Take off on cheap flights from London to Cape Town, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Cape Town tickets

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£455
outward: 23-Jan-2019
17:45 LGW » 11:35 CPT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h50m)
inbound: 07-Feb-2019
17:00 CPT » 10:30 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
£471
outward: 13-Feb-2019
21:15 LHR » 12:55 CPT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 23-Feb-2019
13:55 CPT » 20:15 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (30h20m)
£483
outward: 27-Apr-2019
22:00 LHR » 13:55 CPT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 07-May-2019
14:55 CPT » 07:50 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h55m)
£487
outward: 29-Nov-2018
17:45 LGW » 11:35 CPT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h50m)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
17:00 CPT » 10:30 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h30m)
£513
outward: 01-Nov-2018
21:15 LHR » 12:55 CPT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 08-Jan-2019
13:55 CPT » 20:15 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (30h20m)
£520
outward: 17-Oct-2018
10:40 STN » 12:10 CPT
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h30m)
inbound: 25-Oct-2018
17:20 CPT » 17:30 STN
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h10m)
£537
outward: 17-Nov-2018
19:05 LHR » 18:50 CPT
South African Airways 1 stop (23h45m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
18:50 CPT » 07:25 LHR
South African Airways 1 stop (36h35m)
£541
outward: 22-Nov-2018
19:05 LHR » 09:55 CPT
South African Airways 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
15:45 CPT » 07:25 LHR
South African Airways 1 stop (15h40m)
£554
outward: 02-Mar-2019
19:05 LHR » 18:50 CPT
South African Airways 1 stop (23h45m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2019
18:50 CPT » 07:25 LHR
South African Airways 1 stop (36h35m)
£563
outward: 31-Oct-2018
19:05 LHR » 10:15 CPT
South African Airways 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: 09-Nov-2018
10:35 CPT » 07:25 LHR
South African Airways 1 stop (20h50m)
£564
outward: 18-Dec-2018
22:30 LHR » 10:05 CPT
British Airways direct (11h35m)
inbound: 25-Dec-2018
17:45 CPT » 05:45 LHR
British Airways direct (12h)
£565
outward: 18-Jan-2019
17:45 LGW » 15:00 CPT
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h15m)
inbound: 30-Jan-2019
17:00 CPT » 22:00 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h)
£574
outward: 24-Oct-2018
13:00 LHR » 17:40 CPT
Ethiopian Airlines 2 stops (28h40m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
08:50 CPT » 07:35 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 2 stops (46h45m)
£611
outward: 24-Oct-2018
23:10 LHR » 12:05 CPT
Egyptair 2 stops (36h55m)
inbound: 07-Nov-2018
17:15 CPT » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 2 stops (20h20m)
£611
outward: 24-Oct-2018
23:10 LHR » 12:05 CPT
Egyptair 2 stops (36h55m)
inbound: 07-Nov-2018
17:15 CPT » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 2 stops (20h20m)
£611
outward: 24-Oct-2018
23:10 LHR » 12:05 CPT
Egyptair 2 stops (36h55m)
inbound: 07-Nov-2018
17:15 CPT » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 2 stops (20h20m)
£654
outward: 09-Apr-2019
22:00 LHR » 13:55 CPT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
14:50 CPT » 07:50 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (17h)
£680
outward: 02-Sep-2019
18:00 LGW » 12:10 CPT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 18-Sep-2019
17:20 CPT » 10:35 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h15m)
£747
outward: 13-Dec-2018
07:25 LTN » 08:30 CPT
Unknown Company 3 stops (25h05m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
17:10 CPT » 19:35 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (26h25m)
£802
outward: 12-Dec-2018
17:45 LGW » 11:35 CPT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h50m)
inbound: 30-Dec-2018
17:00 CPT » 22:00 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (29h)
£816
outward: 16-Dec-2018
10:05 STN » 20:20 CPT
Unknown Company 3 stops (34h15m)
inbound: 30-Dec-2018
17:00 CPT » 16:50 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
£857
outward: 22-Jul-2019
18:00 LGW » 12:10 CPT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 23-Jul-2019
17:20 CPT » 17:00 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (23h40m)
£857
outward: 22-Jul-2019
18:00 LGW » 12:10 CPT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 23-Jul-2019
17:20 CPT » 17:00 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (23h40m)
£969
outward: 02-Jan-2019
15:05 LHR » 22:20 CPT
Etihad Airways 2 stops (31h15m)
inbound: 06-Jan-2019
12:35 CPT » 13:05 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (24h30m)
£1029
outward: 23-Dec-2018
19:35 STN » 11:20 CPT
Unknown Company 2 stops (39h45m)
inbound: 08-Jan-2019
17:25 CPT » 19:45 STN
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h20m)
£1116
outward: 17-Dec-2018
13:40 LGW » 11:35 CPT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (21h55m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2019
12:25 CPT » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h45m)
£1145
outward: 26-Dec-2018
11:20 LHR » 12:55 CPT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (25h35m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
10:05 CPT » 18:20 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (32h15m)
£1242
outward: 23-Dec-2018
23:45 LHR » 11:35 CPT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (35h50m)
inbound: 06-Jan-2019
13:30 CPT » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (27h)
£1286
outward: 23-Dec-2018
23:45 LHR » 11:35 CPT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (35h50m)
inbound: 06-Jan-2019
12:35 CPT » 18:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (30h10m)
£1292
outward: 23-Dec-2018
18:00 LHR » 05:45 CPT
Swiss 1 stop (35h45m)
inbound: 06-Jan-2019
17:25 CPT » 12:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (19h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Cape Town (South Africa):
Find the cheapest London Cape Town flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Cape Town with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Cape Town Birmingham - Cape Town Glasgow - Cape Town Edinburgh - Cape Town See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Cape Town

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Kenya Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • South African Airways
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 13-Dec-2018
Ryanair 3 stops
return: 19-Dec-2018
Condor 1 stop
outbound: 29-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 11-Dec-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 13-May-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 28-May-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 13-May-2019
Kenya Airways 2 stops
return: 28-May-2019
Kenya Airways 3 stops
outbound: 22-Nov-2018
South African Airways 1 stop
return: 19-Dec-2018
South African Airways 1 stop
outbound: 13-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 19-Dec-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 23-Jan-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 07-Feb-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 02-Mar-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 16-Mar-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 23-Dec-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 06-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 25-Jan-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 04-Feb-2019
British Airways 1 stop

About London - Cape Town flights

Average flight duration: 29h02m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Cape Town, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Cape Town International Airport (CPT)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Oct-2018 19:19, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 20ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Oct-2018 18:19, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 18ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Cape Town