Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Bucharest, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Bucharest tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£132
outward: 19-Jun-2018
22:35 BHX » 01:55 OTP
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
inbound: 28-Jun-2018
18:30 OTP » 22:05 BHX
Wizz Air direct (3h35m)
£145
outward: 08-Jun-2018
19:50 BHX » 14:20 OTP
Swiss 1 stop (18h30m)
inbound: 11-Jun-2018
18:10 OTP » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
£147
outward: 11-Jul-2018
19:10 BHX » 00:00 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: 25-Jul-2018
15:00 OTP » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (18h)
£150
outward: 27-Nov-2018
07:15 BHX » 12:05 OTP
KLM 1 stop (4h50m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
12:50 OTP » 17:50 BHX
KLM 1 stop (5h)
£152
outward: 19-Jun-2018
18:40 BHX » 23:35 OTP
KLM 1 stop (4h55m)
inbound: 28-Jun-2018
16:40 OTP » 08:10 BHX
Air France 1 stop (15h30m)
£154
outward: 06-Nov-2018
22:55 BHX » 02:15 OTP
Wizz Air direct (3h20m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
18:40 OTP » 22:20 BHX
Wizz Air direct (3h40m)
£155
outward: 28-Nov-2018
15:50 BHX » 21:10 OTP
Air France 1 stop (5h20m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
12:50 OTP » 17:50 BHX
KLM 1 stop (5h)
£155
outward: 26-Jul-2018
19:50 BHX » 17:50 OTP
Swiss 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 07-Aug-2018
11:40 OTP » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h30m)
£156
outward: 26-Jul-2018
19:50 BHX » 17:50 OTP
Swiss 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 07-Aug-2018
11:40 OTP » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h30m)
£159
outward: 19-Aug-2018
10:05 BHX » 16:40 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
19:50 OTP » 17:50 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (22h)
£160
outward: 19-Aug-2018
07:05 BHX » 16:40 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
19:50 OTP » 17:50 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (22h)
£160
outward: 19-Aug-2018
07:05 BHX » 16:40 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
05:05 OTP » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h05m)
£161
outward: 06-Aug-2018
20:45 BHX » 23:35 OTP
KLM 1 stop (26h50m)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
06:00 OTP » 09:30 BHX
KLM 1 stop (27h30m)
£161
outward: 19-Aug-2018
07:05 BHX » 16:40 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
05:05 OTP » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h05m)
£162
outward: 19-Aug-2018
07:05 BHX » 16:40 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
05:05 OTP » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h05m)
£162
outward: 19-Aug-2018
10:05 BHX » 16:40 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
19:50 OTP » 17:50 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (22h)
£163
outward: 19-Jun-2018
19:15 BHX » 00:00 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h45m)
inbound: 28-Jul-2018
18:10 OTP » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
£163
outward: 19-Aug-2018
18:40 BHX » 23:35 OTP
KLM 1 stop (4h55m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
06:00 OTP » 17:50 BHX
KLM 1 stop (11h50m)
£163
outward: 14-Jun-2018
18:15 BHX » 21:35 OTP
Blue Air direct (3h20m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2018
13:10 OTP » 20:35 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (7h25m)
£163
outward: 19-Aug-2018
18:40 BHX » 23:35 OTP
KLM 1 stop (4h55m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
06:00 OTP » 17:50 BHX
KLM 1 stop (11h50m)
£163
outward: 19-Aug-2018
07:05 BHX » 22:45 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
19:50 OTP » 17:50 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (22h)
£163
outward: 19-Aug-2018
07:05 BHX » 16:40 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
19:50 OTP » 17:50 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (22h)
£164
outward: 19-Aug-2018
10:05 BHX » 16:40 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
19:50 OTP » 17:50 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (22h)
£164
outward: 12-Aug-2018
07:05 BHX » 12:40 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h35m)
inbound: 21-Aug-2018
11:40 OTP » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h30m)
£165
outward: 19-Aug-2018
07:05 BHX » 16:40 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
19:50 OTP » 17:50 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (22h)
£165
outward: 09-Nov-2018
18:40 BHX » 12:05 OTP
KLM 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
12:50 OTP » 22:10 BHX
KLM 1 stop (9h20m)
£165
outward: 19-Aug-2018
07:05 BHX » 16:40 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
19:50 OTP » 17:50 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (22h)
£165
outward: 19-Jun-2018
19:15 BHX » 00:00 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h45m)
inbound: 29-Jun-2018
15:00 OTP » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (18h)
£165
outward: 19-Aug-2018
07:05 BHX » 16:40 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
05:05 OTP » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h05m)
£165
outward: 19-Aug-2018
07:05 BHX » 22:45 OTP
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 06-Sep-2018
19:50 OTP » 17:50 BHX
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (22h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Bucharest (Romania):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Bucharest flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Bucharest with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Bucharest Manchester - Bucharest Glasgow - Bucharest Edinburgh - Bucharest See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Bucharest

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Austrian Airlines
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 12-Aug-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 21-Aug-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 19-Jun-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 28-Jun-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 27-Jul-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 24-Aug-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop

About Birmingham - Bucharest flights

Average flight duration: 3h20m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Bucharest, Romania
  • Airport(s):
  • Aurel Vlaicu International Airport (BBU)
  • Henri Coandă International Airport (OTP)
  • Local time:
  • 28-May-2018 06:22, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 26ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 28-May-2018 04:22, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 21ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Bucharest