Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Cancun, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Cancun tickets

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£577
outward: 22-Apr-2019
11:25 BHX » 21:30 CUN
Thomson Airways direct (10h05m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
23:30 CUN » 08:40 BHX
Thomson Airways direct (9h10m)
£585
outward: 06-May-2019
07:00 BHX » 03:00 CUN
KLM 2 stops (20h)
inbound: 16-May-2019
19:35 CUN » 17:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (22h15m)
£591
outward: 06-May-2019
20:45 BHX » 03:00 CUN
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (30h15m)
inbound: 16-May-2019
19:35 CUN » 13:30 BHX
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (17h55m)
£603
outward: 27-Mar-2019
09:45 BHX » 05:25 CUN
Swiss 1 stop (19h40m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
18:55 CUN » 15:40 BHX
United Airlines 2 stops (20h45m)
£613
outward: 18-Jun-2019
07:40 BHX » 00:15 CUN
Air France 1 stop (16h35m)
inbound: 04-Jul-2019
00:15 CUN » 17:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (17h35m)
£628
outward: 25-Nov-2019
18:35 BHX » 16:18 CUN
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h43m)
inbound: 03-Dec-2019
04:00 CUN » 19:55 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h55m)
£647
outward: 30-Sep-2019
07:00 BHX » 02:42 CUN
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (19h42m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2019
19:05 CUN » 13:30 BHX
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (18h25m)
£669
outward: 05-Sep-2019
09:55 BHX » 16:20 CUN
Air Canada 2 stops (30h25m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2019
20:10 CUN » 13:30 BHX
Air Canada 2 stops (41h20m)
£669
outward: 03-May-2019
07:00 BHX » 03:00 CUN
KLM 2 stops (20h)
inbound: 10-May-2019
21:10 CUN » 17:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (20h40m)
£673
outward: 02-Jul-2019
07:05 BHX » 22:35 CUN
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h30m)
inbound: 09-Jul-2019
17:55 CUN » 15:40 BHX
United Airlines 2 stops (21h45m)
£678
outward: 09-Oct-2019
09:40 BHX » 01:40 CUN
Swiss 1 stop (16h)
inbound: 23-Oct-2019
20:50 CUN » 15:40 BHX
United Airlines 2 stops (18h50m)
£679
outward: 23-Jun-2019
19:40 BHX » 04:25 CUN
Swiss 1 stop (32h45m)
inbound: 02-Jul-2019
05:55 CUN » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (27h05m)
£680
outward: 03-May-2019
07:00 BHX » 03:00 CUN
KLM 2 stops (20h)
inbound: 10-May-2019
21:10 CUN » 17:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (20h40m)
£682
outward: 23-Jan-2020
07:40 BHX » 00:20 CUN
Air France 1 stop (16h40m)
inbound: 31-Jan-2020
02:35 CUN » 15:05 BHX
Air France 1 stop (12h30m)
£688
outward: 23-Jun-2019
18:40 BHX » 02:42 CUN
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (32h02m)
inbound: 01-Jul-2019
17:55 CUN » 17:50 BHX
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (23h55m)
£692
outward: 27-Jun-2019
07:05 BHX » 22:35 CUN
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h30m)
inbound: 12-Jul-2019
00:20 CUN » 13:30 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h10m)
£693
outward: 05-May-2019
18:40 BHX » 23:21 CUN
KLM 2 stops (28h41m)
inbound: 12-May-2019
19:35 CUN » 17:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (22h15m)
£705
outward: 26-Apr-2019
20:45 BHX » 01:50 CUN
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (29h05m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
19:30 CUN » 17:50 BHX
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (22h20m)
£709
outward: 01-Apr-2019
09:40 BHX » 06:05 CUN
Swiss 1 stop (20h25m)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
17:55 CUN » 15:40 BHX
United Airlines 2 stops (21h45m)
£721
outward: 17-Apr-2019
07:05 BHX » 05:20 CUN
United Airlines 2 stops (22h15m)
inbound: 24-Apr-2019
17:55 CUN » 15:40 BHX
United Airlines 2 stops (21h45m)
£722
outward: 13-Jun-2019
07:00 BHX » 02:42 CUN
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (19h42m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2019
19:20 CUN » 17:50 BHX
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (22h30m)
£738
outward: 14-Sep-2019
07:10 BHX » 22:35 CUN
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2019
00:20 CUN » 13:30 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h10m)
£738
outward: 25-Sep-2019
07:05 BHX » 16:20 CUN
Air Canada 2 stops (33h15m)
inbound: 05-Oct-2019
20:10 CUN » 13:30 BHX
Air Canada 2 stops (17h20m)
£741
outward: 06-Oct-2019
19:40 BHX » 00:55 CUN
Swiss 1 stop (29h15m)
inbound: 20-Oct-2019
22:50 CUN » 15:40 BHX
United Airlines 2 stops (16h50m)
£760
outward: 17-Apr-2019
07:05 BHX » 05:20 CUN
United Airlines 2 stops (22h15m)
inbound: 24-Apr-2019
17:55 CUN » 15:40 BHX
United Airlines 2 stops (21h45m)
£761
outward: 22-Nov-2019
15:50 BHX » 03:42 CUN
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (35h52m)
inbound: 02-Dec-2019
14:45 CUN » 09:35 BHX
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (18h50m)
£775
outward: 15-Aug-2019
07:00 BHX » 02:42 CUN
KLM 2 stops (19h42m)
inbound: 22-Aug-2019
17:55 CUN » 17:50 BHX
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (23h55m)
£777
outward: 09-Apr-2019
07:00 BHX » 03:00 CUN
KLM 2 stops (20h)
inbound: 23-Apr-2019
22:30 CUN » 13:30 BHX
KLM 2 stops (15h)
£783
outward: 05-Aug-2019
20:45 BHX » 23:14 CUN
KLM 2 stops (26h29m)
inbound: 19-Aug-2019
19:05 CUN » 14:00 BHX
KLM 2 stops (18h55m)
£790
outward: 26-Aug-2019
07:00 BHX » 07:15 CUN
KLM 2 stops (24h15m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2019
23:50 CUN » 17:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (18h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Cancun (Mexico):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Cancun flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Cancun with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Cancun

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • KLM
  • Swiss
  • Thomson Airways
  • United Airlines
outbound: 15-Apr-2019
Thomson Airways direct
return: 29-Apr-2019
Thomson Airways direct
outbound: 25-Nov-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 02-Dec-2019
Aeromexico 2 stops
outbound: 21-Jul-2019
United Airlines 2 stops
return: 02-Aug-2019
Air Canada 2 stops
outbound: 27-Mar-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 03-Apr-2019
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 18-Jun-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 03-Jul-2019
KLM 2 stops

About Birmingham - Cancun flights

Average flight duration: 20h56m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Cancun, Mexico
  • Airport(s):
  • Cancún International Airport (CUN)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Mar-2019 11:05, GMT-6
  • Weather:
  • min. 24ºC, max. 28ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Mar-2019 17:05, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Cancun