Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Bordeaux, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Bordeaux tickets

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£64
Flybe outward: 18-Oct-2019
11:10 BHX » 13:05 BOD
Flybe direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 20-Oct-2019
10:10 EGC » 11:55 EMA
Ryanair direct (1h45m)
£81
Ryanair outward: 21-Jul-2019
21:35 MAN » 23:25 BOD
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
Ryanair inbound: 28-Jul-2019
23:50 BOD » 01:40 MAN
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
£88
Vueling outward: 04-Jun-2019
20:40 MAN » 09:05 BOD
Vueling 1 stop (12h25m)
Jet2 inbound: 08-Jun-2019
09:50 EGC » 11:35 BHX
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
£89
Vueling outward: 04-Jun-2019
20:40 MAN » 09:05 BOD
Vueling 1 stop (12h25m)
Jet2 inbound: 08-Jun-2019
09:50 EGC » 11:35 BHX
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
£91
Flybe outward: 17-Jun-2019
11:10 BHX » 13:05 BOD
Flybe direct (1h55m)
Flybe inbound: 24-Jun-2019
13:30 BOD » 15:30 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£102
easyJet outward: 07-Jun-2019
19:10 MAN » 21:05 BOD
easyJet direct (1h55m)
easyJet inbound: 10-Jun-2019
14:15 BOD » 16:15 MAN
easyJet direct (2h)
£103
Flybe outward: 08-Jul-2019
11:10 BHX » 13:05 BOD
Flybe direct (1h55m)
Flybe inbound: 26-Jul-2019
13:30 BOD » 15:30 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£104
Ryanair outward: 21-Aug-2019
10:15 MAN » 12:05 BOD
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
Flybe inbound: 30-Sep-2019
13:30 BOD » 15:30 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£111
Vueling outward: 12-Sep-2019
20:40 MAN » 09:25 BOD
Vueling 1 stop (12h45m)
Flybe inbound: 20-Sep-2019
13:30 BOD » 15:30 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£111
Ryanair outward: 04-Sep-2019
10:15 MAN » 12:05 BOD
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
Vueling inbound: 12-Sep-2019
09:40 BOD » 20:00 MAN
Vueling 1 stop (10h20m)
£113
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
Flybe inbound: 28-Jun-2019
13:30 BOD » 15:30 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£123
Swiss outward: 30-May-2019
09:40 BHX » 09:20 BOD
Swiss 1 stop (23h40m)
Swiss inbound: 06-Jun-2019
19:40 BOD » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h20m)
£130
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
Jet2 inbound: 29-Jun-2019
09:50 EGC » 11:35 BHX
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
£130
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
Jet2 inbound: 29-Jun-2019
09:50 EGC » 11:35 BHX
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
£130
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
Jet2 inbound: 29-Jun-2019
09:50 EGC » 11:35 BHX
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
£131
Lufthansa outward: 25-May-2019
19:15 BHX » 17:50 BOD
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h35m)
Swiss inbound: 28-Jun-2019
10:00 BOD » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (23h)
£134
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
Flybe inbound: 28-Jun-2019
13:30 BOD » 15:30 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£135
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
Flybe inbound: 28-Jun-2019
13:30 BOD » 15:30 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£135
Swiss outward: 26-May-2019
19:40 BHX » 09:05 BOD
Swiss 1 stop (13h25m)
Swiss inbound: 27-Jun-2019
19:40 BOD » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h20m)
£135
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
Flybe inbound: 28-Jun-2019
13:30 BOD » 15:30 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£136
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
Flybe inbound: 28-Jun-2019
13:30 BOD » 15:30 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£137
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
Flybe inbound: 28-Jun-2019
13:30 BOD » 15:30 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£138
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
Flybe inbound: 28-Jun-2019
13:30 BOD » 15:30 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£139
KLM outward: 21-Jun-2019
18:40 BHX » 16:20 BOD
KLM 1 stop (21h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 23-Jun-2019
10:10 EGC » 11:55 EMA
Ryanair direct (1h45m)
£140
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
easyJet inbound: 28-Jun-2019
21:45 BOD » 23:45 MAN
easyJet direct (2h)
£141
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
easyJet inbound: 28-Jun-2019
21:45 BOD » 23:45 MAN
easyJet direct (2h)
£142
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
easyJet inbound: 28-Jun-2019
21:45 BOD » 23:45 MAN
easyJet direct (2h)
£143
Flybe outward: 12-Aug-2019
11:10 BHX » 13:05 BOD
Flybe direct (1h55m)
Flybe inbound: 19-Aug-2019
13:30 BOD » 15:30 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£143
Jet2 outward: 25-May-2019
07:20 BHX » 09:05 EGC
Jet2 direct (1h45m)
Flybe inbound: 28-Jun-2019
13:30 BOD » 15:30 BHX
Flybe direct (2h)
£145
Lufthansa outward: 25-May-2019
19:15 BHX » 17:50 BOD
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 27-Jun-2019
18:35 BOD » 09:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bordeaux (France):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Bordeaux flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Bordeaux with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Bordeaux

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Flybe
  • Hop!
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
outbound: 02-Jun-2019
Flybe direct
return: 09-Jun-2019
easyJet direct
outbound: 25-May-2019
Hop! 1 stop
return: 28-Jun-2019
Hop! 1 stop
outbound: 21-Aug-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 30-Sep-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 25-May-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 28-Jun-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 26-May-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 27-Jun-2019
Hop! 1 stop
outbound: 25-May-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 27-Jun-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 04-Aug-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 12-Aug-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop

About Birmingham - Bordeaux flights

Average flight duration: 1h48m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bordeaux, France
  • Airport(s):
  • Bordeaux-Mérignac Airport (BOD)
  • Local time:
  • 23-May-2019 10:48, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 24ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 23-May-2019 09:48, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 18ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Bordeaux