Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Bologna, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Bologna tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£41
outward: 21-Jan-2019
17:30 MAN » 19:55 BLQ
Ryanair direct (2h25m)
inbound: 04-Feb-2019
20:20 BLQ » 22:50 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£42
outward: 26-Nov-2018
17:30 MAN » 19:55 BLQ
Ryanair direct (2h25m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2018
10:20 BLQ » 12:50 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£105
outward: 24-Sep-2018
10:00 MAN » 23:45 BLQ
Ryanair 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
17:10 BLQ » 23:35 MAN
Ryanair 1 stop (6h25m)
£110
outward: 24-Sep-2018
10:00 MAN » 23:45 BLQ
Ryanair 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2018
13:05 BLQ » 08:25 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h20m)
£117
outward: 21-Nov-2018
07:25 MAN » 12:55 BLQ
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
06:20 BLQ » 10:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h35m)
£117
outward: 21-Mar-2019
07:25 MAN » 12:55 BLQ
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h30m)
inbound: 04-Apr-2019
16:50 BLQ » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h)
£118
outward: 12-Oct-2018
12:35 MAN » 17:40 BLQ
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h05m)
inbound: 17-Oct-2018
10:10 BLQ » 15:05 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
£119
outward: 21-Apr-2019
07:15 MAN » 14:05 BLQ
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h50m)
inbound: 05-May-2019
06:40 BLQ » 10:35 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h55m)
£122
outward: 21-Feb-2019
07:30 MAN » 11:15 BLQ
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h45m)
inbound: 07-Mar-2019
06:50 BLQ » 12:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
£124
outward: 21-May-2019
08:15 MAN » 13:00 BLQ
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h45m)
inbound: 04-Jun-2019
18:45 BLQ » 00:00 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h15m)
£127
outward: 21-Jun-2019
07:15 MAN » 14:05 BLQ
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h50m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2019
06:30 BLQ » 11:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h20m)
£131
outward: 21-Aug-2019
08:15 MAN » 13:00 BLQ
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h45m)
inbound: 04-Sep-2019
07:35 BLQ » 12:50 MAN
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (5h15m)
£135
outward: 21-Dec-2018
07:25 MAN » 09:50 BLQ
Ryanair direct (2h25m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
10:20 BLQ » 12:50 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
£144
outward: 21-Jul-2019
07:15 MAN » 17:40 BLQ
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2019
14:55 BLQ » 00:00 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h05m)
£182
outward: 21-Oct-2018
12:05 MAN » 16:05 BLQ
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
06:50 BLQ » 12:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
£262
outward: 28-Sep-2018
06:55 MAN » 08:40 BLQ
KLM 1 stop (25h45m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
09:20 BLQ » 11:25 MAN
KLM 1 stop (26h05m)
£288
outward: 28-Sep-2018
06:55 MAN » 08:40 BLQ
KLM 1 stop (25h45m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
09:20 BLQ » 11:25 MAN
KLM 1 stop (26h05m)
£288
outward: 28-Sep-2018
06:55 MAN » 08:40 BLQ
KLM 1 stop (25h45m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
09:20 BLQ » 11:25 MAN
KLM 1 stop (26h05m)
£288
outward: 28-Sep-2018
06:55 MAN » 08:40 BLQ
KLM 1 stop (25h45m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2018
09:20 BLQ » 11:25 MAN
KLM 1 stop (26h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bologna (Italy):
Find the cheapest Manchester Bologna flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Bologna with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Bologna Birmingham - Bologna Glasgow - Bologna Edinburgh - Bologna See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Bologna

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Vueling
outbound: 22-Feb-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 08-Mar-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 01-Oct-2018
Vueling 1 stop
return: 03-Oct-2018
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 21-Nov-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 05-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 21-Nov-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 05-Dec-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 22-Dec-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 05-Jan-2019
Air France 1 stop

About Manchester - Bologna flights

Average flight duration: 17h30m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bologna, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Guglielmo Marconi Airport (BLQ)
  • Luigi Ridolfi Airport (FRL)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Sep-2018 12:00, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 29ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Sep-2018 11:00, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Bologna

Double room / night from £27
Double room / night from £43