Cheap flights Edinburgh (United Kingdom) - Cairo (Egypt), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Cairo tickets

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£291
Unknown Company outward: 19-Apr-2020
09:15 EDI » 07:50 CAI
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: 17-May-2020
02:45 CAI » 08:40 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (29h55m)
£323
Lufthansa outward: 14-Apr-2020
19:00 EDI » 02:25 CAI
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-May-2020
04:15 CAI » 18:15 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h)
£323
Lufthansa outward: 14-Apr-2020
19:00 EDI » 02:25 CAI
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-May-2020
04:15 CAI » 18:15 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h)
£324
Lufthansa outward: 18-Apr-2020
13:50 EDI » 02:25 CAI
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 16-May-2020
04:15 CAI » 18:15 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h)
£324
Lufthansa outward: 19-Apr-2020
19:00 EDI » 02:25 CAI
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 17-May-2020
04:15 CAI » 18:15 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h)
£330
Lufthansa outward: 14-Apr-2020
19:00 EDI » 02:25 CAI
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-May-2020
04:15 CAI » 13:05 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h50m)
£350
Unknown Company outward: 19-Apr-2020
09:15 EDI » 22:20 CAI
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 16-May-2020
03:50 CAI » 22:45 EDI
Unknown Company 3 stops (18h55m)
£371
Unknown Company outward: 09-Nov-2020
06:50 EDI » 01:20 CAI
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h30m)
Unknown Company inbound: 18-Nov-2020
15:35 CAI » 09:35 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h)
£393
Turkish Airlines outward: 11-May-2020
17:35 EDI » 07:55 CAI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h20m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 27-May-2020
20:50 CAI » 16:40 EDI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (19h50m)
£396
Turkish Airlines outward: 03-Apr-2020
11:50 EDI » 01:50 CAI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 30-Apr-2020
20:50 CAI » 10:50 EDI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h)
£405
Turkish Airlines outward: 19-Apr-2020
17:35 EDI » 01:50 CAI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h15m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 16-May-2020
02:45 CAI » 10:50 EDI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (8h05m)
£487
British Airways outward: 02-Apr-2020
09:00 EDI » 23:15 CAI
British Airways 1 stop (14h15m)
British Airways inbound: 09-Apr-2020
08:00 CAI » 17:50 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (9h50m)
£564
Lufthansa outward: 20-Jul-2020
19:00 EDI » 02:25 CAI
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 25-Jul-2020
04:15 CAI » 18:15 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h)
£575
Unknown Company outward: 14-Apr-2020
20:45 EDI » 08:50 CAI
Unknown Company 2 stops (36h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 12-May-2020
09:50 CAI » 15:50 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (30h)
£964
Royal Jordanian outward: 14-Apr-2020
15:00 EDI » 12:30 CAI
Royal Jordanian 2 stops (21h30m)
British Airways inbound: 12-May-2020
08:00 CAI » 16:10 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (8h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Cairo (Egypt):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Cairo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Cairo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Cairo

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Lufthansa
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 14-Apr-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 12-May-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 09-Nov-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 18-Nov-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 14-Apr-2020
British Airways 2 stops
return: 12-May-2020
Middle East Airlines 2 stops

About Edinburgh - Cairo flights

Average flight duration: 10h43m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Cairo, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • Cairo International Airport (CAI)
  • Local time:
  • 01-Apr-2020 23:46, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 26ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 01-Apr-2020 22:46, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 9ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Cairo