Take off on cheap flights from Dublin to Budapest, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Dublin - Budapest tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£99
outward: 18-May-2019
17:45 DUB » 23:50 BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h05m)
inbound: 19-May-2019
06:30 BUD » 12:30 DUB
Ryanair 1 stop (6h)
£103
outward: 02-May-2019
20:40 DUB » 23:40 BUD
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 06-May-2019
06:45 BUD » 09:50 DUB
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
£104
outward: 20-Feb-2019
14:20 DUB » 23:20 BUD
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h)
inbound: 21-Feb-2019
14:50 BUD » 22:30 DUB
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h40m)
£121
outward: 03-May-2019
08:20 DUB » 11:20 BUD
Ryanair direct (3h)
inbound: 06-May-2019
06:45 BUD » 09:50 DUB
Ryanair direct (3h05m)
£141
outward: 14-Mar-2019
11:40 DUB » 15:50 BUD
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h10m)
inbound: 18-Mar-2019
20:45 BUD » 10:55 DUB
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Budapest (Hungary):
Find the cheapest Dublin Budapest flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Dublin - Budapest with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Dublin to Budapest

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air France
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
outbound: 18-May-2019
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 19-May-2019
Ryanair 1 stop
outbound: 06-Mar-2019
Aer Lingus direct
return: 11-Mar-2019
Aer Lingus direct
outbound: 03-May-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 06-May-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 18-May-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 19-May-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 22-Feb-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 01-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop

About Dublin - Budapest flights

Average flight duration: 3h02m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Budapest, Hungary
  • Airport(s):
  • Ferenc Liszt International (BUD)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Feb-2019 23:07, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 13ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Dublin, Ireland
  • Airport(s):
  • Dublin Airport (DUB)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Feb-2019 22:07, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 11ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Budapest