Take off on cheap flights from Johannesburg to Cape Town, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Johannesburg - Cape Town tickets

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£90
Comair outward: 22-Jul-2019
20:00 HLA » 22:05 CPT
Comair direct (2h05m)
Comair inbound: 26-Jul-2019
15:55 CPT » 17:50 HLA
Comair direct (1h55m)
£92
FlySafair outward: 08-Nov-2019
07:50 HLA » 10:05 CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
FlySafair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
05:20 CPT » 07:25 HLA
FlySafair direct (2h05m)
£93
Comair outward: 04-Oct-2019
21:10 JNB » 23:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Oct-2019
22:10 CPT » 00:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£93
Comair outward: 04-Oct-2019
21:10 JNB » 23:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Oct-2019
22:10 CPT » 00:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£93
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£93
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£93
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£94
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£94
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£94
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£95
FlySafair outward: 10-Oct-2019
08:50 HLA » 11:05 CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
FlySafair inbound: 12-Oct-2019
16:30 CPT » 18:45 HLA
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
£95
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£96
FlySafair outward: 01-Apr-2020
08:50 HLA » 11:05 CPT
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
FlySafair inbound: 11-Apr-2020
06:40 CPT » 08:55 HLA
FlySafair direct (2h15m)
£98
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£98
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£98
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£98
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£98
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£99
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£99
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£99
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£99
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£100
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£100
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£100
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£100
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£101
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£101
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£102
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
Comair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
07:10 CPT » 09:10 JNB
Comair direct (2h)
£102
Comair outward: 08-Nov-2019
20:10 JNB » 22:20 CPT
Comair direct (2h10m)
FlySafair inbound: 10-Nov-2019
05:20 CPT » 07:25 HLA
FlySafair direct (2h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Cape Town (South Africa):
Find the cheapest Johannesburg Cape Town flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Johannesburg - Cape Town with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Johannesburg to Cape Town

  • any
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • all
  • Kenya Airways
outbound: 28-Jul-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop
return: 04-Aug-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop

About Johannesburg - Cape Town flights

Average flight duration: 2h15m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Cape Town, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Cape Town International Airport (CPT)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jul-2019 12:18, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 16ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Rand Airport (QRA)
  • O.R. Tambo International Airport (JNB)
  • Grand Central Airport (GCJ)
  • Lanseria International Airport (HLA)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Jul-2019 12:18, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 18ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Cape Town