Take off on cheap flights from Bordeaux to Basel, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Bordeaux - Basel tickets

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£101
outward: 17-Feb-2019
21:05 BOD » 22:30 BSL
easyJet direct (1h25m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2019
19:25 BSL » 20:50 BOD
easyJet direct (1h25m)
£102
outward: 17-Feb-2019
21:05 BOD » 22:30 BSL
easyJet direct (1h25m)
inbound: 28-Feb-2019
19:25 BSL » 20:50 BOD
easyJet direct (1h25m)
£125
outward: 18-Feb-2019
12:25 BOD » 13:50 BSL
easyJet direct (1h25m)
inbound: 01-Mar-2019
10:55 BSL » 12:25 BOD
easyJet direct (1h30m)
£148
outward: 23-Feb-2019
20:00 BOD » 09:10 ZRH
Vueling 1 stop (13h10m)
inbound: 03-Mar-2019
19:10 BSL » 20:35 BOD
easyJet direct (1h25m)
£153
outward: 19-Feb-2019
21:20 BOD » 22:45 BSL
easyJet direct (1h25m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
06:35 MLH » 17:05 BOD
Air France 1 stop (10h30m)
£153
outward: 19-Feb-2019
21:20 BOD » 22:45 BSL
easyJet direct (1h25m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
06:35 MLH » 17:05 BOD
Air France 1 stop (10h30m)
£161
outward: 19-Feb-2019
12:10 BOD » 17:10 MLH
Air France 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
14:30 MLH » 10:05 BOD
Air France 1 stop (19h35m)
£184
outward: 19-Feb-2019
12:30 BOD » 17:40 BSL
KLM 1 stop (5h10m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
14:15 BSL » 10:05 BOD
Air France 1 stop (19h50m)
£216
outward: 17-Feb-2019
20:45 BOD » 10:45 BSL
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h)
inbound: 28-Feb-2019
11:00 BSL » 19:05 BOD
Air France 1 stop (8h05m)
£221
outward: 17-Feb-2019
16:00 BOD » 21:00 MLH
Air France 1 stop (5h)
inbound: 28-Feb-2019
10:15 MLH » 19:05 BOD
Air France 1 stop (8h50m)
£225
outward: 23-Feb-2019
20:00 BOD » 09:10 ZRH
Vueling 1 stop (13h10m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
14:30 MLH » 19:55 BOD
Air France 2 stops (29h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Basel (Switzerland):
Find the cheapest Bordeaux Basel flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Bordeaux - Basel with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Bordeaux to Basel

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • all
  • easyJet
  • KLM
outbound: 02-May-2019
easyJet direct
return: 09-May-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 22-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 25-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop

About Bordeaux - Basel flights

Average flight duration: 1h26m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Basel, Switzerland
  • Airport(s):
  • EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg (BSL)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jan-2019 01:00, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. -1ºC, max. 2ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Bordeaux, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Bordeaux-Mérignac Airport (BOD)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jan-2019 01:00, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 1ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Basel