 10-May-2019
11:35 LGW » 22:45 BAH
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 24-May-2019
00:15 BAH » 10:35 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£388
outward: 10-Jul-2019
21:00 LHR » 16:45 BAH
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h45m)
inbound: 24-Jul-2019
17:45 BAH » 07:20 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (13h35m)
£392
outward: 30-Nov-2018
11:10 STN » 22:45 BAH
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 14-Dec-2018
00:10 BAH » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£400
outward: 10-Apr-2019
20:15 LHR » 22:20 BAH
KLM 1 stop (26h05m)
inbound: 23-Apr-2019
23:30 BAH » 10:30 LCY
KLM 1 stop (11h)
£422
outward: 30-Apr-2019
16:00 LHR » 16:35 BAH
Egyptair 1 stop (24h35m)
inbound: 14-May-2019
17:35 BAH » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (21h)
£425
outward: 30-May-2019
10:30 LHR » 21:00 BAH
Lufthansa 2 stops (10h30m)
inbound: 13-Jun-2019
22:40 BAH » 09:40 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (11h)
£425
outward: 30-Jul-2019
10:30 LHR » 21:00 BAH
Lufthansa 2 stops (10h30m)
inbound: 13-Aug-2019
22:40 BAH » 09:40 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (11h)
£430
outward: 30-Dec-2018
11:10 STN » 22:45 BAH
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
00:10 BAH » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h20m)
£436
outward: 30-Mar-2019
20:30 LHR » 21:00 BAH
Lufthansa 2 stops (23h30m)
inbound: 13-Apr-2019
22:40 BAH » 09:40 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (11h)
£463
outward: 10-Aug-2019
21:00 LHR » 16:45 BAH
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h45m)
inbound: 24-Aug-2019
17:00 BAH » 08:15 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bahrain (Bahrain):
Find the cheapest London Bahrain flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Bahrain with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Bahrain Birmingham - Bahrain Glasgow - Bahrain See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Bahrain

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Pegasus Airlines
outbound: 10-Oct-2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: 24-Oct-2018
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 10-Jan-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 24-Jan-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 10-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 24-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 10-Aug-2019
British Airways direct
return: 24-Aug-2019
British Airways direct
outbound: 21-Feb-2019
Air France 2 stops
return: 26-Feb-2019
KLM 1 stop

About London - Bahrain flights

Average flight duration: 17h02m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bahrain, Bahrain
  • Airport(s):
  • Bahrain International Airport (BAH)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Sep-2018 03:33, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 33ºC, max. 36ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Sep-2018 01:33, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 14ºC